Bus Times

35A - Walsall - Druids Heath via Rushall, Aldridge

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Walsall - Druids Heath via Rushall, Aldridge

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:20 07:25 09:05 then hourly until 18:05
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:20 07:25 09:05 18:05
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 06:21 07:26 09:06 18:06
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 06:22 07:27 09:07 18:07
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 06:23 07:28 09:08 18:08
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 06:24 07:29 09:09 18:09
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 06:25 07:30 09:10 18:10
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 06:26 07:31 09:11 18:11
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 06:26 07:31 09:11 18:11
Rushall, after Lichfield Rd 06:26 07:31 09:11 18:11
Rushall, after Kings Road 06:27 07:32 09:12 18:12
Westgate, opp Linley Rd 06:28 07:33 09:13 18:13
Westgate, opp Edinburgh Drive 06:28 07:33 09:13 18:13
Westgate, adj Rufford Way 06:29 07:34 09:14 18:14
Westgate, adj Tintagel Way 06:30 07:35 09:15 18:15
Westgate, adj Dumblederry Lane 06:31 07:36 09:16 18:16
Westgate, after Dumblederry Lane 06:32 07:37 09:17 18:17
Redhouse Industrial Estate, after Lockside 06:33 07:38 09:18 18:18
Redhouse Industrial Estate, before Burnfields Close 06:34 07:39 09:19 18:19
Aldridge, after Middlemore Lane 06:35 07:40 09:20 18:20
Aldridge, after Portland Road 06:36 07:41 09:21 18:21
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 06:37 07:42 09:22 18:22
Aldridge, before The Glades 06:38 07:43 09:23 18:23
Druid’s Heath, adj Stonnall Gate 06:38 07:43 09:23 18:23
Druid’s Heath, adj Druids Lodge 06:39 07:44 09:24 18:24
Druid’s Heath, adj Elmdale Drive 06:40 07:45 09:25 18:25
Druid’s Heath, opp Kinver Crescent 06:40 07:45 09:25 18:25
Druid’s Heath, before Lazy Hill Rd 06:41 07:46 09:26 18:26
Druid’s Heath, after Greenwood Park 06:43 07:48 09:28 18:28
Castlefort, before Greenway 06:45 07:50 09:30 18:30

Druids Heath - Walsall via Rushall, Aldridge

Castlefort, before Greenway 06:51 07:51 09:31 then hourly until 17:31 18:36
Leighswood, after Kingshayes Road 06:51 07:51 09:31 17:31 18:37
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 06:52 07:52 09:32 17:32 18:37
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 06:52 07:52 09:32 17:32 18:38
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 06:53 07:53 09:33 17:33 18:39
Druid’s Heath, adj Post Office 06:53 07:53 09:33 17:33 18:39
Druid’s Heath, after Lazy Hill Rd 06:54 07:54 09:34 17:34 18:39
Druid’s Heath, adj Kinver Crescent 06:54 07:54 09:34 17:34 18:40
Druid’s Heath, opp Elmdale Drive 06:55 07:55 09:35 17:35 18:41
Druid’s Heath, opp Druids Lodge 06:55 07:55 09:35 17:35 18:41
Druid’s Heath, opp Stonnall Gate 06:56 07:56 09:36 17:36 18:41
Aldridge, after The Glades 06:56 07:56 09:36 17:36 18:42
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:57 07:57 09:37 17:37 18:42
Aldridge Post Office 06:58 07:58 09:38 17:38 18:43
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 06:59 07:59 09:39 17:39 18:44
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:59 07:59 09:39 17:39 18:44
Aldridge, before Middlemore Lane 07:00 08:00 09:40 17:40 18:45
Redhouse Industrial Estate, opp Burnfields Close 07:01 08:01 09:41 17:41 18:46
Redhouse Industrial Estate, before Lockside 07:02 08:02 09:42 17:42 18:47
Westgate, before Dumblederry Lane 07:03 08:03 09:43 17:43 18:48
Westgate, opp Dumblederry Lane 07:03 08:03 09:43 17:43 18:48
Westgate, opp Tintagel Way 07:04 08:04 09:44 17:44 18:49
Westgate, opp Rufford Way 07:05 08:05 09:45 17:45 18:50
Westgate, adj Edinburgh Drive 07:06 08:06 09:46 17:46 18:51
Westgate, adj Linley Rd 07:07 08:07 09:47 17:47 18:52
Rushall, adj Kings Road 07:07 08:07 09:47 17:47 18:52
Rushall, before Lichfield Rd 07:08 08:08 09:48 17:48 18:53
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 07:09 08:09 09:49 17:49 18:54
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 07:09 08:09 09:49 17:49 18:54
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 07:10 08:10 09:50 17:50 18:55
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 07:11 08:11 09:51 17:51 18:56
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 07:12 08:12 09:52 17:52 18:57
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 07:14 08:14 09:54 17:54 18:59
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 07:16 08:16 09:56 17:56 19:01
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 07:16 08:16 09:56 17:56 19:01
Walsall Watmos Homes 07:18 08:18 09:58 17:58 19:03
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 07:19 08:19 09:59 17:59 19:04
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 07:20 08:20 10:00 18:00 19:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus