Bus Times

348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock

Withybush Fishguard Road (o/s Hospital) 06:40 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 17:15
Haverfordwest Picton Place (before bridge) 06:44 07:45 08:50 15:50 17:20
Haverfordwest, opp Library 06:45 07:47 08:52 15:52 17:22
Haverfordwest Dew Street (o/s 92) 06:46 07:48 08:53 15:53 17:23
Haverfordwest, nr Horsefair 06:47 07:49 08:54 15:54 17:24
Merlin’s Bridge, adj War Memorial 06:50 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:27
Pope Hill Villa (o/s) 06:52 07:55 09:00 16:00 17:30
Pope Hill, opp Vine Inn 06:54 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:31
Johnston, nr Clifton House 06:54 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:32
Johnston, o/s Railway Hotel 06:55 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:33
Johnston Farm (opp) 06:55 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:33
Neyland, after Honeyborough Roundabout 07:03 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:42
Pembroke Ferry, after Barnlake 07:06 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:45
Pembroke Ferry, after Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:07 08:11 09:16 16:16 17:46
Waterloo, before Llanion Roundabout 07:08 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:47
Waterloo, o/s Commercial Inn 07:08
Pembroke Dock, nr Police Station 08:14 09:19 16:19 17:49
Pembroke Dock Laws Street (o/s 35) 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:50
Pennar, o/s St John's 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:50
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s Albion House) 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:52
Pennar, after Bethany Corner 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:54
Pembroke, opp Fire Station 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:55
Pembroke Dock, opp Pembroke School 08:25 09:30 16:30 18:00
The Green (o/s) 07:11 08:28 09:33 16:33 18:03
Pembroke Somerfield (o/s former) 07:12 08:29 09:34 16:34 18:04
Pembroke, at East End 07:13 08:31 09:36 16:36 18:06
Pembroke, o/s Golden Grove School 07:14 08:32 09:37 16:37 18:07
Pembroke, o/s Lower Common Park 07:15 08:33 09:38 16:38 18:08
Pembroke, nr Moat House 07:15 08:33 09:38 16:38 18:08
Monkton Street (nr 54) 07:18 08:36 09:41 16:41 18:11
Monkton, o/s Post Office 07:19 08:37 09:42 16:42 18:12

Monkton - Haverfordwest via Johnston, Pembroke Dock

Monkton, o/s Post Office 07:19 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 16:45 18:15
Monkton Street (o/s Playing Field) 07:21 08:43 09:48 16:48 18:18
Pembroke, opp St Joseph's Church 07:23 08:45 09:50 16:50 18:20
Pembroke, o/s Castle 07:25 08:47 09:52 16:52 18:22
The Green (opp) 07:25 08:48 09:53 16:53 18:23
Pembroke Dock, o/s Pembroke School 07:28 08:50 09:55 16:55 18:25
Pennar, o/s Fire Station 07:31 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:29
Pennar, before Bethany Corner 07:32 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:30
Pembroke Dock, opp Old School House 07:33 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:31
Pembroke Dock, nr Sunderland Avenue 07:34 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:33
Pembroke Dock Melville Street (opp 4) 07:35 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:33
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s 1) 07:36 09:00 10:05 17:05 18:35
Pembroke Dock, opp St John's Church 07:37 09:01 10:06 17:06 18:36
Pembroke Dock Laws Street (o/s 26) 07:38 09:02 10:07 17:07 18:37
Pembroke Dock, nr Police Station 07:38 09:02 10:07 17:07 18:37
Waterloo, after Llanion Roundabout 07:40 09:04 10:09 17:09 18:39
Pembroke Ferry, before Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:42 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:40
Pembroke Ferry, before Barnlake 07:44 09:07 10:12 17:12 18:42
Neyland, before Honeyborough Roundabout 07:47 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:44
Neyland Oddfellows Arms (opp Rose and Willow) 07:48
Great Honeyborough Honeyborough Road (before Fern Rise) 07:49
Neyland, opp Policeman's Bank 07:51
Neyland, adj Brunel Quay 07:52
Neyland Riverside Avenue (after Cleddau Avenue) 07:53
Neyland, before Foresters Arms 07:54
Neyland, o/s Honeyborough Green 07:55
Johnston Farm (o/s) 08:03 09:19 10:24 17:24 18:54
Johnston, opp Railway Hotel 08:04 09:20 10:25 17:25 18:55
Johnston, nr Clifton House 08:04 09:20 10:25 17:25 18:55
Pope Hill, after Vine Inn 08:05 09:21 10:26 17:26 18:56
Pope Hill Villa (after) 08:07 09:22 10:27 17:27 18:57
Merlin’s Bridge, o/s Boxing Club 08:11 09:26 10:31 17:31 19:01
Merlin’s Bridge, nr Glen Hotel 08:11 09:26 10:31 17:31 19:01
Haverfordwest, nr Horsefair 08:12 09:27 10:32 17:32 19:02
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Dentist) 08:13 09:28 10:33 17:33 19:03
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Church School) 08:14 09:28 10:33 17:33 19:03
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:20 09:33 10:38 17:38 19:08
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:22 09:35 10:40 17:40 19:10
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (o/s Debenhams) 08:24 09:37 10:42 17:42 19:12
Withybush Fishguard Road (o/s Hospital) 08:25 09:38 10:43 17:43 19:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information