🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

35 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Docks Way, Cardiff Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:17
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
Newport, o/s Police Station 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:18
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:19
Pillgwenlly Belle Vue Terrace (Nr Car Park) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:21
Level of Mendalgief, nr Mendalgief Retail Park 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:23
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:25
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:27
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:29
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:31
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:33
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:34
Duffryn, adj Asda 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:35
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:36
Duffryn, after Kestrel Way 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:37
Newport, after Swallow Way 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:38
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:40
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:40
Maesglas, after Park Drive 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:41
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:41
Maesglas, before Shops 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:42
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:44
Maesglas, after McDonald's 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:44
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:45
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:47
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:48
Newport, opp Police Station 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:49
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:49
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus