Bus Times

342 - Northiam - Rye - Westfield

A bus service operated by Rambler Coaches

Northiam - Rye - Westfield

Northiam, adj Coppards Lane 07:13
Northiam, adj Goddens Gill 07:14
Northiam, opp Dixter Road 07:14
Northiam, opp Primary School 07:15
Northiam, opp Frewen College 07:16
Clayhill, o/s Rose and Crown 07:18
Beckley, opp School 07:19
Beckley, opp Buddens Green 07:20
Four Oaks, opp The Coach House 07:21
Flackley Ash, opp Mill Lane 07:23
Peasmarsh, opp Farleys Way 07:25
Peasmarsh, opp School Lane 07:26
Rye Foreign, opp Lea Farm 07:27
Playden, adj Peace and Plenty 07:31
Playden, opp Rye Hospital 07:32
Playden, opp Rye Cemetery 07:33
Rye, adj Military Road 07:34
Rye, adj Bowling Green 07:35
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 07:36
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 07:38
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 07:44 16:31
Rye, adj Ashenden Avenue 07:44 16:34
Rye, opp Tilling Green 16:36
Rye Cooper Road (SW-bound) 16:36
Rye, o/s Tillingham Court 16:36
Rye Pottingfield Road (N-bound) 16:36
Rye, adj Henley Close 16:36
Rye, adj Denton Close 16:36
Rye, adj The Close 16:36
Rye, adj Nutley Close 16:36
Rye Udimore Road (SW-bound) 07:45 16:37
Rye, adj Cadborough Cliff 07:45 16:37
Rye Watlands (W-bound) 07:46 16:38
Cock Marling, adj The Plough 07:48 16:39
Udimore, adj The Kings Head 07:52 16:42
Udimore Sowdens (W-bound) 07:54 16:43
Broad Oak, opp Recreation Ground 08:02 16:47
Cackle Street, o/s Brede Village Hall 08:02 16:48
Cackle Street (SW-bound) 08:03 16:49
Brede, adj The Red Lion 08:04 16:50
Westfield, opp Cottage Lane 08:07 16:54
Westfield, adj Greenacres 08:08
Westfield, opp Primary School 08:09
Westfield, adj Primary School 16:55
Westfield, opp Churchfield 16:56
Schooldays only

Westfield - Rye - Northiam

More information

Rambler Coaches