bustimes.org

356 - Huddersfield - Longwood

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Longwood Dodlee Bank 07:28 08:08 09:06 10:01 then hourly until 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:12
Longwood Gate Edge Terrace (adj) 07:29 08:09 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:13
Longwood Gate (stop) 07:29 08:09 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:13
Longwood Gate Prospect Road 07:30 08:10 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:14
Longwood Gate St Marks Road 07:30 08:10 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:15
Longwood, at Thornhill Road Ballroyd Clough 07:31 08:11 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:15
Longwood, opp Vicarage Rd Meg Lane 07:32 08:12 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:17
Paddock, adj Longwood Rd Harp Road 07:32 08:12 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:17
Paddock, adj Longwood Rd Quarmby Road 07:33 08:13 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:18
Paddock Longwood Road Lowergate 07:34 08:14 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:18
Church Street Paddock Head 07:34 08:14 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:19
Paddock, opp Church Street South View 07:35 08:15 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:20
Paddock Church Street Cross Church St 07:36 08:16 09:14 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:21
Paddock Church Street Brow Rd 07:37 08:17 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:22
Paddock, opp Market St Colne Street 07:38 08:18 09:16 10:11 15:11 16:14 17:13 18:22
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:39 08:19 09:18 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:15 18:24
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:21 09:20 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:16 18:25
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 07:46 08:26 09:26 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:21 18:30

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 07:50 08:50 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 07:52 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:53 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:59
Paddock, adj Market St Colne Street 07:54 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:00
Paddock, adj Church Street Brow Rd 07:55 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:01
Paddock Church Street Speedwell St 07:56 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Paddock Church Street South View 07:56 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:02
Church Street Paddock Head (nr) 07:57 08:57 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 18:03
Paddock Longwood Road Lowergate (W-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 18:03
Paddock, opp Longwood Rd Quarmby Road 07:58 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 18:04
Paddock Longwood Rd Harp Road 07:59 08:59 09:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:05
Longwood, at Vicarage Rd Meg Lane 07:59 08:59 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 18:05
Longwood, opp Thornhill Road Bull Green Rd 08:01 09:01 09:56 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:07
Longwood Gate Prospect Road (adj) 08:02 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 18:08
Longwood Gate 08:03 09:03 09:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 18:09
Longwood Gate Edge Terrace 08:03 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:09
Longwood Dodlee Bank 08:04 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield