Bus Times

35 - Orange Line - Nottingham - QMC - Bilborough - Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Bulwell - Bilborough - QMC - Nottingham

Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU03) 08:17 09:12 10:12 10:52 then every 20 minutes until 16:12 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 08:17 09:12 10:12 10:52 16:12 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 08:17 09:12 10:12 10:52 16:12 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 08:18 09:13 10:13 10:53 16:13 16:38 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 08:19 09:14 10:14 10:54 16:14 16:39 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 08:19 09:14 10:14 10:54 16:14 16:39 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS01) 08:21 09:16 10:16 10:56 16:16 16:41 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Aspley Harpenden Square (Stop AS02) 08:21 09:16 10:16 10:56 16:16 16:41 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS03) 08:21 09:16 10:16 10:56 16:16 16:41 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS04) 08:22 09:17 10:17 10:57 16:17 16:42 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Bottom (Stop BR01) 08:23 09:18 10:18 10:58 16:18 16:43 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Broxtowe Estate Beckley Road (Stop BR02) 08:24 09:19 10:19 10:59 16:19 16:44 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Top (Stop BR03) 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:00 16:20 16:45 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Broxtowe Estate Whitwell Road (Stop BR04) 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:00 16:20 16:45 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Broxtowe Estate Withern Road (Stop BR05) 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:02 16:22 16:47 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Strelley Asda (Stop ST01) 08:28 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 16:23 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 19:28 19:48 20:28 20:48 21:28 21:48 22:28
Strelley Helston Drive (Stop ST02) 08:28 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 16:23 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 19:28 19:48 20:28 20:48 21:28 21:48 22:28
Strelley St Michaels Avenue (Stop ST03) 08:30 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 16:25 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:50 19:30 19:50 20:30 20:50 21:30 21:50 22:30
Bilborough Wigman Road Top (Stop BI28) 08:31 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 16:26 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:31 19:51 20:31 20:51 21:31 21:51 22:31
Bilborough Fairnley Road (Stop BI29) 08:31 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 16:26 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:31 19:51 20:31 20:51 21:31 21:51 22:31
Bilborough Chingford Road (Stop BI30) 08:32 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 16:27 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:32 18:52 19:32 19:52 20:32 20:52 21:32 21:52 22:32
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive End (Stop BI06) 08:33 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 16:28 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:53 19:33 19:53 20:33 20:53 21:33 21:53 22:33
Bilborough Darnhall Crescent (Stop BI07) 08:34 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 16:29 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:34 18:54 19:34 19:54 20:34 20:54 21:34 21:54 22:34
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive Shops (Stop BI08) 08:35 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 16:30 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 19:35 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:35 21:55 22:35
Bilborough Burnside Green (Stop BI09) 08:35 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 16:30 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 19:35 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:35 21:55 22:35
Bilborough Tremayne Road (Stop BI10) 08:36 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 16:31 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:36 18:56 19:36 19:56 20:36 20:56 21:36 21:56 22:36
Bilborough Westwick Road (Stop BI11) 08:36 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 16:31 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:36 18:56 19:36 19:56 20:36 20:56 21:36 21:56 22:36
Bilborough Brindley Road (Stop BI12) 08:37 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 16:32 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:37 19:57 20:37 20:57 21:37 21:57 22:37
Bilborough Stotfield Road (Stop BI13) 08:37 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 16:32 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:37 19:57 20:37 20:57 21:37 21:57 22:37
Bilborough Cockington Road (Stop BI35) 08:37 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 16:32 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:37 19:57 20:37 20:57 21:37 21:57 22:37
Bilborough Trowell Road (Stop BI36) 08:38 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 16:33 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:38 18:58 19:38 19:58 20:38 20:58 21:38 21:58 22:38
Wollaton Spices (Stop WO39) 08:38 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 16:33 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:38 18:58 19:38 19:58 20:38 20:58 21:38 21:58 22:38
Wollaton Rosedale Drive (Stop WO14) 08:39 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 16:34 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:39 18:59 19:39 19:59 20:39 20:59 21:39 21:59 22:39
Wollaton Grangewood Road (Stop WO15) 08:40 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:00 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:40 22:00 22:40
Wollaton Humberston Road (Stop WO16) 08:40 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:00 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:40 22:00 22:40
Wollaton Arleston Drive (Stop WO17) 08:41 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 16:36 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:01 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:01 21:41 22:01 22:41
Wollaton Bramcote Lane (Stop WO40) 08:42 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 16:37 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42
Wollaton Sheraton Drive (Stop WO41) 08:42 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 16:37 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42
Wollaton Rise (Stop WO42) 08:43 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 16:38 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43
Wollaton Parkside Rise (Stop WO43) 08:43 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 16:38 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43
Wollaton Parkside (Stop WO44) 08:44 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 16:39 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:04 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:04 21:44 22:04 22:44
Wollaton The Priory (Stop WO45) 08:45 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 16:40 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:05 19:45 20:05 20:45 21:05 21:45 22:05 22:45
Lenton Abbey Charles Avenue (Stop UN11) 08:46 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 16:41 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:06 19:46 20:06 20:46 21:06 21:46 22:06 22:46
Nottingham University Main Campus Wollaton Park Gates (Stop UN12) 08:47 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 16:42 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:07 19:47 20:07 20:47 21:07 21:47 22:07 22:47
Nottingham University Main Campus Lenton Hall (Stop UN13) 08:48 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 16:43 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:08 19:48 20:08 20:48 21:08 21:48 22:08 22:48
Nottingham University Main Campus North Entrance (Stop UN14) 08:49 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 16:44 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:09 19:49 20:09 20:49 21:09 21:49 22:09 22:49
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 08:50 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 16:45 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:10 21:50 22:10 22:50
Queens Medical Centre Qmc (Stop QM03) 08:50 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 16:45 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:10 21:50 22:10 22:50
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 08:51 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 16:46 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:11 20:51 21:11 21:51 22:11 22:51
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 08:51 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 16:46 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:11 20:51 21:11 21:51 22:11 22:51
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 08:52 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 16:47 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:52 19:12 19:52 20:12 20:52 21:12 21:52 22:12 22:52
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 08:53 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 16:48 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:13 19:53 20:13 20:53 21:13 21:53 22:13 22:53
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 08:54 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 16:49 17:14 17:54 18:14 18:54 19:14 19:54 20:14 20:54 21:14 21:54 22:14 22:54
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 08:55 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 16:50 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:15 19:55 20:15 20:55 21:15 21:55 22:15 22:55
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 08:56 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 16:51 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:16 19:56 20:16 20:56 21:16 21:56 22:16 22:56
Nottingham Clarendon Street (Stop Y9) 08:58 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 16:53 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:58 19:18 19:58 20:18 20:58 21:18 21:58 22:18 22:58
Nottingham Talbot Street (Stop Y6) 08:59 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 16:54 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:19 19:59 20:19 20:59 21:19 21:59 22:19 22:59
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G2) 09:01 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 16:56 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:01 19:21 20:01 20:21 21:01 21:21 22:01 22:21 23:01
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J3) 09:03 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 16:58 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:23 20:03 20:23 21:03 21:23 22:03 22:23 23:03
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 23:04
Nottingham Angel Row A4 (Stop A4) 23:07

Nottingham - QMC - Bilborough - Bulwell

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J3) 09:20 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 15:40 16:20 17:25 then hourly until 22:25
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 09:21 10:01 15:41 16:21 17:26 22:26
Nottingham Angel Row A4 (Stop A4) 09:25 10:05 15:45 16:25 17:30 22:30
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 09:25 10:05 15:45 16:25 17:30 22:30
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 09:27 10:07 15:47 16:27 17:32 22:32
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 09:27 10:07 15:47 16:27 17:32 22:32
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 09:28 10:08 15:48 16:28 17:33 22:33
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 09:29 10:09 15:49 16:29 17:34 22:34
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 09:29 10:09 15:49 16:29 17:34 22:34
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 09:30 10:10 15:50 16:30 17:35 22:35
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 09:31 10:11 15:51 16:31 17:36 22:36
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 09:33 10:13 15:53 16:33 17:38 22:38
Nottingham University Main Campus North Entrance (Stop UN15) 09:33 10:13 15:53 16:33 17:38 22:38
Nottingham University Main Campus Lenton Hall (Stop UN16) 09:35 10:15 15:55 16:35 17:40 22:40
Nottingham University Main Campus Wollaton Park Gates (Stop UN17) 09:35 10:15 15:55 16:35 17:40 22:40
Lenton Abbey Charles Avenue (Stop UN18) 09:37 10:17 15:57 16:37 17:42 22:42
Wollaton The Priory (Stop WO46) 09:38 10:18 15:58 16:38 17:43 22:43
Wollaton Parkside (Stop WO47) 09:38 10:18 15:58 16:38 17:43 22:43
Wollaton Parkside Rise (Stop WO48) 09:39 10:19 15:59 16:39 17:44 22:44
Wollaton Rise (Stop WO49) 09:39 10:19 15:59 16:39 17:44 22:44
Wollaton Sheraton Drive (Stop WO50) 09:40 10:20 16:00 16:40 17:45 22:45
Wollaton Bramcote Lane (Stop WO51) 09:40 10:20 16:00 16:40 17:45 22:45
Wollaton Arleston Drive (Stop WO09) 09:41 10:21 16:01 16:41 17:46 22:46
Wollaton Humberston Road (Stop WO10) 09:41 10:21 16:01 16:41 17:46 22:46
Wollaton Grangewood Road (Stop WO11) 09:42 10:22 16:02 16:42 17:47 22:47
Wollaton Rosedale Drive (Stop WO12) 09:43 10:23 16:03 16:43 17:48 22:48
Wollaton Spices (Stop WO38) 09:43 10:23 16:03 16:43 17:48 22:48
Wollaton Coventry Lane (Stop WO65) 09:44 10:24 16:04 16:44 17:49 22:49
Trowell Moor, opp Trowell Road 09:44 10:24 16:04 16:44 17:49 22:49
Bilborough Stotfield Road (Stop BI38) 09:46 10:26 16:06 16:46 17:51 22:51
Bilborough Stagsden Crescent (Stop BI64) 09:46 10:26 16:06 16:46 17:51 22:51
Bilborough Brindley Road (Stop BI16) 09:46 10:26 16:06 16:46 17:51 22:51
Bilborough Westwick Road (Stop BI17) 09:47 10:27 16:07 16:47 17:52 22:52
Bilborough Tremayne Road (Stop BI18) 09:48 10:28 16:08 16:48 17:53 22:53
Bilborough Burnside Green (Stop BI19) 09:48 10:28 16:08 16:48 17:53 22:53
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive Shops (Stop BI20) 09:50 10:30 16:10 16:50 17:55 22:55
Bilborough Darnhall Crescent (Stop BI21) 09:50 10:30 16:10 16:50 17:55 22:55
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive End (Stop BI31) 09:51 10:31 16:11 16:51 17:56 22:56
Bilborough Chingford Road (Stop BI32) 09:51 10:31 16:11 16:51 17:56 22:56
Bilborough Fairnley Road (Stop BI33) 09:52 10:32 16:12 16:52 17:57 22:57
Bilborough Wigman Road Top (Stop BI34) 09:53 10:33 16:13 16:53 17:58 22:58
Strelley Moor Road (Stop ST24) 09:54 10:34 16:14 16:54 17:59 22:59
Strelley Helston Drive (Stop ST06) 09:55 10:35 16:15 16:55 18:00 23:00
Strelley Asda (Stop ST07) 09:57 10:37 16:17 16:57 18:02 23:02
Broxtowe Estate Whitwell Road (Stop BR06) 09:58 10:38 16:18 16:58 18:03 23:03
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Top (Stop BR08) 10:00 10:40 16:20 17:00 18:05 23:05
Broxtowe Estate Beckley Road (Stop BR09) 10:00 10:40 16:20 17:00 18:05 23:05
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Bottom (Stop BR10) 10:01 10:41 16:21 17:01 18:06 23:06
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 10:01 10:41 16:21 17:01 18:06 23:06
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 10:02 10:42 16:22 17:02 18:07 23:07
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 10:03 10:43 16:23 17:03 18:08 23:08
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 10:03 10:43 16:23 17:03 18:08 23:08
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 10:04 10:44 16:24 17:04 18:09 23:09
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 10:05 10:45 16:25 17:05 18:10 23:10
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 10:06 10:46 16:26 17:06 18:11 23:11
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 10:07 10:47 16:27 17:07 18:12 23:12
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU03) 10:08 10:48 16:28 17:08 18:13 23:13

More information

Nottingham City Transport