35 - Rhyl - Prestatyn via Dyserth, Rhuddlan Circular
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Rhyl Bus Station Stand C (at) | 07:00 | 07:30 | 07:57 | 08:30 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:30 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 21:10 | 23:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rhyl, at Sea Life Aquarium Stand 2 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 07:59 | 08:32 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 21:12 | 23:12 | |
Rhyl, o/s Garden of Remembrance | 07:02 | 07:32 | 07:59 | 08:32 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 21:12 | 23:12 | |
Rhyl, before Pavilion Theatre | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:00 | 08:33 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 21:13 | 23:13 | |
Rhyl, opp Royal Alexandra Hospital | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:00 | 08:33 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 21:13 | 23:13 | |
Rhyl Old Golf Road (SE-bound) | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:02 | 08:34 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 21:14 | 23:14 | |
Rhyl, after Medea Drive | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:03 | 08:35 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 21:15 | 23:15 | |
Rhyl, after Denmore Stores | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:03 | 08:35 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 21:15 | 23:15 | |
Rhyl Golf Club (o/s) | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:04 | 08:36 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 21:16 | 23:16 | |
Rhyl, opp Lyons Holiday Camp | 07:06 | 07:37 | 08:05 | 08:38 | 17:38 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 21:16 | 23:16 | |
Rhyl, opp Robin Hood Camp | 07:07 | 07:38 | 08:06 | 08:39 | 17:39 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 21:17 | 23:17 | |
Y-Ffrith, after Sherwood Avenue | 07:08 | 07:39 | 08:07 | 08:40 | 17:40 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 21:18 | 23:18 | |
Y-Ffrith, before Arfon Avenue | 07:08 | 07:39 | 08:07 | 08:40 | 17:40 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 21:18 | 23:18 | |
Y-Ffrith, after Earlswood Avenue | 07:09 | 07:40 | 08:09 | 08:41 | 17:41 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 21:19 | 23:19 | |
Y-Ffrith, before Brig-y-Don | 07:10 | 07:41 | 08:10 | 08:42 | 17:42 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 21:20 | 23:20 | |
Y-Ffrith, after Ffrith Hotel | 07:11 | 07:42 | 08:11 | 08:43 | 17:43 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 21:21 | 23:21 | |
Prestatyn The Broadway (SE-bound) | 07:12 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:45 | 17:45 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 21:23 | 23:23 | |
Prestatyn, before Ffordd Penrhwylfa | 07:14 | 07:45 | 08:14 | 08:47 | 17:47 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 21:25 | 23:25 | |
Dawson Park, after Cardiff Way | 07:15 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:47 | 17:47 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 21:25 | 23:25 | |
Prestatyn, after Penrhwylfa Crossroads | 07:16 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:48 | 17:48 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 21:26 | 23:26 | |
Prestatyn, nr Tip Lane | 07:17 | 07:48 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 17:49 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 21:27 | 23:27 | |
Prestatyn, after St Andrews Drive | 07:17 | 07:48 | 08:19 | 08:50 | 17:50 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 21:28 | 23:28 | |
Prestatyn, before Maes Tegid Stores | 07:19 | 07:50 | 08:21 | 08:52 | 17:52 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 21:30 | 23:30 | |
Prestatyn, after Eden Avenue | 07:20 | 07:51 | 08:22 | 08:53 | 17:53 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 21:31 | 23:31 | |
Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 3 (at) | 07:21 | 07:52 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 17:54 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 21:32 | 23:32 | |
Prestatyn, before Eden Avenue | 07:22 | 07:53 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 17:55 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 21:33 | 23:33 | |
Prestatyn, before St Elmo's Drive | 07:23 | 07:54 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 17:56 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 21:34 | 23:34 | |
Meliden, before Prestatyn High School | 07:24 | 07:55 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 17:57 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 21:35 | 23:35 | |
Meliden, after Manod Road | 07:27 | 07:58 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 18:00 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 21:38 | 23:38 | |
Meliden, o/s Star Inn | 07:28 | 07:59 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 18:01 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 21:39 | 23:39 | |
Meliden, before Ffordd Ty Newydd | 07:29 | 08:00 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 18:02 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 21:40 | 23:40 | |
Nant-yr-ogof, o/s Trading Estate | 07:30 | 08:01 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 18:03 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 21:41 | 23:41 | |
Dyserth, nr Graig Park Hotel | 07:30 | 08:01 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 18:03 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 21:41 | 23:41 | |
Dyserth, nr Celyn | 07:32 | 08:03 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 18:05 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 21:43 | 23:43 | |
Dyserth, before Carreg Heilin | 07:32 | 08:03 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 18:05 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 21:43 | 23:43 | |
Dyserth, nr Pendref Farm | 07:34 | 08:05 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 18:07 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 21:45 | 23:45 | |
Dyserth, in Ffordd y Ffrainc | 07:34 | 08:05 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 18:07 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 21:45 | 23:45 | |
Pen-y-ffordd, after Bryn Crescent | 07:39 | 08:10 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 18:11 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 21:49 | 23:49 | |
Rhuddlan, o/s Castle Street | 07:40 | 08:11 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 18:12 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 21:50 | 23:50 | |
Rhuddlan, after Vicarage Lane | 07:41 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:13 | 18:13 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 21:51 | 23:51 | |
Pen-y-ffordd, before Ffordd Dewi | 07:41 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:13 | 18:13 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 21:51 | 23:51 | |
Rhuddlan, adj Highland Close | 07:42 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:14 | 18:14 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 21:52 | 23:52 | |
Rhuddlan, before Bryn Cwybr | 07:43 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:15 | 18:15 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 21:53 | 23:53 | |
Rhyl, on Clwyd Retail Park | 07:45 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:17 | 18:17 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 21:55 | 23:55 | |
Rhyl, after Derwen Hotel | 07:46 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:18 | 18:18 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 21:56 | 23:56 | |
Rhyl, after The Boulevard | 07:47 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:19 | 18:19 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 21:57 | 23:57 | |
Rhyl, before Tower Gardens | 07:48 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:20 | 18:20 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 21:58 | 23:58 | |
Rhyl, after Llys Morgan | 07:49 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:21 | 18:21 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 21:59 | 23:59 | |
Rhyl, after Pendyffryn Road | 07:50 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:22 | 18:22 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 22:00 | 00:00 | |
Rhyl, after Llys Glan Aber | 07:51 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:23 | 18:23 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 22:01 | 00:01 | |
Rhyl, after Victoria Road | 07:51 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:23 | 18:23 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 22:01 | 00:01 | |
Rhyl Bus Station Stand A (at) | 07:53 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:25 | 18:25 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 22:03 | 00:03 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 March 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app