Bus Times

35 - Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross

Westgate-on-Sea, opp Mountfield Way 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Westgate-on-Sea Dunstan Avenue (o/s 4) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Westgate-on-Sea The Warren Drive (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Westgate-on-Sea Linksfield Road (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Lymington Road Shops 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Guildford Avenue 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Linden Close 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Streete Court Road 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Westgate-on-Sea St Mildred's Road (N-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Carlton Cinema 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Adrian Square 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Westbrook, opp Norman Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Westbrook, adj Bowes Avenue 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Westbrook, opp Bridge Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Westbrook, adj Cliffe Avenue 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Westbrook Rancorn Road (E-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Margate, o/s Railway Station 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Margate Cecil Square (Stop E) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Margate, opp Mill Lane 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Margate, adj St John's Church 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Margate, adj The Oxford 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Margate College Road Roundabout (just before) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Margate, opp QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Margate, opp Drapers Close 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Margate, opp Updown Farm 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
St Peter’s, opp Sacketts Hill 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
St Peter’s, adj Dane Court Gardens 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
St Peter’s, adj Wealdhurst Park 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
St Peter’s, adj Asda 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
St Peter’s, opp St George's School 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Westwood, adj Christ Church University 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Westwood, adj Tesco 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30

Westwood Cross - Margate - Westgate

Westwood, adj Tesco 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Westwood, opp Christ Church University 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
St Peter’s, o/s St George's School 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
St Peter’s, opp Asda 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
St Peter’s, opp Wealdhurst Park 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
St Peter’s, opp Dane Court Gardens 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
St Peter’s, adj Sacketts Hill 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Margate, adj Updown Farm 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Margate, adj Drapers Close 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Margate, adj QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Margate College Road Roundabout (just after) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Margate, opp The Oxford 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Margate, opp St John's Church 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Margate, adj Mill Lane 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Margate, o/s Railway Station 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Westbrook, opp Westcliff Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Westbrook, opp Cliffe Avenue 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Westbrook, adj Bridge Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Westbrook, opp Bowes Avenue 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Westbrook, adj Norman Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Westgate-on-Sea Roxburgh Road (S-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Railway Station 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Streete Court Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Linden Close 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Guildford Avenue 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Lymington Road Shops 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Westgate-on-Sea Linksfield Road (W-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Westgate-on-Sea, opp The Warren Drive 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Westgate-on-Sea Dunstan Avenue (o/s 15) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Mountfield Way 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57

More information

Regent Coaches