Bus Times

35A - Bishop Auckland - Kirk Merrington

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

Bishop Auckland - Kirk Merrington

Bishop Auckland Bus Station (J) 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road (E-bound) 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Auckland Park By-pass (NE-bound) 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Coundon Gate Clydesdale Lodge (E-bound) 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Coundon Broomside (NE-bound) 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Coundon Church Street (SE-bound) 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Coundon Chapel Place (SE-bound) 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Coundon Collingwood Street-Greenwells Garth (SE-bound) 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Coundon Hambleton Road (E-bound) 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Leeholme Chiltern Road (N-bound) 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Leeholme Hereford Street (NE-bound) 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Leeholme Methodist Church (S-bound) 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Leeholme Road End (SE-bound) 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Leasingthorne Coundon Road End (SE-bound) 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Rushyford White Cottage Farm (SE-bound) 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Rushyford Lodge (SE-bound) 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Rushyford Farm (E-bound) 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Rushyford Mill Cottage (E-bound) 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (NE-bound) 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Chilton Rushyford Drive (N-bound) 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Chilton Working Mens Club (N-bound) 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Chilton Wheatsheaf (NE-bound) 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chilton Church (E-bound) 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chilton Cragside (NE-bound) 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chilton Hall (NE-bound) 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (NE-bound) 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (NE-bound) 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (N-bound) 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Chilton Lane Church (N-bound) 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (N-bound) 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (NW-bound) 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (NW-bound) 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ferryhill Linden Road (NE-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (NE-bound) 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (NE-bound) 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road (SW-bound) 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (SW-bound) 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (W-bound) 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ferryhill Town Centre (E) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Ferryhill Durham Road (NW-bound) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Thinford Red Hall Farm (NW-bound) 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Durham Gate Centre (NW-bound) 18:48 18:48 19:48 19:48 20:48 20:48 21:48 21:48 22:48 22:48
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (SW-bound) 18:49 18:49 19:49 19:49 20:49 20:49 21:49 21:49 22:49 22:49
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (SW-bound) 18:50 18:50 19:50 19:50 20:50 20:50 21:50 21:50 22:50 22:50
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (NW-bound) 18:50 18:50 19:50 19:50 20:50 20:50 21:50 21:50 22:50 22:50
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (NW-bound) 18:51 18:51 19:51 19:51 20:51 20:51 21:51 21:51 22:51 22:51
Spennymoor Barnfield Road (SW-bound) 18:52 18:52 19:52 19:52 20:52 20:52 21:52 21:52 22:52 22:52
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 18:52 18:52 19:52 19:52 20:52 20:52 21:52 21:52 22:52 22:52
Spennymoor High Street (E) 18:53 18:53 19:53 19:53 20:53 20:53 21:53 21:53 22:53 22:53
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 18:53 18:53 19:53 19:53 20:53 20:53 21:53 21:53 22:53 22:53
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 18:54 18:54 19:54 19:54 20:54 20:54 21:54 21:54 22:54 22:54
Spennymoor West Terrace (SE-bound) 18:55 18:55 19:55 19:55 20:55 20:55 21:55 21:55 22:55 22:55
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (SW-bound) 18:55 18:55 19:55 19:55 20:55 20:55 21:55 21:55 22:55 22:55
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (S-bound) 18:57 18:57 19:57 19:57 20:57 20:57 21:57 21:57 22:57 22:57
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (SE-bound) 18:57 18:57 19:57 19:57 20:57 20:57 21:57 21:57 22:57 22:57
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (NE-bound) 18:58 18:58 19:58 19:58 20:58 20:58 21:58 21:58 22:58 22:58
N Close Farm (SE-bound) 18:58 18:58 19:58 19:58 20:58 20:58 21:58 21:58 22:58 22:58
N Close The Croft (SE-bound) 18:59 18:59 19:59 19:59 20:59 20:59 21:59 21:59 22:59 22:59
N Close Vyners Close (SW-bound) 18:59 18:59 19:59 19:59 20:59 20:59 21:59 21:59 22:59 22:59
Kirk Merrington Green (E-bound) 19:01 19:01 20:01 20:01 21:01 21:01 22:01 22:01 23:01 23:01
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (NE-bound) 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Ferryhill Academy (NE-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (NE-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (NE-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (NE-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ferryhill Dean Bank Newcomen Street (NE-bound) 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (NE-bound) 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ferryhill Town Centre (C) 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06

Kirk Merrington - Bishop Auckland

Spennymoor High Street (C) 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand B (E-bound) 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Spennymoor Barnfield Road (NE-bound) 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (SE-bound) 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (SE-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (NE-bound) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (NE-bound) 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Durham Gate Centre (SE-bound) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Thinford Inn - A167 (S-bound) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Thinford Red Hall Farm (SE-bound) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ferryhill Durham Road (SE-bound) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Ferryhill Town Centre (E) 18:33 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Ferryhill Town Centre (D) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (NE-bound) 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:06
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (SW-bound) 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (NE-bound) 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:07
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (SW-bound) 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road (S-bound) 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:07
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (SW-bound) 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (SE-bound) 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:08
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (W-bound) 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:09
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:10
Ferryhill Skipton Close (SE-bound) 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:10
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (SW-bound) 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Ferryhill Academy (SW-bound) 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (SW-bound) 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kirk Merrington Green (W-bound) 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
N Close The Croft (NW-bound) 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
N Close Farm (NW-bound) 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (SW-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Ferryhill Lambton Road (SE-bound) 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:11
Middlestone Moor 28 South View (SW-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (NW-bound) 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (N-bound) 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (NE-bound) 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Spennymoor High Street (C) 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Ferryhill Linden Road (SW-bound) 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:11
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (SE-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:12
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (S-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:12
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (S-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:12
Chilton Lane Church (S-bound) 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:13
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (S-bound) 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:14
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (SW-bound) 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:14
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (SW-bound) 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:15
Chilton Hall (SW-bound) 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:16
Chilton Cragside (W-bound) 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:16
Chilton Church (W-bound) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:17
Chilton Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:18
Chilton Working Mens Club (S-bound) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chilton Rushyford Drive (S-bound) 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (SW-bound) 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rushyford Mill Cottage (W-bound) 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rushyford Farm (W-bound) 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rushyford Lodge (NW-bound) 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Rushyford White Cottage Farm (NW-bound) 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Leasingthorne Coundon Road End (NW-bound) 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Leeholme Road End (NW-bound) 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Leeholme Methodist Church (N-bound) 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Leeholme Hereford Street (SW-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Leeholme Chiltern Road (S-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Coundon Hambleton Road (W-bound) 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Coundon Tees Walk (W-bound) 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Coundon Collingwood Street-Greenwells Garth (NW-bound) 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Coundon Chapel Place (NW-bound) 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Coundon Church Street (NW-bound) 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Coundon Broomside (SW-bound) 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Coundon Gate Clydesdale Lodge (W-bound) 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Auckland Park By-pass (SW-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road (W-bound) 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (J) 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07

More information