35 - Newport - Duffryn
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport Friars Walk 12 (Bay 12) | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 19:00 | 20:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport, on Emlyn Street | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 19:03 | 20:23 |
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) | 06:33 | 07:34 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 19:04 | 20:24 |
Newport Central Police Station (outside) | 06:34 | 07:35 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 19:05 | 20:25 |
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital | 06:35 | 07:36 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:50 | 19:06 | 20:26 |
Pillgwenlly, before Arthur Street | 06:36 | 07:37 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:51 | 19:07 | 20:27 |
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close | 06:37 | 07:38 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 19:08 | 20:28 |
Level of Mendalgief, opposite Mendalgief Retail Park | 06:37 | 07:39 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:53 | 19:09 | 20:29 |
Level of Mendalgief, outside 28 East Retail Park | 06:39 | 07:41 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:55 | 19:11 | 20:31 |
Maesglas, opposite Docks Way Middle | 06:40 | 07:42 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:56 | 19:12 | 20:32 |
Duffryn Pine Grove (footpath) | 06:42 | 07:44 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:58 | 19:14 | 20:34 |
Duffryn Chaffinch Way (opposite footbridge) | 06:42 | 07:45 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 17:59 | 19:15 | 20:35 |
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way ) | 06:43 | 07:46 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:00 | 19:16 | 20:36 |
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close | 06:44 | 07:47 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:01 | 19:17 | 20:37 |
Duffryn, opposite Sandpiper Way | 06:45 | 07:48 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:02 | 19:18 | 20:38 |
Duffryn, nr Nightingale Court | 06:46 | 07:49 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:03 | 19:19 | 20:39 |
Duffryn, opposite Kestrel Way | 06:47 | 07:50 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:04 | 19:20 | 20:40 |
Duffryn, after Swallow Way | 06:48 | 07:51 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:05 | 19:21 | 20:41 |
Tredegar Park, o/s Office of National Statistics | 06:49 | 07:52 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:06 | 19:22 | 20:42 |
Tredegar Park Main Gates (o/s) | 06:50 | 07:53 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:07 | 19:23 | 20:43 |
Maesglas, after Park Drive | 06:51 | 07:54 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:08 | 19:24 | 20:44 |
Maesglas, opposite St Thomas` Church | 06:52 | 07:55 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:09 | 19:25 | 20:45 |
Maesglas, before Maes-glas Shops | 06:52 | 07:55 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:09 | 19:25 | 20:45 |
Maesglas, opposite Harlech Retail Park | 06:54 | 07:57 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:11 | 19:27 | 20:47 |
Maesglas, opposite McDonald`s | 06:55 | 07:58 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:12 | 19:28 | 20:48 |
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road | 06:56 | 07:59 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:14 | 19:29 | 20:49 |
Newport, after Belle Vue Park | 06:58 | 08:01 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:16 | 19:31 | 20:51 |
Newport Royal Gwent Hospital (tu allan) | 06:59 | 08:02 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:17 | 19:32 | 20:52 |
Newport, opp Mariners Green | 07:00 | 08:03 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:18 | 19:33 | 20:52 |
Newport, opposite Kingsway Centre | 07:01 | 08:04 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:19 | 19:34 | 20:53 |
Newport Friars Walk 12 (Bay 12) | 07:04 | 08:07 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:22 | 19:37 | 20:56 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 1 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted