Bus Times

34 - Swansea - Neath via Birchgrove, Skewen

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Neath - Swansea via Birchgrove, Skewen

Neath Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:58 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 06:59 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30
Brookfield Estate Cwrt Herbert (o/s Tesco) 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35
Neath Abbey, o/s Smiths' Arms 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37
Skewen, adj Colliers' Arms 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39
Skewen, nr Cresci's 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40
Skewen, before Travellers Well 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40
Skewen, o/s UPS Depot 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42
Skewen, before Park Drive 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43
Lon-Las, after Bowen Arms 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44
Lon-Las, before Roundabout 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:45
Peniel Green, before Library 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:47
Peniel Green, o/s Church 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:47
Llansamlet Police Station (nr former) 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:17 17:49
Llansamlet, o/s Tesco 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:51
Enterprise Park, after Lion Way 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:53
Llansamlet, after Castle Court 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:54
Cwm, o/s Nat West Bank 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:55
Llansamlet, o/s Western Power 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:55
Cwm, before Atlantic Close 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:55
Cwm, in Siemens Way 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:56
Pentre-Chwyth, nr Brunel Way 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:58
Landore Morfa Retail Park (opp Pizza Hut) 07:28 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 18:00
Landore Park & Ride (Grounds) 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:58 09:15 09:28 09:45 09:58 10:15 10:28 10:45 10:58 11:15 11:28 11:45 11:58 12:15 12:28 12:45 12:58 13:15 13:28 13:45 13:58 14:15 14:28 14:45 14:58 15:15 15:28 15:45 15:58 16:15 16:28 16:50 17:02 17:24 17:32 17:54 18:03 18:22 18:47
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:21 09:34 09:51 10:04 10:21 10:34 10:51 11:04 11:21 11:34 11:51 12:04 12:21 12:34 12:51 13:04 13:21 13:34 13:51 14:04 14:21 14:34 14:51 15:04 15:21 15:34 15:51 16:04 16:21 16:34 16:57 17:08 17:31 17:38 18:01 18:09 18:29 18:54
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:07 09:24 09:37 09:54 10:07 10:24 10:37 10:54 11:07 11:24 11:37 11:54 12:07 12:24 12:37 12:54 13:07 13:24 13:37 13:54 14:07 14:24 14:37 14:54 15:07 15:24 15:37 15:54 16:07 16:24 16:37 16:59 17:11 17:33 17:41 18:03 18:12 18:31 18:56
Swansea Bus Station (Stand D) 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:42 08:56 09:10 09:26 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:26 10:40 10:56 11:10 11:26 11:40 11:56 12:10 12:26 12:40 12:56 13:10 13:26 13:40 13:56 14:10 14:26 14:40 14:56 15:10 15:26 15:40 15:56 16:10 16:26 16:40 17:01 17:14 17:35 17:44 18:05 18:15 18:33 18:58

Swansea - Neath via Birchgrove, Skewen

Swansea Bus Station (Stand D) 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:20 17:37 17:50 18:07 18:20 18:34 19:00
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:06 17:23 17:40 17:53 18:10 18:23 18:37 19:02
Swansea, opp High Street Station 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:05 08:22 08:35 08:52 09:05 09:22 09:35 09:52 10:05 10:22 10:35 10:52 11:05 11:22 11:35 11:52 12:05 12:22 12:35 12:52 13:05 13:22 13:35 13:52 14:05 14:22 14:35 14:52 15:05 15:22 15:35 15:52 16:05 16:22 16:35 16:52 17:11 17:27 17:45 17:56 18:13 18:26 18:39 19:04
Hafod (at) 07:22 07:39 07:57 08:09 08:27 08:39 08:57 09:09 09:27 09:39 09:57 10:09 10:27 10:39 10:57 11:09 11:27 11:39 11:57 12:09 12:27 12:39 12:57 13:09 13:27 13:39 13:57 14:09 14:27 14:39 14:57 15:09 15:27 15:39 15:57 16:09 16:27 16:39 16:57 17:16 17:32 17:50 18:00 18:18 18:31 18:44 19:09
Landore Park & Ride (Grounds) 07:24 07:41 07:59 08:11 08:29 08:41 08:59 09:11 09:29 09:41 09:59 10:11 10:29 10:41 10:59 11:11 11:29 11:41 11:59 12:11 12:29 12:41 12:59 13:11 13:29 13:41 13:59 14:11 14:29 14:41 14:59 15:11 15:29 15:41 15:59 16:11 16:29 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:53 18:02 18:21 18:34 18:46 19:11
Pentre-Chwyth Morfa Retail Park (o/s Tennis Centre) 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:04
Pentre-Chwyth, nr Brunel Way 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:05
Cwm, on Siemens Way 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:08
Cwm, after Atlantic Close 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:09
Cwm, opp Western Power 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:09
Cwm, opp Nat West Bank 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:09
Enterprise Park, after Lion Way 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:11
Llansamlet, opp Tesco 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:13
Llansamlet Star Inn (o/s former) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:13
Llansamlet Police Station (nr former) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:14
Peniel Green, before Church 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:16
Peniel Green, after Library 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:17
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:18
Peniel Green, after Roundabout 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:19
Lon-Las, before Bowen Arms 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:21
Skewen, before Park Drive 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:21
Skewen, opp UPS Depot 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:22
Skewen, before Travellers Well 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:23
Skewen, nr Cresci's 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:25
Skewen, opp Colliers' Arms 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:25
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:27
Neath Abbey, before Smiths' Arms 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29
Neath Abbey Cwrt Herbert (opp Tesco) 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:34
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:35
Neath Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information