Bus Times

35 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Docks Way, Cardiff Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 06:00 06:30 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:00 19:50
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 06:02 06:34 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 17:29 18:04 19:53
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 06:03 06:34 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 17:29 18:04 19:54
Newport, o/s Police Station 06:04 06:35 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 17:30 18:05 19:54
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 06:04 06:36 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 17:31 18:06 19:55
Pillgwenlly Belle Vue Terrace (Nr Car Park) 06:05 06:37 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 17:32 18:07 19:56
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close 06:06 06:38 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 17:33 18:08 19:57
Level of Mendalgief, nr Mendalgief Retail Park 06:07 06:39 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 17:34 18:09 19:57
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 06:08 06:41 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 17:36 18:11 19:59
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 06:09 06:43 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 17:38 18:13 20:00
Duffryn, before Partridge Way 06:10 06:45 07:40 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 17:40 18:15 20:02
Duffryn John Frost School (in School Grounds) 08:14
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way) 06:11 06:46 07:41 08:15 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:42 17:42 18:17 20:03
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close 06:12 06:47 07:42 08:15 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:43 17:43 18:18 20:04
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 06:13 06:49 07:44 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:45 17:45 18:20 20:05
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 06:13 06:49 07:44 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:45 17:45 18:20 20:05
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 06:14 06:51 07:46 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:47 17:47 18:22 20:07
Newport, o/s The Dragonfly 06:15 06:52 07:47 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:48 17:48 18:23 20:08
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 06:16 06:54 07:49 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:50 17:50 18:25 20:09
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 06:16 06:54 07:49 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:50 17:50 18:25 20:09
Newport, opp The Dragonfly 06:17 06:55 07:50 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:51 17:51 18:26 20:10
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 06:18 06:56 07:51 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:52 17:52 18:27 20:10
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 06:19 06:57 07:52 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:54 17:54 18:29 20:11
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 06:20 06:58 07:53 08:54 09:24 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:54 17:54 18:29 20:12
Duffryn, adj Asda 06:21 06:59 07:54 08:17 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:56 17:56 18:31 20:13
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 06:22 07:00 07:55 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:58 17:58 18:33 20:14
Duffryn, after Kestrel Way 06:24 07:02 07:57 08:20 09:00 09:30 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 16:00 18:00 18:35 20:15
Newport, after Swallow Way 06:25 07:03 07:58 08:21 09:01 09:31 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 16:01 18:01 18:36 20:15
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 06:27 07:05 08:00 08:23 09:04 09:34 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:04 18:04 18:39 20:17
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 06:27 07:05 08:00 08:23 09:04 09:34 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:04 18:04 18:39 20:17
Maesglas, after Park Drive 06:28 07:06 08:01 08:24 09:05 09:35 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:05 18:05 18:40 20:18
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 06:29 07:07 08:02 08:25 09:06 09:36 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:06 18:06 18:41 20:18
Maesglas, before Shops 06:29 07:07 08:02 08:25 09:07 09:37 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:07 18:07 18:42 20:19
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 06:31 07:09 08:04 08:27 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:09 18:09 18:44 20:21
Maesglas, after McDonald's 06:32 07:10 08:05 08:28 09:09 09:39 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:09 18:09 18:44 20:21
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 06:33 07:11 08:06 08:29 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:11 18:11 18:46 20:22
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 06:35 07:13 08:08 08:31 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:13 18:13 18:48 20:24
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 06:36 07:14 08:09 08:32 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:14 18:14 18:49 20:25
Newport, opp Police Station 06:37 07:15 08:10 08:33 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:15 18:15 18:50 20:26
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 06:38 07:16 08:11 08:34 09:16 09:46 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:16 18:16 18:51 20:26
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 06:41 07:19 08:14 08:37 09:19 09:49 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:19 18:19 18:54 20:29

More information

Newport Bus