Bus Times

348 - Carrbrook - Ashton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Carrbrook - Ashton

Carrbrook, opp Castle Lane 08:22 09:22 10:22 then every 30 minutes until 17:52 18:41 then hourly until 22:41
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:52 18:41 22:41
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Rd 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:52 18:41 22:41
Buckton Vale, opp Buckton Castle 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:53 18:42 22:42
Buckton Vale, o/s First Ave 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:53 18:43 22:43
Millbrook, o/s St Raphael's Church 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:54 18:43 22:43
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Ave 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:55 18:44 22:44
Millbrook (at) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:55 18:45 22:45
Millbrook, nr Parkfields 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:56 18:46 22:46
Brushes Rd (nr) 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:57 18:46 22:46
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 18:49 22:49
Brushes, opp Crantock Dr 18:50 22:50
The Copley Ctr (o/s) 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:57 18:51 22:51
Copley, nr Huddersfield Rd 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:58 18:51 22:51
Copley Ave (opp) 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:59 18:52 22:52
Copley, o/s Wild Bank Sch 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:00 18:53 22:53
Stalybridge, opp Illingworth Ave 08:32 09:32 10:32 18:02 18:54 22:54
Stalybridge, nr Taylor St 08:34 09:34 10:34 18:04 18:54 22:54
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:05 18:55 22:55
Stalybridge Park St (Stop F) 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:05 18:55 22:55
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:06 18:56 22:56
Stalybridge, nr Market St 08:37 09:37 10:37 18:07 18:56 22:56
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:08 18:57 22:57
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:08 18:57 22:57
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 08:39 09:39 10:39 18:09 18:58 22:58
Stamford Park, opp Astley Rd 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:10 18:59 22:59
Stamford Park (Stop E) 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:11 18:59 22:59
Cockbrook Stamford St (Stop C) 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:12 19:00 23:00
Cockbrook, nr Cobden St 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:13 19:01 23:01
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:13 19:01 23:01
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:13 19:01 23:01
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (N-access) 08:48 09:48 10:48 18:18 19:05 23:05

Ashton - Carrbrook

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand G) 08:55 09:55 10:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop BB) 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:25 19:10 23:10
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Penny Meadow 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:27 19:12 23:12
Cockbrook, nr Shaw St 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:29 19:13 23:13
Cockbrook, opp Granville St 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:29 19:14 23:14
Stamford Park (Stop D) 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:30 19:15 23:15
Stamford Park, nr Astley Rd 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:31 19:16 23:16
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:32 19:16 23:16
Stalybridge Stn (Stop F) 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:33 19:17 23:17
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:34 19:18 23:18
Stalybridge, nr Market St 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:34 19:18 23:18
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:35 19:19 23:19
Stalybridge Park St (Stop E) 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:36 19:20 23:20
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Ln 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:37 19:20 23:20
Stalybridge, nr Hawke St 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:38 19:21 23:21
Stalybridge, nr Illingworth Ave 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:39 19:22 23:22
Copley, opp Wild Bank Sch 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:40 19:24 23:24
Copley Ave (nr) 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:43 19:26 23:26
Copley, opp Demesne Dr 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:43 19:26 23:26
The Copley Ctr (opp) 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:44 19:27 23:27
Brushes Rd (opp) 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:44 19:28 23:28
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 19:30 23:30
Brushes, opp Crantock Dr 19:32 23:32
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:45 19:33 23:33
Millbrook, nr Cross St 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:46 19:34 23:34
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:47 19:35 23:35
Millbrook, opp Buckton Dr 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:47 19:36 23:36
Buckton Vale, opp Second Ave 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:48 19:36 23:36
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:49 19:37 23:37
Carrbrook, opp South View 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:50 19:39 23:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information