🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

34 - Walsall - Bilston via Darlaston

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Bilston via Darlaston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 05:30 06:00 06:50 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:48 then every 15 minutes until 16:03 16:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:35 19:20 19:35 then hourly until 22:35
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 05:31 06:01 06:51 07:31 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:49 16:04 16:26 17:56 18:36 19:21 19:36 22:36
Caldmore, after Corporation St 05:32 06:02 06:52 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:50 16:05 16:27 17:57 18:37 19:22 19:37 22:37
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 05:32 06:02 06:52 07:32 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:51 16:06 16:28 17:58 18:38 19:23 19:38 22:38
New Mills, opp Oxford St 05:34 06:04 06:54 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:52 16:07 16:29 17:59 18:39 19:24 19:39 22:39
New Mills Pleck Rd 05:34 06:04 06:54 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:52 16:07 16:29 17:59 18:39 19:24 19:39 22:39
Alumwell, adj Gower St 05:35 06:05 06:55 07:35 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:54 16:09 16:31 18:01 18:41 19:26 19:41 22:41
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 05:36 06:06 06:56 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:55 16:10 16:32 18:02 18:42 19:27 19:42 22:42
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 05:37 06:07 06:57 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:55 16:10 16:32 18:02 18:42 19:27 19:42 22:42
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 05:38 06:08 06:58 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:56 16:11 16:33 18:03 18:43 19:28 19:43 22:43
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 05:38 06:08 06:58 07:38 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:57 16:12 16:34 18:04 18:44 19:29 19:44 22:44
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 05:38 06:08 06:58 07:38 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:57 16:12 16:34 18:04 18:44 19:29 19:44 22:44
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 05:39 06:09 06:59 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:58 16:13 16:35 18:05 18:45 19:30 19:45 22:45
Darlaston, after Gordon St 05:40 06:10 07:00 07:40 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:59 16:14 16:36 18:06 18:46 19:31 19:46 22:46
Darlaston Asda (opp) 05:41 06:11 07:01 07:41 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:00 16:15 16:37 18:07 18:47 19:32 19:47 22:47
Darlaston, after New St 06:11 07:01 07:41 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:00 16:15 16:37 18:07 18:47 19:47 22:47
Rough Hay, after St Josephs School 06:12 07:02 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:01 16:16 16:38 18:08 18:48 19:48 22:48
Rough Hay, before Willenhall St 06:12 07:02 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:02 16:17 16:38 18:08 18:48 19:48 22:48
Rough Hay, opp Yardley St 06:13 07:03 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:02 16:17 16:39 18:09 18:49 19:49 22:49
Rough Hay, adj Khyber Close 06:14 07:04 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:03 16:18 16:40 18:10 18:50 19:50 22:50
Rough Hay, opp Kennedy Crescent 06:14 07:04 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:04 16:19 16:40 18:10 18:50 19:50 22:50
Rough Hay Rd (adj) 06:15 07:05 07:45 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:04 16:19 16:41 18:11 18:51 19:51 22:51
Herberts Park, opp Michael Rd 06:16 07:06 07:46 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:05 16:20 16:42 18:12 18:52 19:52 22:52
Herberts Park, opp Whitehouse Avenue 06:16 07:06 07:46 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:06 16:21 16:42 18:12 18:52 19:52 22:52
The Lunt, before Wrenbury Drive 06:17 07:07 07:47 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:07 16:22 16:43 18:13 18:53 19:53 22:53
The Lunt, after Darlaston Lane 06:18 07:08 07:48 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:08 16:23 16:44 18:14 18:54 19:54 22:54
The Lunt, opp St Chads Rd 06:20 07:10 07:50 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:09 16:24 16:46 18:16 18:56 19:56 22:56
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 06:22 07:12 07:52 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:12 16:27 16:48 18:18 18:58 19:58 22:58
Bilston Bus Station (Stand G) 06:24 07:14 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:14 16:29 16:50 18:20 19:00 20:00 23:00

Bilston - Walsall via Darlaston

Bilston Bus Station (Stand G) 06:00 06:45 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:15 10:32 then every 15 minutes until 16:17 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05 then hourly until 23:05
The Lunt, adj St Chads Rd 06:02 06:47 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:18 10:35 16:20 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:08 20:08 23:08
The Lunt, before Darlaston Lane 06:03 06:48 07:25 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:20 10:37 16:22 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 19:09 20:09 23:09
Herberts Park, adj Whitehouse Avenue 06:05 06:50 07:27 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:31 09:47 10:02 10:22 10:39 16:24 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 19:11 20:11 23:11
Herberts Park, adj Michael Rd 06:05 06:50 07:28 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:22 10:39 16:24 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:11 20:11 23:11
Rough Hay Rd (opp) 06:06 06:51 07:29 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:23 10:40 16:25 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:12 20:12 23:12
Rough Hay, adj Kennedy Crescent 06:06 06:51 07:30 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:24 10:41 16:26 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 19:13 20:13 23:13
Rough Hay, opp Khyber Close 06:07 06:52 07:30 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:34 09:50 10:05 10:25 10:42 16:27 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 23:13
Rough Hay, after Yardley St 06:07 06:52 07:31 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:25 10:42 16:27 16:45 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:14 20:14 23:14
Rough Hay, after Willenhall St 06:08 06:53 07:32 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:26 10:43 16:28 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 23:15
Rough Hay, before St Josephs School 06:09 06:54 07:33 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:27 10:44 16:29 16:47 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:15 20:15 23:15
Darlaston, before New St 06:09 06:54 07:34 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:37 09:53 10:08 10:28 10:45 16:30 16:48 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 23:16
Darlaston Asda (before) 05:45 06:10 06:55 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:29 10:46 16:31 16:49 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:17 20:17 23:17
Darlaston, before Gordon St 05:46 06:11 06:56 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:39 09:55 10:10 10:30 10:47 16:32 16:50 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:18 20:18 23:18
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 05:46 06:11 06:56 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:40 09:56 10:11 10:31 10:48 16:33 16:51 17:06 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:18 20:18 23:18
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 05:47 06:12 06:57 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:40 09:56 10:11 10:31 10:48 16:33 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:19 20:19 23:19
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 05:48 06:13 06:58 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:32 10:49 16:34 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:20 20:20 23:20
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 05:48 06:13 06:58 07:38 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:42 09:58 10:13 10:33 10:50 16:35 16:53 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:21 20:20 23:20
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 05:49 06:14 06:59 07:39 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:43 09:59 10:14 10:34 10:51 16:36 16:54 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:22 20:21 23:21
Alumwell, opp Gower St 05:50 06:15 07:00 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 10:00 10:15 10:35 10:52 16:37 16:55 17:10 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:22 20:22 23:22
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 05:51 06:16 07:01 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:01 10:16 10:36 10:53 16:38 16:56 17:11 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:23 20:23 23:23
New Mills, adj Oxford St 05:52 06:17 07:02 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:02 10:17 10:37 10:54 16:39 16:57 17:12 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:24 20:24 23:24
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 05:52 06:17 07:02 07:42 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:03 10:18 10:38 10:55 16:40 16:58 17:13 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:25 20:24 23:24
Caldmore, before Corporation St 05:53 06:18 07:03 07:43 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:04 10:19 10:39 10:56 16:41 16:59 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:26 20:25 23:25
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 05:54 06:19 07:04 07:44 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:40 10:57 16:42 17:00 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:27 20:26 23:26
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 05:54 06:19 07:04 07:44 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:40 10:57 16:42 17:00 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:27 20:26 23:26
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 05:56 06:21 07:06 07:46 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:51 10:07 10:22 10:42 10:59 16:44 17:02 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:29 20:28 23:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands