Bus Times

348 - Carrbrook - Ashton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Carrbrook - Ashton

Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 06:00 06:33 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:29 07:41 then every 12 minutes until 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 then every 12 minutes until 14:17 14:29 14:43 14:58 then every 12 minutes until 16:58 17:10 then every 12 minutes until 17:46 18:05 18:29 18:55 19:41 then hourly until 22:41
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 06:00 06:33 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:29 07:41 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 14:17 14:29 14:43 14:58 16:58 17:10 17:46 18:05 18:29 18:55 19:41 22:41
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Rd 06:00 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:30 07:42 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 14:18 14:30 14:44 14:59 16:59 17:11 17:47 18:06 18:30 18:56 19:42 22:42
Buckton Vale, opp Buckton Castle 06:01 06:34 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:43 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 14:19 14:31 14:45 15:00 17:00 17:11 17:47 18:06 18:30 18:56 19:42 22:42
Buckton Vale, o/s First Ave 06:02 06:35 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:31 07:43 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 14:19 14:31 14:45 15:00 17:00 17:12 17:48 18:07 18:31 18:57 19:43 22:43
Millbrook, o/s St Raphael's Church 06:02 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:32 07:44 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 14:20 14:32 14:46 15:01 17:01 17:13 17:49 18:08 18:32 18:58 19:44 22:44
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Ave 06:03 06:36 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:45 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 14:21 14:33 14:47 15:02 17:02 17:13 17:49 18:08 18:32 18:58 19:44 22:44
Millbrook (at) 06:04 06:37 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:34 07:46 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 14:22 14:34 14:48 15:03 17:03 17:14 17:50 18:09 18:33 18:59 19:45 22:45
Millbrook, nr Parkfields 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:47 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 14:23 14:35 14:49 15:04 17:04 17:15 17:51 18:10 18:34 19:00 19:46 22:46
Brushes Rd (nr) 06:05 06:38 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:47 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 14:23 14:35 14:49 15:04 17:04 17:15 17:51 18:10 18:34 19:00 19:46 22:46
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 19:49 22:49
Brushes, opp Crantock Dr 19:50 22:50
The Copley Ctr (o/s) 06:05 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:36 07:48 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 14:24 14:36 14:50 15:05 17:05 17:16 17:52 18:11 18:35 19:01 19:51 22:51
Copley, nr Huddersfield Rd 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:49 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 14:25 14:37 14:51 15:06 17:06 17:17 17:53 18:12 18:36 19:02 19:51 22:51
Copley Ave (opp) 06:08 06:41 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:51 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 14:27 14:39 14:53 15:08 17:08 17:18 17:54 18:13 18:37 19:03 19:52 22:52
Copley, o/s Wild Bank Sch 06:09 06:42 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:53 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 14:29 14:41 14:55 15:10 17:10 17:19 17:55 18:14 18:38 19:04 19:53 22:53
Stalybridge, opp Illingworth Ave 06:10 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 14:31 14:43 14:57 15:12 17:12 17:21 17:57 18:16 18:40 19:06 19:54 22:54
Stalybridge, nr Taylor St 06:11 06:44 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:44 07:56 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 14:32 14:44 14:58 15:13 17:13 17:23 17:59 18:18 18:42 19:08 19:54 22:54
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 06:12 06:45 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:45 07:57 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 14:33 14:45 14:59 15:14 17:14 17:24 18:00 18:19 18:43 19:09 19:55 22:55
Stalybridge Park St (Stop F) 06:12 06:45 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 14:34 14:46 15:00 15:15 17:15 17:24 18:00 18:19 18:43 19:09 19:55 22:55
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 06:13 06:46 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 14:35 14:47 15:01 15:16 17:16 17:25 18:01 18:20 18:44 19:10 19:56 22:56
Stalybridge, nr Market St 06:13 06:46 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:59 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 14:35 14:47 15:01 15:16 17:16 17:26 18:02 18:21 18:45 19:11 19:56 22:56
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 06:17 06:50 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:35 14:35 14:49 15:03 15:18 17:18 17:27 18:03 18:22 18:46 19:12 19:57 22:57
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 06:17 06:50 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:26 09:36 14:36 14:50 15:04 15:19 17:19 17:27 18:03 18:22 18:46 19:12 19:57 22:57
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 06:18 06:51 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:37 14:37 14:51 15:05 15:20 17:20 17:29 18:05 18:24 18:48 19:14 19:58 22:58
Stamford Park, opp Astley Rd 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:38 14:38 14:52 15:06 15:21 17:21 17:30 18:06 18:25 18:49 19:15 19:59 22:59
Stamford Park (Stop E) 06:19 06:52 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:29 09:39 14:39 14:53 15:07 15:22 17:22 17:31 18:07 18:26 18:50 19:16 19:59 22:59
Cockbrook Stamford St (Stop C) 06:20 06:53 07:24 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:40 14:40 14:54 15:08 15:23 17:23 17:32 18:08 18:27 18:51 19:17 20:00 23:00
Cockbrook, nr Cobden St 06:21 06:54 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:41 14:41 14:55 15:09 15:24 17:24 17:33 18:09 18:28 18:52 19:18 20:01 23:01
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 06:21 06:54 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:41 14:41 14:55 15:09 15:24 17:24 17:33 18:09 18:28 18:52 19:18 20:01 23:01
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 06:21 06:54 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:41 14:41 14:55 15:09 15:24 17:24 17:33 18:09 18:28 18:52 19:18 20:01 23:01
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (N-access) 06:28 07:01 07:31 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:18 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:49 14:49 15:04 15:18 15:33 17:33 17:39 18:15 18:34 18:58 19:24 20:05 23:05

Ashton - Carrbrook

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand G) 07:10 07:30 07:42 then every 12 minutes until 14:42 14:54 then every 12 minutes until 16:18 16:30 then every 12 minutes until 17:06 17:18 then every 12 minutes until 17:54 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop BB) 07:11 07:31 07:43 14:43 14:56 16:20 16:32 17:08 17:20 17:56 18:20 18:42 19:11 19:42 20:11 23:11
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Penny Meadow 07:12 07:32 07:44 14:44 14:57 16:21 16:33 17:09 17:21 17:57 18:21 18:43 19:12 19:43 20:12 23:12
Cockbrook, nr Shaw St 07:14 07:34 07:46 14:46 14:59 16:23 16:35 17:11 17:23 17:59 18:23 18:45 19:13 19:45 20:13 23:13
Cockbrook, opp Granville St 07:14 07:35 07:47 14:47 15:00 16:24 16:36 17:12 17:24 18:00 18:24 18:46 19:14 19:46 20:14 23:14
Stamford Park (Stop D) 07:15 07:36 07:48 14:48 15:01 16:25 16:37 17:13 17:25 18:01 18:25 18:47 19:15 19:47 20:15 23:15
Stamford Park, nr Astley Rd 07:16 07:37 07:49 14:49 15:03 16:27 16:39 17:15 17:27 18:03 18:27 18:49 19:16 19:48 20:16 23:16
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 07:17 07:38 07:50 14:50 15:04 16:28 16:40 17:16 17:28 18:04 18:28 18:50 19:16 19:48 20:16 23:16
Stalybridge Stn (Stop F) 07:18 07:39 07:51 14:51 15:04 16:28 16:40 17:16 17:28 18:04 18:28 18:50 19:17 19:48 20:17 23:17
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 07:19 07:40 07:53 14:53 15:08 16:32 16:44 17:20 17:30 18:06 18:29 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Stalybridge, nr Market St 07:19 07:40 07:53 14:53 15:08 16:32 16:44 17:20 17:30 18:06 18:29 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 07:20 07:41 07:54 14:54 15:09 16:33 16:45 17:21 17:31 18:07 18:30 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Stalybridge Park St (Stop E) 07:20 07:41 07:54 14:54 15:10 16:34 16:46 17:22 17:32 18:08 18:31 18:53 19:19 19:50 20:19 23:19
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Ln 07:21 07:42 07:55 14:55 15:11 16:35 16:47 17:23 17:33 18:09 18:32 18:54 19:20 19:51 20:20 23:20
Stalybridge, nr Hawke St 07:22 07:43 07:56 14:56 15:12 16:36 16:48 17:24 17:34 18:10 18:33 18:55 19:21 19:52 20:21 23:21
Stalybridge, nr Illingworth Ave 07:22 07:43 07:56 14:56 15:13 16:37 16:49 17:25 17:35 18:11 18:34 18:56 19:21 19:53 20:21 23:21
Copley, opp Wild Bank Sch 07:24 07:45 07:58 14:58 15:14 16:38 16:50 17:26 17:36 18:12 18:35 18:57 19:23 19:54 20:23 23:23
Copley Ave (nr) 07:26 07:47 08:02 15:02 15:18 16:42 16:53 17:29 17:39 18:15 18:38 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Copley, opp Demesne Dr 07:27 07:48 08:03 15:03 15:19 16:43 16:54 17:30 17:40 18:16 18:39 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
The Copley Ctr (opp) 07:27 07:48 08:03 15:03 15:20 16:44 16:55 17:31 17:41 18:17 18:40 19:02 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
Brushes Rd (opp) 07:28 07:49 08:04 15:04 15:20 16:44 16:55 17:31 17:41 18:17 18:40 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 19:30 20:30 23:30
Brushes, opp Crantock Dr 19:32 20:32 23:32
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 07:28 07:50 08:05 15:05 15:21 16:45 16:56 17:32 17:42 18:18 18:41 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:33 23:33
Millbrook, nr Cross St 07:30 07:51 08:06 15:06 15:23 16:47 16:58 17:34 17:44 18:20 18:43 19:05 19:34 19:59 20:34 23:34
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 07:31 07:52 08:07 15:07 15:24 16:48 16:59 17:35 17:45 18:21 18:44 19:06 19:35 20:00 20:35 23:35
Millbrook, opp Buckton Dr 07:31 07:53 08:08 15:08 15:24 16:48 16:59 17:35 17:45 18:21 18:44 19:06 19:35 20:01 20:35 23:35
Buckton Vale, opp Second Ave 07:32 07:53 08:08 15:08 15:25 16:49 17:00 17:36 17:46 18:22 18:45 19:07 19:36 20:01 20:36 23:36
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 07:33 07:54 08:09 15:09 15:26 16:50 17:01 17:37 17:47 18:23 18:46 19:08 19:37 20:02 20:37 23:37
Carrbrook, opp South View 07:34 07:56 08:11 15:11 15:28 16:52 17:03 17:39 17:49 18:25 18:48 19:10 19:38 20:04 20:38 23:38
Carrbrook, opp Long Row 07:34 07:56 08:11 15:11 15:28 16:52 17:03 17:39 17:49 18:25 18:48 19:10 19:38 20:04 20:38 23:38
Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 07:35 07:57 08:12 15:12 15:29 16:53 17:04 17:40 17:50 18:26 18:48 19:10 19:39 20:05 20:39 23:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester