🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

36 - Dufftown - Elgin

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Elgin Bus Station (Stance 1) 06:35 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Elgin, at Library 06:36 08:36 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Elgin, at Cathedral Road 06:38 08:38 10:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Elgin, opp Priory Place 06:38 08:38 10:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Elgin, opp Seafield Crescent 06:39 08:39 10:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Elgin, opp Duff Avenue 06:40 08:40 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
New Elgin Road (E-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
New Elgin, at Moray College 06:42 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
New Elgin, at Cemetery 06:42 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
New Elgin, at Linkwood Close 06:43 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
New Elgin Thornhill Road (opp 39) 06:43 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
New Elgin, adj Meadow Crescent 06:43 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
New Elgin, opp Murray Street 06:44 08:44 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Longmorn, at Benriach Cottages 06:47 08:47 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Longmorn Distillery (at) 06:47 08:47 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Fogwatt Distillery Cottages (S-bound) 06:49 08:49 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Fogwatt, at Coleburn Distillery 06:52 08:52 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Rothes, at Bridge of Birchfield 06:55 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Rothes, at Glen Grant Distillery 06:59 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Rothes, at Kirk Place 07:00 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Rothes, at Bulwalk Cottage 07:03 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Craigellachie, at Dandaleith 07:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Craigellachie, at Archiestown Road End 07:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Craigellachie, at Victoria Street 07:07 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Aberlour, at St Margaret's Church 07:11 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Aberlour, at Gas Road 07:12 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Aberlour, opp The Square 07:12 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Aberlour, at Speyside High School 07:14 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Fleming Hospital & Aberlour Health Centre (at) 07:14 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Aberlour, at The Square 07:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Aberlour, opp Gas Road 07:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Aberlour, opp St Margaret's Church 07:16 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Craigellachie Garage (NE-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Craigellachie, adj Fife Street 07:21 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Dufftown, at Station 07:27 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Dufftown Glenfiddich Distillery (S-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Dufftown, opp Hill Street 07:28 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Dufftown, adj The Clock Tower 07:28 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Dufftown, at The Clock Tower 07:29 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:29 18:29

Outbound

Dufftown, at The Clock Tower 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Dufftown, at Hill Street 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Dufftown, adj Glenfiddich Distillery 07:31 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Dufftown, opp Glenfiddich Distillery 07:31 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Dufftown, opp Station 07:31 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Craigellachie, opp Brickfield 07:37 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Craigellachie, opp Fife Street 07:37 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Craigellachie, at Lodge 07:38 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Aberlour, at St Margaret's Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Aberlour, at Gas Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Aberlour, opp The Square 07:43 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Aberlour, at Speyside High School 07:45 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Fleming Hospital & Aberlour Health Centre (at) 07:45 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Aberlour, at The Square 07:46 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Aberlour, opp Gas Road 07:46 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Aberlour, opp St Margaret's Church 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Craigellachie, at Victoria Street 07:53 09:53 11:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Rothes, opp Bulwark Cottage 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Rothes, opp Teenies Lane 07:58 09:58 11:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Rothes, opp Kirk Place 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Glen Grant Distillery, at Glennies Lane 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Rothes Drumbain (W-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Rothes, at Bridge Of Birchfield 08:02 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Rothes, opp Netherglen 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Coleburn, opp Distillery Cottages 08:06 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Fogwatt Distillery Cottages (N-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Longmorn Distillery (opp) 08:09 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Longmorn, opp Benriach Cottages 08:09 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
New Elgin, adj Langstane Place 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
New Elgin, opp Moray College 08:13 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
New Elgin Road (W-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
New Elgin, adj Edgar Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Elgin, at Duff Avenue 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Elgin, at Seafield Street 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Elgin, at Seafield Crescent 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Elgin, at Priory Place 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Elgin, opp Cathedral Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Elgin, opp Library 08:18 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 1) 08:20 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland