348 - Castle Lane - Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange
A bus service operated by Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- Timetable
- Map
Castle Lane to Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange
Carrbrook, nr Castle Lane | 07:05 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:05 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road | 07:05 | 18:05 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Road | 07:06 | 18:06 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | |
Buckton Vale, nr East Road | 07:07 | 18:07 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Buckton Vale, o/s First Avenue | 07:07 | 18:07 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Millbrook Primary School (o/s) | 07:08 | 18:08 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | |
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Avenue | 07:09 | 18:09 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Millbrook, adj Besom Lane | 07:09 | 18:09 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Millbrook, nr Parkfields | 07:10 | 18:10 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Brushes Road (nr) | 07:11 | 18:11 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Copley, opp Staley Hall Road | 07:12 | 18:12 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Copley, nr Huddersfield Road | 07:13 | 18:13 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Copley Avenue (opp) | 07:14 | 18:14 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Copley, opp Staley Drive | 07:15 | 18:15 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Stalybridge, opp Illingworth Avenue | 07:17 | 18:17 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | |
Stalybridge, nr Taylor Street | 07:18 | 18:18 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | |
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ | 07:20 | 18:20 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) | 07:21 | 18:21 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) | 07:23 | 18:23 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | |
Stalybridge, adj Market Street | 07:23 | 18:23 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) | 07:25 | 18:25 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) | 07:25 | 18:25 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Stalybridge, nr Stamford Drive | 07:26 | 18:26 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road | 07:27 | 18:27 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Stamford Park Mellor Road (Stop E) | 07:28 | 18:28 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |
Cockbrook Granville Street (Stop C) | 07:29 | 18:29 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Cockbrook, nr Cobden Street | 07:30 | 18:30 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street | 07:33 | 18:33 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street | 07:34 | 18:34 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) | 07:37 | 18:37 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 |
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange to Castle Lane
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand J) | 07:00 | 08:00 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashton-under-Lyne Wimpole Street (Stop BB) | 07:01 | 08:01 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | |
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Penny Meadow | 07:03 | 08:03 | 18:33 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | |
Cockbrook, nr Shaw Street | 07:04 | 08:04 | 18:34 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | |
Cockbrook, opp Granville Street | 07:06 | 08:06 | 18:36 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | |
Stamford Park Mellor Road (Stop D) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 18:37 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | |
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road | 07:08 | 08:08 | 18:38 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |
Stalybridge, opp Stamford Drive | 07:09 | 08:09 | 18:39 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 18:40 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 | |
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 18:41 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | |
Stalybridge, opp Market Street | 07:11 | 08:11 | 18:41 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | |
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) | 07:13 | 08:13 | 18:43 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | |
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 18:44 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:41 | |
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Lane | 07:15 | 08:15 | 18:45 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 | |
Stalybridge, nr Hawke Street | 07:17 | 08:17 | 18:47 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:43 | |
Stalybridge, nr Illingworth Avenue | 07:17 | 08:17 | 18:47 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 | |
Copley, nr Staley Drive | 07:19 | 08:19 | 18:49 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 | |
Copley Avenue (nr) | 07:21 | 08:21 | 18:51 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 | |
Copley, opp Demesne Drive | 07:21 | 08:21 | 18:51 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 | |
Copley, nr Staley Hall Road | 07:22 | 08:22 | 18:52 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:48 | |
Brushes Road (opp) | 07:22 | 08:22 | 18:52 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:48 | |
Millbrook, opp Parkfields | 07:23 | 08:23 | 18:53 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | |
Millbrook, nr Cross Street | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:54 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 | |
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Primary School | 07:25 | 08:25 | 18:55 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 | |
Millbrook, opp Buckton Drive | 07:26 | 08:26 | 18:56 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 | |
Buckton Vale, opp Second Avenue | 07:26 | 08:26 | 18:56 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 | |
Buckton Vale, nr Bank Road | 07:27 | 08:27 | 18:57 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 | |
Carrbrook, opp South View | 07:28 | 08:28 | 18:58 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | 23:53 | |
Carrbrook, opp Long Row | 07:29 | 08:29 | 18:59 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | 23:54 | |
Carrbrook, nr Castle Lane | 07:30 | 08:30 | 19:00 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 |
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 17 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app