🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

35 - Ross-on-Wye - Ruardean - Lower Lydbrook - Coleford - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Ross-on-Wye - Ruardean - Lower Lydbrook - Coleford - Monmouth

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 06:35 14:25
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 06:36 14:26
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 06:37 14:27
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 06:39 14:29
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 06:39 14:29
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 06:40 14:30
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 06:40 14:30
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 06:40 14:30
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 06:41 14:31
Tudorville, adj Post Office 06:41 14:31
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 06:41 14:31
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 06:42 14:32
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 06:43 14:33
Walford, adj Primary School 06:44 14:34
Walford Church (S-bound) 06:45 14:35
Walford, opp Mill Race 06:46 14:36
Walford, opp Saw Mills 06:46 14:36
Kerne Bridge, opp Goodrich Turn 06:48 14:38
Kerne Bridge, opp Bus Shelter 06:48 14:38
Kerne Bridge, adj Hazelhurst 06:48 14:38
Kerne Bridge, adj Riverview 06:49 14:39
Kerne Bridge, adj Bishopswood Leigh 06:50 14:40
Lower Lydbrook, by Ruardean Turn 06:51 14:41
Ruardean, opp Cinderhill Way 06:54 14:44
Ruardean, in The Square 06:55 14:45
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 06:55 14:45
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 06:56 14:46
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 06:57 14:47
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 06:59 14:49
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 06:59 14:49
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 07:00 14:50
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 07:01 14:51
Upper Lydbrook, after Jovial Colliers Inn 07:01 14:51
Lower Lydbrook, opp British Legion Club 07:02 14:52
Lower Lydbrook, opp Anchor Inn 07:03 14:53
Lower Lydbrook, by Baptist Church 07:03 14:53
Lower Lydbrook, nr Mill Row 07:04 14:54
Lower Lydbrook, opp Forge Hammer 07:05 14:55
Lower Lydbrook, opp Park 07:05 14:55
Stowfield, nr Royds 07:05 14:55
Stowfield, before Business Park 07:06 14:56
English Bicknor, opp St Mary's Church 07:10 15:00
English Bicknor, opp Larksfield 07:10 15:00
English Bicknor, opp Smithy Close 07:11 15:01
English Bicknor, opp Folly Lane 07:12 15:02
Shortstanding, opp The New Inn 07:14 15:04
Christchurch, by Church 07:15 15:05
Christchurch, nr Crossroads 07:16 15:06
Berry Hill, o/s Globe Inn 07:16 15:06
Berry Hill, before Lakers Road 07:17 15:07
Five Acres, opp Glencarn Place 07:17 15:07
Five Acres, o/s Garage 07:18 15:08
Mile End, before Forest Road 07:19 15:09
Mile End, before Wood Road 07:19 15:09
Broadwell, before Bird-in-hand 07:20 15:10
Broadwell, after Church Walk 07:21 15:11
Broadwell, after Bridge 07:21 15:11
Broadwell, by Football Ground 07:21 15:11
Broadwell, by Queensway 07:22 15:12
Coalway, opp Eskimarket 07:23 15:13
Coalway, opp Junior School 07:23 15:13
Coleford, by Bells Club and Hotel 07:26 15:16
Coleford, by Old Vicarage Court 07:27 15:17
Coleford, opp Police Station 07:27 15:17
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 07:29 15:19
Coleford, opp Dora Matthews House 07:29 15:19
Crossways, by Blakes Way 07:29 15:19
Crossways, o/s Greenmoors 07:31 15:21
Staunton, nr All Saints' Church 07:35 15:25
Staunton, by White Horse Inn 07:36 15:26
May Hill, after Kymin Road 07:43 15:33
May Hill, opp Firs 07:45 15:35
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 07:45 15:35
Monmouth School (o/s) 07:47 15:37
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 07:47 15:37
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:49 15:39
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:51 15:41
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Monmouth - Coleford - Lower Lydbrook - Ruardean - Ross-on-Wye

Monmouth, in Bus Station 08:10 15:50
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 08:10 15:50
Monmouth, after Clinic 08:11 15:51
Monmouth, at Priory End 08:13 15:53
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 08:16 15:56
May Hill, o/s Firs 08:16 15:56
May Hill, after Kymin Road 08:18 15:58
Staunton, opp White Horse Inn 08:25 16:05
Staunton, by All Saints' Church 08:26 16:06
Crossways, opp Greenmoors 08:31 16:11
Crossways, opp Blakes Way 08:33 16:13
Coleford, o/s Bank House 08:34 16:14
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 08:35 16:15
Coleford, opp The Crescent 08:35
Coleford, before Foot of Bakers Hill 08:36
Mile End Crossroads (nr) 08:37
Coleford, by Police Station 16:15
Coleford, opp Old Vicarage Court 16:15
Coleford, opp Bells Club and Hotel 16:16
Coalway, o/s Junior School 16:18
Coalway, o/s Eskimarket 16:19
Broadwell, nr Queensway 16:19
Broadwell, nr Football Ground 16:20
Broadwell, before Bridge 16:20
Broadwell, o/s Memorial Hall 16:20
Broadwell, opp Bird-in-hand 16:21
Mile End, after Wood Road 16:22
Mile End, nr Forest Road 08:38 16:22
Five Acres, opp Garage 08:39 16:24
Five Acres, o/s Glencarn Place 08:39 16:24
Berry Hill, opp Lakers Road 08:39 16:24
Berry Hill, opp Globe Inn 08:39 16:24
Christchurch, by Crossroads 08:40 16:25
Christchurch, opp Church 08:40 16:25
Shortstanding, before The New Inn 08:41 16:26
English Bicknor, by Folly Lane 08:42 16:27
English Bicknor Smithy Close (corner of) 08:43 16:28
English Bicknor, nr St Mary's Church 08:45 16:30
Stowfield, after Business Park 08:48 16:33
Stowfield, opp Royds 08:49 16:34
Lower Lydbrook, by Park 08:49 16:34
Lower Lydbrook, by Forge Hammer 08:50 16:35
Lower Lydbrook, by Mill Row 08:50 16:35
Lower Lydbrook, opp Baptist Church 08:51 16:36
Lower Lydbrook, o/s Anchor Inn 08:51 16:36
Lower Lydbrook, o/s British Legion Club 08:52 16:37
Upper Lydbrook, opp Jovial Colliers Inn 08:53 16:38
Upper Lydbrook, nr Recreation Ground 08:53 16:38
Upper Lydbrook, opp Holy Jesus Church 08:54 16:39
Upper Lydbrook, by Church View 08:54 16:39
Joy’s Green, nr Forge Hill Turn 08:56
Joy’s Green, by Recreation Ground 16:41
Joy’s Green, by Cidermill 08:58 16:43
Ruardean, opp The Pludds Turn 08:59 16:44
Ruardean, before The Maltings 09:00 16:45
Ruardean, opp The Square 09:01 16:46
Ruardean, by Cinderhill Way 09:01 16:46
Lower Lydbrook, opp Ruardean Turn 09:04 16:49
Kerne Bridge, opp Bishopswood Leigh 09:05 16:50
Kerne Bridge, opp Riverview 09:05 16:50
Kerne Bridge, opp Hazelhurst 09:06 16:51
Kerne Bridge, adj Bus Shelter 09:06 16:51
Kerne Bridge, adj Goodrich Turn 09:07 16:52
Walford, adj Saw Mills 09:08 16:53
Walford, adj Mill Race 09:08 16:53
Walford Church (NE-bound) 09:09 16:54
Walford, opp Primary School 09:10 16:55
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 09:11 16:56
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 09:12 16:57
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 09:13 16:58
Tudorville, opp Post Office 09:13 16:58
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 09:14 16:59
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 09:14 16:59
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 09:14 16:59
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 09:15 17:00
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 09:16 17:01
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 09:16 17:01
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 09:17 17:02
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 09:20 17:05
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 09:21 17:06
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester