Bus Times

346 - Ashton - Hyde

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Hyde - Ashton

Gee Cross, nr Apethorn Lane then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 20:00 21:10 22:20 23:30 23:30
Gee Cross Knott Ln 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31 23:31
Hyde, nr Grosvenor Rd 20:03 21:13 22:23 23:33 23:33
Hyde, o/s Shepherds Call 20:05 21:15 22:25 23:35 23:35
Hyde Last Orders (Stop BB) 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:36 23:36
Hyde Bus Station (Stand A) 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:08 21:18 22:28 23:38 23:38
Hyde, nr Park Rd 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:01 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:09 21:19 22:29 23:39 23:39
Hyde College (o/s) 05:57 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:47 10:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:10 21:20 22:30 23:40 23:40
Newton Duke of Sussex (Stop A) 05:57 06:28 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:33 09:47 10:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:04 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:10 21:20 22:30 23:40 23:40
Newton, nr Godley St 05:58 06:29 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:34 09:48 10:03 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:05 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:11 21:21 22:31 23:41 23:41
Newton Victoria Street 05:59 06:30 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:06 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:11 21:21 22:31 23:41 23:41
Newton, nr Cartwright St 06:00 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:07 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:12 21:22 22:32 23:42 23:42
Newton, opp Mallory Rd 06:00 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:38 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:22 09:36 09:50 10:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:52 16:07 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:12 21:22 22:32 23:42 23:42
Newton, opp Bay Horse 06:01 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:40 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:23 09:37 09:51 10:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:53 16:09 17:24 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:43 23:43
Newton, o/s Industrial Est 06:02 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:41 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:24 09:37 09:52 10:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:22 15:38 15:54 16:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:43 23:43
Newton, opp Clarence Hotel 06:02 06:34 06:55 07:10 07:26 07:41 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:24 09:38 09:52 10:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:22 15:39 15:54 16:10 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:14 21:24 22:34 23:44 23:44
Newton, opp Manor Rd 06:03 06:35 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:43 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:25 09:39 09:53 10:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:39 15:55 16:11 17:26 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:14 21:24 22:34 23:44 23:44
Newton, nr Hallbottom St 06:04 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:28 07:44 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:26 09:40 09:54 10:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:40 15:56 16:12 17:27 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:15 21:25 22:35 23:45 23:45
Newton, opp St. Marys Rd 06:04 06:37 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:27 09:40 09:54 10:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:41 15:57 16:13 17:28 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:15 21:25 22:35 23:45 23:45
Newton, nr Cheshire Cheese 06:05 06:37 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:27 09:40 09:55 10:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:41 15:57 16:13 17:28 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:16 21:26 22:36 23:46 23:46
Flowery Field, nr Markham St 06:06 06:39 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:29 09:42 09:56 10:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 15:43 15:59 16:15 17:30 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:47 23:47
Dukinfield, nr Ashton Rd 06:06 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:30 09:43 09:57 10:11 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:27 15:44 16:00 16:16 17:31 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:47 23:47
Dukinfield, adj Yew Tree Ln 06:08 06:41 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:31 09:44 09:58 10:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:45 16:01 16:17 17:32 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:19 21:29 22:39 23:49 23:49
Dukinfield, nr Heron Ave 06:08 06:41 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:45 09:59 10:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:29 15:46 16:02 16:18 17:33 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:19 21:29 22:39 23:49 23:49
Dukinfield, nr Lodge Hotel 06:09 06:42 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:33 09:46 10:00 10:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:30 15:47 16:03 16:19 17:34 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:20 21:30 22:40 23:50 23:50
Dukinfield, opp Westmorland Ave 06:11 06:44 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:34 09:47 10:01 10:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:48 16:04 16:20 17:35 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:22 21:32 22:42 23:52 23:52
Dukinfield, o/s Albion Hotel 06:12 06:45 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:49 10:03 10:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:50 16:06 16:22 17:37 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:23 21:33 22:43 23:53 23:53
Dukinfield, nr Victoria St 06:12 06:45 07:07 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:49 10:03 10:17 14:47 15:03 15:18 15:34 15:51 16:07 16:23 17:38 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:23 21:33 22:43 23:53 23:53
Dukinfield, opp Astley Arms 06:13 06:46 07:08 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:04 10:18 14:48 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:52 16:08 16:24 17:39 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:24 21:34 22:44 23:54 23:54
Dukinfield, o/s Old General 06:14 06:47 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:25 09:38 09:51 10:05 10:19 14:49 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:53 16:09 16:25 17:40 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:25 21:35 22:45 23:55 23:55
Dukinfield, nr Wharf St 06:16 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:40 09:53 10:07 10:21 14:51 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:55 16:11 16:27 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:27 21:37 22:47 23:57 23:57
Dukinfield, nr Bow St 06:16 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:40 09:53 10:07 10:21 14:51 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:55 16:11 16:27 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:27 21:37 22:47 23:57 23:57
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 06:16 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:40 09:53 10:07 10:21 14:51 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:55 16:11 16:27 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:27 21:37 22:47 23:57 23:57
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 06:16 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:40 09:53 10:07 10:21 14:51 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:55 16:11 16:27 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:27 21:37 22:47 23:57 23:57
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:22 06:55 07:17 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:51 09:05 09:19 09:33 09:46 09:59 10:13 10:27 14:57 15:13 15:29 15:45 16:02 16:18 16:34 17:49 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:32 21:42 22:52 00:02 00:02

Ashton - Hyde

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:29 06:47 07:05 then every 15 minutes until 08:20 08:35 08:50 then every 15 minutes until 15:05 15:20 15:35 then every 15 minutes until 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 06:30 06:49 07:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Penny Meadow 06:32 06:50 07:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58
Dukinfield, opp Bow St 06:34 06:53 07:12 08:27 08:42 08:56 15:11 15:26 15:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Dukinfield, adj Wharf St 06:35 06:54 07:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Dukinfield, opp Old General 06:36 06:55 07:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Dukinfield, on Crescent Road 06:37 06:56 07:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:32 20:42 21:52 23:02
Dukinfield, nr Chapel View 06:38 06:57 07:16 08:31 08:46 09:00 15:15 15:30 15:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Dukinfield, o/s Morrisons 06:39 06:58 07:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Dukinfield, opp Albion Hotel 06:40 06:59 07:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 15:17 15:32 15:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Dukinfield, opp Maurice Cl 06:41 07:00 07:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 15:18 15:33 15:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Dukinfield, opp Lodge Hotel 06:42 07:01 07:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 15:19 15:34 15:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Dukinfield, opp Heron Ave 06:43 07:02 07:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 15:20 15:36 15:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Dukinfield, by Yew Tree Ln 06:44 07:03 07:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 15:21 15:37 15:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Flowery Field, nr Gregory St 06:46 07:05 07:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 15:23 15:39 15:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Flowery Field, opp Cheshire Cheese 06:47 07:06 07:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 15:24 15:40 15:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Newton, nr St. Marys Rd 06:49 07:08 07:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 15:26 15:42 15:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Newton, nr Bluebell Cl 06:49 07:08 07:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 15:26 15:42 15:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Newton, nr Manor Rd 06:50 07:09 07:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 15:27 15:43 15:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Newton, o/s Clarence Hotel 06:50 07:10 07:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 15:28 15:44 16:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Newton, opp Industrial Est 06:51 07:10 07:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 15:28 15:44 16:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Newton, o/s Bay Horse 06:51 07:10 07:30 08:45 08:59 09:13 15:28 15:44 16:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Newton, nr Mallory Rd 06:52 07:11 07:31 08:46 09:00 09:14 15:29 15:45 16:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Newton, nr Welch Rd 06:53 07:12 07:32 08:47 09:01 09:15 15:30 15:46 16:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Newton Victoria Street (SW-bound) 06:53 07:13 07:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 15:31 15:47 16:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
Newton, opp Godley St 06:54 07:13 07:33 08:48 09:02 09:16 15:31 15:47 16:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
Newton Kemp St (Stop B) 06:54 07:14 07:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 15:32 15:48 16:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Hyde College (opp) 06:55 07:14 07:34 08:49 09:03 09:17 15:32 15:48 16:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Hyde, adj Park Rd 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:50 09:04 09:18 15:33 15:49 16:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Hyde Bus Stn (opp) 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:51 09:05 09:19 15:34 15:50 16:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Hyde Bus Station (Stand A) 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:52 09:06 09:20 15:35 15:51 16:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:27
Hyde Bus Station (Stand D) 19:52 21:02 22:12 23:22
Hyde Market Pl (Stop DD) 19:52 21:02 22:12 23:22
Hyde, opp Shepherds Call 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Hyde, opp Ring O'Bells 19:54 21:04 22:14 23:24
Hyde Cemetery (o/s) 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Hyde, nr Lilly St 19:56 21:06 22:16 23:26
Gee Cross, nr Baron Rd 19:57 21:07 22:17 23:27
Gee Cross, opp Grapes Hotel 19:58 21:08 22:18 23:28
Gee Cross, nr Brabyns Rd 19:58 21:08 22:18 23:28
Gee Cross, opp Apethorn Ln 19:59 21:09 22:19 23:29
Gee Cross, nr Apethorn Lane 20:00 21:10 22:20 23:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester