Bus Times

35 - Bristol - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Wick - Marshfield

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Wick - Marshfield

Bristol The Centre (C4) 08:05 10:20 12:30 14:40 17:15
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 08:08 10:23 12:33 14:43 17:19
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 08:09 10:24 12:34 14:44 17:21
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 08:11 10:26 12:36 14:46 17:24
Old Market Str (M3) 08:13 10:28 12:38 14:48 17:27
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 08:15 10:30 12:40 14:50 17:30
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 08:18 10:33 12:43 14:53 17:34
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 05:57 08:20 10:35 12:45 14:55 17:37
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 05:57 08:20 10:35 12:45 14:55 17:38
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 05:59 08:22 10:37 12:47 14:57 17:40
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 05:59 08:23 10:38 12:48 14:58 17:41
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 06:00 08:24 10:39 12:49 14:59 17:42
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 06:02 08:26 10:41 12:51 15:01 17:44
St George Clouds Hill Avenue (E-bound) 06:02 08:27 10:42 12:52 15:02 17:45
St George Orchard Road (E-bound) 06:03 08:28 10:43 12:53 15:03 17:46
St George Whiteway Road (E-bound) 06:04 08:29 10:44 12:54 15:04 17:47
St George Glen Park (E-bound) 06:04 08:30 10:45 12:55 15:05 17:49
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (E-bound) 06:06 08:31 10:46 12:56 15:06 17:50
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (E-bound) 06:07 08:33 10:48 12:58 15:08 17:52
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (E-bound) 06:08 08:34 10:49 12:59 15:09 17:54
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 06:09 08:36 10:51 13:01 15:11 17:56
Kingswood Clock Tower (E-bound) 06:09 08:36 10:51 13:01 15:11 17:56
Kingswood, o/s Civic Centre 06:10 08:37 10:52 13:02 15:12 17:57
Kingswood Library (opp) 06:10 08:37 10:52 13:02 15:12 17:58
Kingswood Woodstock Road (E-bound) 06:11 08:38 10:53 13:03 15:13 17:59
Kingswood Tennis Court Inn (E-bound) 06:12 08:39 10:54 13:04 15:14 18:00
Warmley Baden Road (E-bound) 06:13 08:41 10:56 13:06 15:16 18:02
Warmley Station Road (E-bound) 06:14 08:41 10:56 13:06 15:16 18:03
Warmley Church Avenue (E-bound) 06:15 08:43 10:58 13:08 15:18 18:04
Bridgeyate The Griffin (E-bound) 06:16 08:44 10:59 13:09 15:19 18:06
Bridgeyate Chesley Hill (E-bound) 06:16 08:44 10:59 13:09 15:19 18:06
Bridgeyate Oaklodge Farm (NE-bound) 06:17 08:45 11:00 13:10 15:20 18:07
Holbrook Common Lodge Road (SE-bound) 06:18 08:46 11:01 13:11 15:21 18:08
Wick Holbrook Farm (E-bound) 06:19 08:47 11:02 13:12 15:22 18:09
Wick St Annes Drive (E-bound) 06:20 08:48 11:03 13:13 15:23 18:10
Wick Parkers Avenue (E-bound) 06:20 08:48 11:03 13:13 15:23 18:10
Wick Naishcombe Hill (S-bound) 06:21 08:49 11:04 13:14 15:24 18:11
Wick Mendip View (SW-bound) 06:21 08:49 11:04 13:14 15:24 18:11
Wick Church Road (E-bound) 06:21 08:50 11:05 13:15 15:25 18:12
Wick The Carpenters Arms (SE-bound) 06:22 08:50 11:05 13:15 15:25 18:12
Wick The Rose and Crown (E-bound) 06:22 08:50 11:05 13:15 15:25 18:12
Wick Oldbury Lane (E-bound) 06:23 08:51 11:06 13:16 15:26 18:13
Cold Ashton Roundabout (E-bound) 06:28 08:56 11:11 13:21 15:31 18:18
Cold Ashton The White Hart (E-bound) 06:28 08:57 11:12 13:22 15:32 18:19
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 06:34 09:03 11:18 13:28 15:38 18:25

Marshfield - Wick - Kingswood - Lawrence Hill - Bristol

Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 06:40 09:10 11:25 13:35 15:45 18:30
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 06:40 09:10 11:25 13:35 15:45 18:30
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (W-bound) 06:40 09:10 11:25 13:35 15:45 18:30
Marshfield Hebron Hall (W-bound) 06:41 09:11 11:26 13:36 15:46 18:31
Marshfield Almshouses (W-bound) 06:41 09:11 11:26 13:36 15:46 18:31
Cold Ashton The White Hart (W-bound) 06:45 09:16 11:30 13:40 15:50 18:35
Cold Ashton Roundabout (W-bound) 06:46 09:17 11:31 13:41 15:51 18:36
Wick Oldbury Lane (W-bound) 06:52 09:23 11:36 13:46 15:57 18:41
Wick The Rose and Crown (W-bound) 06:53 09:24 11:37 13:47 15:58 18:42
Wick The Carpenters Arms (W-bound) 06:53 09:24 11:37 13:47 15:58 18:42
Wick Church Road (N-bound) 06:53 09:24 11:38 13:48 15:58 18:43
Wick Mendip View (NE-bound) 06:54 09:25 11:38 13:48 15:59 18:43
Wick Naishcombe Hill (N-bound) 06:55 09:26 11:39 13:49 16:00 18:44
Wick Parkers Avenue (W-bound) 06:55 09:26 11:39 13:49 16:00 18:44
Wick St Annes Drive (W-bound) 06:55 09:26 11:39 13:49 16:00 18:44
Wick Holbrook Farm (W-bound) 06:56 09:27 11:40 13:50 16:01 18:45
Holbrook Common Lodge Road (W-bound) 06:58 09:29 11:41 13:51 16:02 18:46
Bridgeyate Oaklodge Farm (SW-bound) 06:58 09:29 11:42 13:52 16:03 18:47
Bridgeyate Chesley Hill (W-bound) 06:59 09:30 11:43 13:53 16:04 18:48
Bridgeyate The Griffin (W-bound) 07:01 09:32 11:44 13:54 16:05 18:49
Warmley Church Avenue (NW-bound) 07:01 09:32 11:44 13:54 16:05 18:49
Warmley Station Road (W-bound) 07:03 09:34 11:46 13:56 16:07 18:51
Warmley Baden Road (W-bound) 07:05 09:36 11:48 13:58 16:08 18:53
Kingswood Tennis Court Inn (W-bound) 07:06 09:37 11:49 13:59 16:09 18:54
Kingswood Fussell Court (W-bound) 07:07 09:38 11:50 14:00 16:10 18:55
Kingswood Library (o/s) 07:09 09:40 11:52 14:02 16:12 18:57
Kingswood, opp Civic Centre 07:09 09:40 11:52 14:02 16:12 18:57
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 07:11 09:42 11:54 14:04 16:14 18:59
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop B) 07:12 09:43 11:55 14:05 16:15 19:00
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (W-bound) 07:13 09:44 11:56 14:06 16:16 19:01
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (W-bound) 07:15 09:45 11:57 14:07 16:17 19:02
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (SW-bound) 07:17 09:46 11:58 14:08 16:18 19:03
St George Glen Park (W-bound) 07:19 09:47 11:59 14:09 16:19 19:04
St George Whiteway Road (W-bound) 07:21 09:49 12:01 14:11 16:21 19:06
St George Orchard Road (W-bound) 07:21 09:49 12:01 14:11 16:21 19:06
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 07:24 09:51 12:03 14:13 16:23 19:08
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 07:25 09:52 12:04 14:14 16:24 19:08
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 07:26 09:53 12:05 14:15 16:25 19:09
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 07:29 09:54 12:06 14:16 16:27 19:11
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 07:30 09:55 12:07 14:17 16:28 19:11
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 07:32 09:56 12:08 14:18 16:29 19:12
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 07:34 09:58 12:10 14:20 16:31 19:14
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 07:35 09:59 12:11 14:21 16:32 19:15
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 07:37 10:00 12:12 14:22 16:33 19:16
Old Market Str (M4) 07:38 10:01 12:13 14:23 16:35 19:17
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:40 10:03 12:15 14:25 16:36 19:18
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 07:44 10:06 12:18 14:28 16:39 19:21
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 07:46 10:07 12:19 14:29 16:41 19:23
Bristol The Centre (C3) 07:49 10:10 12:22 14:32 16:44 19:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West