Bus Times

351 - Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot

A bus service operated by Taf Valley Coaches

Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot

Whitland, opp Railway Station 07:06
Trevaughan, after Capel Bethania 07:06
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 07:08
Tavernspite, after School 07:11
Tenby Upper Park Road (Stop 1) 08:35 11:00 12:50 15:15 17:30
Red Roses, nr War Memorial 07:15
The Green Lower Park Road (o/s Car Park) 08:35 11:00 12:50 15:20 17:30
Tenby Heywood Court (opp School) 15:28
Tenby, o/s Heywood Lane School 15:30
Tenby White Oaks (o/s Chelston) 08:37 11:02 12:52 15:31 17:31
New Hedges, after Rowston Cottages 08:40 11:05 12:55 15:35 17:34
New Hedges Tavern (before) 08:40 11:05 12:55 15:35 17:34
New Hedges, after Cross Park 08:41 11:06 12:56 15:36 17:34
Broadfield, after New Hedges 08:42 11:07 12:57
Pentlepoir (after Hawthorn Close) 17:39
Bevelin Hall, nr Broadfield Hill 08:43 11:08 12:58
Bevelin Hall Rushey Lake 08:44 11:09 12:59
Pentlepoir School 17:39
Saundersfoot Bevelin Hall Estate (nr 27) 08:47 11:12 13:02
Saundersfoot Sandy Hill Road (opp Sandy Hill Park) 08:49 11:14 13:04 15:39
Saundersfoot Arcade 08:52 11:17 13:07 15:42
Saundersfoot, before Whitlow 08:55 11:20 13:10 15:45
Pentlepoir, before Station 08:57 13:12 15:47
Pentlepoir, o/s Hill Park 08:58 13:13 15:48 17:40
Pentlepoir, before Hill Rise 08:58 13:13 15:48 17:40
Kilgetty Co-op (100m from Co-op store) 09:02 13:17 15:52 17:42
Llanteg, before Filling Station 17:53
Red Roses, nr War Memorial 17:58
Sardis Mountain, nr Seven Wells Cottage 09:06 13:21 15:56
Churchton, opp War Memorial 11:21
Pleasant Valley, opp Wiseman's Bridge 09:10 11:24 13:25 16:00
Pleasant Valley, before Wesley Chapel 09:14 13:29 16:04
Stepaside Bridge (before) 09:15 13:30
Stepaside, opp Cromwell Court 09:16 13:31 16:06
Summerhill Park (after) 09:20 11:27 13:35 16:10
Amroth Arms (o/s) 09:22 11:29 13:37 16:12
Amroth, o/s Castle 09:23 11:30 13:38 16:13
Marros, opp War Memorial 09:29 13:44 16:18
Pendine, nr Church 07:27 09:33 13:48 16:22
Pendine, before Beach Hotel 07:29 09:34 13:49 16:24
Pendine, o/s Car Park 07:30 09:35 13:50 16:25

Pendine - Tenby via Saundersfoot

Red Roses, nr War Memorial 17:58
Pendine, opp Car Park 07:32 09:45 14:00 16:40
Pendine, o/s Beach Hotel 07:32 09:45 14:00 16:40
Pendine, before Church 07:35 09:48 14:03 16:43
Marros, opp War Memorial 07:38 09:51 14:06 16:46
Amroth, opp Castle 07:45 09:58 11:35 14:13 16:53
Amroth (opp Shop) 07:45 09:59 11:36 14:14 16:54
Tavernspite, after School 18:02
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 18:04
Trevaughan, before Capel Bethania 18:05
Whitland, o/s Railway Station 18:06
Summerhill Park (before) 07:48 10:02 11:39 14:17 16:57
Stepaside, opp Cromwell Court 07:50 10:05 11:42 14:20 17:00
Pleasant Valley, after Wesley Chapel 07:53 10:08 11:45 14:23
Pleasant Valley, after Wiseman's Bridge Inn 07:57 10:11 11:48 14:26
Sardis Mountain, nr Seven Wells Cottage 08:01 10:15 14:30
Kilgetty, o/s Stepaside School 08:04 10:17 14:32 17:04
Kilgetty, after St Mary's Place 08:04 10:17 14:32 17:04
Kilgetty Co-op (100m from Co-op store) 08:05 10:18 14:33 17:05
Kilgetty, o/s Community Centre 08:05 10:18 14:33
Kilgetty, after Kingsmoor Roundabout 08:06 10:19 14:34 17:06
Pentlepoir Hill Rise (opp junct) 08:07 10:20 14:35 17:07
Pentlepoir, opp Hill Park 08:08 10:21 14:36 17:08
Pentlepoir Filling Station 08:08 10:21 14:36 17:08
Pentlepoir (before Hawthorn Close) 08:09 10:22 14:37 17:09
Wooden Valley Road West (opp Launcells) 08:09 10:22 14:37 17:09
Wooden, after Vineyard Vale 08:09 10:22 14:37 17:09
Ridgeway North Close 08:10 10:24 14:39 17:11
Saundersfoot, opp Primary School 08:11 10:26 11:52 14:41 17:13
Saundersfoot Arcade 08:13 10:28 11:54 14:43 17:15
Saundersfoot Sandy Hill Road (nr Sandy Hill Park) 08:16 10:31 11:57 14:46 17:18
Saundersfoot Bevelin Hall Estate 10:33 11:59 14:48
Saundersfoot Bevelin Hall Estate (nr 57) 11:59
Broadfield Rushey Lake 10:36 12:02 14:51
Broadfield, before New Hedges 10:38 12:04 14:53
Broadfield Cross Park 08:19 10:39 12:05 14:54 17:19
New Hedges Tavern 08:20 10:40 12:06 14:55 17:20
New Hedges Rowston Cottages 08:20 10:40 12:06 14:55 17:20
Tenby Serpentine Road (Opp Glen View Cresent) 08:23 10:42 12:08 14:57 17:22
Tenby, after Heywood Court 08:25
Tenby South Parade Terminus Only (opp War Memorial) 08:30 10:45 12:10 15:00 17:25

More information

Taf Valley Coaches