Bus Times

36 - Bristol Centre - Brislington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Brislington

Bristol The Centre (C4) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:18 15:30 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:55 21:25 22:10 23:20
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:21 15:33 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:57 21:27 22:12 23:22
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:23 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:58 21:28 22:13 23:23
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:05 14:36 15:06 15:25 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 20:59 21:29 22:14 23:24
Old Market Str (M3) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:27 15:39 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:01 21:31 22:16 23:26
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:29 15:41 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:02 21:32 22:17 23:27
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:45 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:04 21:34 22:19 23:29
Barton Hill Church Street (S-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:01 07:21 07:42 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:20 15:40 15:52 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:48 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:09 21:39 22:24 23:34
Barton Hill Beam Street (E-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:02 07:22 07:43 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:41 15:53 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:49 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:10 21:40 22:25 23:35
Redfield Terrell Gardens (E-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:04 07:24 07:45 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 14:21 14:52 15:24 15:44 15:56 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:09 18:27 18:51 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:12 21:42 22:27 23:37
Redfield Netham Road (SW-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:27 07:48 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:23 14:23 14:55 15:26 15:46 15:58 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:52 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:13 21:43 22:28 23:38
St Anne’s Arlington Road (NE-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:25 14:25 14:57 15:29 15:49 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:13 18:30 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:51 21:15 21:45 22:30 23:40
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (NE-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:27 14:27 14:59 15:31 15:51 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:15 18:32 18:56 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:53 21:17 21:47 22:32 23:42
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (E-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:28 14:28 15:00 15:32 15:52 16:04 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:16 18:33 18:57 19:26 19:55 20:24 20:53 21:17 21:47 22:32 23:42
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (S-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:06 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:29 14:29 15:01 15:33 15:53 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:17 18:34 18:58 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:55 21:19 21:49 22:34 23:44
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (SW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:35 15:55 16:06 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:36 18:01 18:18 18:35 18:59 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:56 21:20 21:50 22:35 23:45
Brislington Collin Road (SW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:09 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:32 14:32 15:04 15:36 15:56 16:08 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:20 18:37 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:28 20:57 21:21 21:51 22:36 23:46
Brislington Sunnydene (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:33 14:33 15:05 15:37 15:57 16:09 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:21 18:38 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:29 20:58 21:22 21:52 22:37 23:47
Sandy Park Allison Road (S-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:34 14:34 15:07 15:39 15:59 16:10 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:05 18:22 18:39 19:03 19:32 20:01 20:30 20:59 21:23 21:53 22:38 23:48
Brislington Montrose Park (S-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:36 14:36 15:09 15:41 16:01 16:12 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:07 18:24 18:41 19:05 19:34 20:03 20:31 21:00 21:24 21:54 22:39 23:49
Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:38 14:38 15:11 15:43 16:03 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:09 18:26 18:43 19:07 19:36 20:05 20:33 21:02 21:26 21:56 22:41 23:51
Brislington Square (E-bound) 08:15 16:14
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 08:17 16:16
Brislington Stockwood Road (S-bound) 08:20 16:19

Brislington - Bristol Centre

Brislington Stockwood Road (N-bound) then every 30 minutes until 16:25
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 16:28
Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:30 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:44 16:04 16:32 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:11 18:44 19:08 19:37 20:06 20:34 21:27 22:42
Brislington Jean Road (NE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:44 16:04 16:32 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:11 18:44 19:08 19:37 20:06 20:34 21:27 22:42
Brislington The Rock (N-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:32 08:43 09:02 09:20 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:14 15:46 16:06 16:34 16:48 17:08 17:27 17:46 18:12 18:45 19:09 19:38 20:07 20:35 21:28 22:43
Brislington Sherwell Road (W-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:34 08:45 09:04 09:22 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:16 15:48 16:08 16:36 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:48 18:14 18:47 19:11 19:40 20:09 20:37 21:30 22:45
Brislington Wick Crescent (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:35 08:46 09:05 09:23 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:17 15:49 16:09 16:37 16:51 17:11 17:30 17:49 18:15 18:48 19:12 19:40 20:09 20:37 21:30 22:45
Sandy Park Allison Road (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:36 08:46 09:06 09:24 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:49 16:09 16:37 16:51 17:11 17:30 17:49 18:15 18:48 19:12 19:41 20:10 20:38 21:31 22:46
Brislington Sunnydene (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:37 08:48 09:07 09:25 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:19 15:51 16:11 16:39 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:51 18:17 18:50 19:14 19:42 20:11 20:39 21:32 22:47
Brislington Collin Road (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:26 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:51 16:11 16:39 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:51 18:17 18:50 19:14 19:42 20:11 20:39 21:32 22:47
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:28 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 15:53 16:13 16:41 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:53 18:19 18:52 19:16 19:43 20:12 20:40 21:33 22:48
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:42 08:52 09:11 09:29 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:55 16:15 16:43 16:57 17:17 17:36 17:54 18:20 18:53 19:17 19:45 20:14 20:42 21:35 22:50
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:43 08:53 09:12 09:30 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:56 16:16 16:44 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:55 18:21 18:54 19:18 19:46 20:15 20:43 21:36 22:51
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (SW-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:45 08:55 09:14 09:32 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:58 16:18 16:46 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:57 18:23 18:56 19:20 19:47 20:16 20:44 21:37 22:52
St Anne’s Arlington Road (W-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:47 08:57 09:16 09:34 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:28 16:00 16:20 16:48 17:02 17:22 17:41 17:59 18:25 18:58 19:22 19:49 20:17 20:45 21:38 22:53
Redfield Netham Road (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:49 08:59 09:18 09:36 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:02 16:22 16:50 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:01 18:27 19:00 19:24 19:51 20:18 20:46 21:39 22:54
Redfield Terrell Gardens (W-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:51 09:01 09:20 09:38 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:04 16:24 16:52 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:03 18:29 19:02 19:26 19:53 20:20 20:48 21:41 22:56
Redfield Orchard Square (SW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:52 09:02 09:21 09:39 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:05 16:25 16:53 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:04 18:30 19:03 19:27 19:54 20:21 20:49 21:42 22:57
Barton Hill Beam Street (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:55 09:05 09:23 09:41 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:08 16:28 16:56 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:06 18:32 19:05 19:29 19:56 20:23 20:51 21:44 22:59
Barton Hill Church Street (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:57 09:07 09:25 09:43 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:10 16:30 16:58 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:08 18:34 19:07 19:31 19:58 20:24 20:52 21:45 23:00
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 09:02 09:11 09:29 09:47 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:43 16:15 16:35 17:03 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:12 18:38 19:11 19:35 20:02 20:27 20:55 21:48 23:03
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:40 09:04 09:13 09:31 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:45 16:17 16:37 17:05 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:14 18:40 19:13 19:37 20:04 20:28 20:56 21:49 23:04
Old Market Str (M4) 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:05 09:14 09:32 09:50 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:46 16:18 16:38 17:06 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:15 18:41 19:14 19:38 20:05 20:29 20:57 21:50 23:05
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:07 09:15 09:33 09:51 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:48 16:20 16:40 17:08 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:16 18:42 19:15 19:39 20:06 20:30 20:58 21:51 23:06
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 06:19 06:49 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:11 09:19 09:37 09:55 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:24 16:44 17:12 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:20 18:46 19:19 19:43 20:10 20:33 21:01 21:54 23:09
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:13 09:21 09:39 09:57 10:17 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:26 16:46 17:14 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:22 18:48 19:21 19:45 20:11 20:34 21:02 21:55 23:10
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:23 06:53 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:16 09:24 09:42 10:00 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:29 16:49 17:17 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:25 18:51 19:24 19:48 20:14 20:37 21:05 21:58 23:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West