Bus Times

34 - Walsall - Bilston via Darlaston

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Bilston - Walsall via Darlaston

Bilston Bus Station (Stand G) 09:55 then hourly until 17:55 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
The Lunt, adj St Chads Rd 09:58 17:58 19:08 23:08
The Lunt, before Darlaston Lane 09:59 17:59 19:09 23:09
Herberts Park, adj Whitehouse Avenue 10:00 18:00 19:10 23:10
Herberts Park, adj Michael Rd 10:01 18:01 19:11 23:11
Rough Hay Rd (opp) 10:02 18:02 19:12 23:12
Rough Hay, adj Kennedy Crescent 10:02 18:02 19:12 23:12
Rough Hay, opp Khyber Close 10:02 18:02 19:12 23:12
Rough Hay, after Yardley St 10:03 18:03 19:13 23:13
Rough Hay, after Willenhall St 10:04 18:04 19:14 23:14
Rough Hay, before St Josephs School 10:05 18:05 19:15 23:15
Darlaston, before New St 10:06 18:06 19:16 23:16
Darlaston Asda (before) 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 18:07 19:17 23:17
Darlaston, before Gordon St 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 18:08 19:18 23:18
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:09 19:18 23:18
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:09 19:19 23:19
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:10 19:20 23:20
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 18:11 19:21 23:21
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 18:13 19:22 23:22
Alumwell, opp Gower St 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 18:13 19:22 23:22
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 18:15 19:23 23:23
New Mills, adj Oxford St 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 18:15 19:24 23:24
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:16 19:25 23:25
Caldmore, before Corporation St 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:17 19:26 23:26
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 18:18 19:26 23:26
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 18:18 19:26 23:26
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 18:20 19:28 23:28

Walsall - Bilston via Darlaston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 09:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 09:26 17:26 18:36 22:36
Caldmore, after Corporation St 09:26 17:26 18:36 22:36
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 09:27 17:27 18:37 22:37
New Mills, opp Oxford St 09:28 17:28 18:38 22:38
New Mills Pleck Rd 09:29 17:29 18:39 22:39
Alumwell, adj Gower St 09:30 17:30 18:40 22:40
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 09:31 17:31 18:41 22:41
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 09:32 17:32 18:42 22:42
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 09:33 17:33 18:43 22:43
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 09:33 17:33 18:43 22:43
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 09:34 17:34 18:44 22:44
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 09:35 17:35 18:45 22:45
Darlaston, after Gordon St 09:36 17:36 18:46 22:46
Darlaston Asda (opp) 09:37 17:37 18:47 22:47
Darlaston, after New St 09:37 17:37 18:47 22:47
Rough Hay, after St Josephs School 09:38 17:38 18:48 22:48
Rough Hay, before Willenhall St 09:39 17:39 18:49 22:49
Rough Hay, opp Yardley St 09:40 17:40 18:50 22:50
Rough Hay, adj Khyber Close 09:41 17:41 18:51 22:51
Rough Hay, opp Kennedy Crescent 09:41 17:41 18:51 22:51
Rough Hay Rd (adj) 09:42 17:42 18:52 22:52
Herberts Park, opp Michael Rd 09:42 17:42 18:52 22:52
Herberts Park, opp Whitehouse Avenue 09:43 17:43 18:53 22:53
The Lunt, before Wrenbury Drive 09:44 17:44 18:54 22:54
The Lunt, after Darlaston Lane 09:44 17:44 18:54 22:54
The Lunt, opp St Chads Rd 09:46 17:46 18:56 22:56
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 09:48 17:48 18:58 22:58
Bilston Bus Station (Stand G) 09:50 17:50 19:00 23:00

More information

National Express West Midlands