Bus Times

36 - Guildford - Burpham - Merrow - Guildford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 19) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:14 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Guildford, nr Library 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:14 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:10 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Guildford, o/s G Live 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:15 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:12 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02
Guildford London Road Railway Station (Stop C4) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:16 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:13 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:03
Guildford, opp Ennismore Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:17 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:34 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Guildford, opp Avonmore Avenue 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:19 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:35 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Guildford, opp Elgin Gardens 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:19 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:36 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:06
Abbotswood, opp Ganghill 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:20 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:17 15:37 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07
Burpham, opp Highclere 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:21 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:18 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:38 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Burpham Sutherland Drive (SW-bound) 09:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:19 15:39 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:09
Burpham Banks Way (NW-bound) 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Burpham, opp Chasefield Close 09:21 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Burpham Shops (opp) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:23 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:23 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:43 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Burpham Bowers Farm Drive (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:24 07:50 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:24 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:44 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14
Burpham, adj Sainsbury's 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:25 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:46 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15
Burpham Winterhill Way (SE-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:26 07:52 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:27 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27 15:47 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
Burpham Glendale Drive (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:27 07:53 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:28 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:28 15:48 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Burpham, before New Inn Lane 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:29 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:29 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:49 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Merrow Lane (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:31 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:31 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:31 15:51 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Merrow, opp Fitzjohn Close 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:32 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:52 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Merrow, adj Greenhill Gardens 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:34 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:54 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Merrow, adj Baldwin Crescent 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:34 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:54 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Merrow, opp Kingfisher Drive Shops 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:35 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:55 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Merrow, opp Partridge Way 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:12 09:36 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 15:56 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Merrow, adj Church 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:13 09:36 14:36 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:57 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Merrow, opp Wykeham Road 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:37 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:38 15:58 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Merrow, opp Sheeplands Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:37 14:37 14:53 15:08 15:39 15:59 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Bushy Hill, opp Finches Rise 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:15 09:38 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:39 15:59 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 19:01 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Merrow, adj Great Goodwin Drive 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:39 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:40 16:00 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
Merrow, o/s Community Centre 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:39 14:39 14:55 15:10 15:41 16:01 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
Bushy Hill Drive (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:18 09:40 14:40 14:56 15:11 15:42 16:02 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Merrow, adj Sheeplands Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:43 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:19 09:41 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:43 16:03 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Merrow, adj Wykeham Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:44 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:42 14:42 14:58 15:13 15:44 16:04 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:42 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:28
Merrow, adj Levylsdene 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:45 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:43 14:43 14:59 15:14 15:45 16:05 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:29
Merrow, adj High Path Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:47 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:44 14:44 15:01 15:16 15:47 16:07 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Merrow, opp Boxgrove Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:49 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:46 14:46 15:02 15:17 15:49 16:09 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Guildford, adj Gateways 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:51 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:47 14:47 15:04 15:19 15:51 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Guildford, adj St Omer Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:52 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:27 09:48 14:48 15:05 15:20 15:52 16:12 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Guildford, adj Albury Road North 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:53 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:28 09:49 14:49 15:06 15:21 15:53 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:49 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Guildford, opp Waterden Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:54 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:07 15:22 15:54 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Guildford, adj Jenner Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:32 09:52 14:52 15:09 15:24 15:56 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Guildford, o/s Library 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:15 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 21) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 14:55 15:27 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:16 19:38
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 15:12 17:05 20:08 20:38 23:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey