bustimes.org

36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 10:36 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 10:36 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 10:37 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:02
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 10:38 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 10:41 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Broadway 10:42 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Avenue 10:44 17:44 18:09 18:38 19:08
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 10:44 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Crossway South 10:45 17:45 18:10 18:39 19:09
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 10:45 17:45 18:10 18:39 19:09
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 10:46 17:46 18:11 18:40 19:10
Sighthill Green (before) 10:47 17:47 18:12 18:41 19:11
Broomhouse Road (after) 10:48 17:48 18:13 18:42 19:12
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 10:49 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:13
Longstone Terrace (after) 10:51 17:51 18:16 18:45 19:15
Longstone Crescent (at) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:52 18:17 18:46 19:16
Longstone Park (opp) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:53 18:18 18:47 19:17
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:55 17:55 18:20 18:49 19:19
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:31 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:21 18:50 19:20
Craiglockhart Church (before) 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:58 18:23 18:52 19:22
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Bank 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:00 18:25 18:53 19:23
Craiglockhart, opp The Steils 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 18:27 18:55 19:25
Morningside, before Greenbank Drive 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:03 18:28 18:56 19:26
Morningside, opp Craiglea Drive 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:04 10:34 11:04 18:04 18:29 18:57 19:27
Morningside, opp St Clair Terrace 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:05 10:35 11:05 18:05 18:30 18:57 19:27
Morningside, opp St Fillans Terrace 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:31 18:58 19:28
Morningside, opp Dalhousie Terrace 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:31 18:59 19:29
Morningside Drive (E-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:07 18:32 18:59 19:29
Morningside Station (after) 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 18:08 18:33 19:00 19:30
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:09 18:09 18:34 19:01 19:31
Morningside Place (before) 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:10 10:40 11:10 18:10 18:35 19:02 19:32
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:12 18:12 18:36 19:03 19:33
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 08:11 08:41 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:43 11:13 18:13 18:37 19:04 19:34
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 18:14 18:38 19:05 19:35
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:14 10:44 11:14 18:14 18:39 19:06 19:36
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:16 18:40 19:07 19:37
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 18:17 18:41 19:08 19:38
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 18:18 18:42 19:09 19:39
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:50 11:20 18:20 18:44 19:11 19:41
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:51 11:21 18:21 18:45 19:12 19:42
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:23 18:23 18:47 19:14 19:44
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:28 10:58 11:28 18:28 18:51 19:18 19:48
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:29 10:59 11:29 18:29 18:52 19:19 19:49
Dean Bridge (after) 08:25 08:55 09:29 09:59 10:31 11:01 11:31 18:31 18:54 19:21 19:51
Stockbridge, at Comely Bank Avenue 08:26 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:32 11:02 11:32 18:32 18:55 19:22 19:52
Stockbridge, after Ann Street 08:27 08:57 09:31 10:01 10:33 11:03 11:33 18:33 18:56 19:23 19:53
Stockbridge, opp Carlton Street 08:28 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:34 11:04 11:34 18:34 18:57 19:24 19:54
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (NE-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:06 11:36 18:36 18:59 19:26 19:56
New Town, at Edinburgh Academy 08:30 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:37 11:07 11:37 18:37 19:00 19:27 19:57
New Town, after Perth Street 08:31 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:38 11:08 11:38 18:38 19:01 19:28 19:58
New Town Airlie Place (NE-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:38 11:08 11:38 18:38 19:01 19:28 19:58
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:39 11:09 11:39 18:39 19:02 19:29 19:59
Canonmills (at) 08:33 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:40 11:10 11:40 18:40 19:03 19:30 20:00
Broughton, before Logie Green Road 08:34 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:41 11:11 11:41 18:41 19:04 19:31 20:01
Broughton, before Beaverhall Road 08:35 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:42 11:12 11:42 18:42 19:05 19:32 20:02
Broughton Primary (opp) 08:37 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:44 11:14 11:44 18:44 19:07 19:34 20:04
Pilrig, before Redbraes Place 08:37 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:44 11:14 11:44 18:44 19:07 19:34 20:04
Pilrig, adj Bonnington Toll 08:39 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:46 11:16 11:46 18:46 19:08 19:35 20:05
Bonnington, after Anderson Place 08:40 09:10 09:44 10:14 10:47 11:17 11:47 18:47 19:09 19:36 20:06
Bonnington, after Swanfield 08:41 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:48 11:18 11:48 18:48 19:11 19:37 20:07
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 08:42 09:12 09:46 10:16 10:49 11:19 11:49 18:49 19:12 19:38 20:08
Leith, after Parliament Street 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:51 11:21 11:51 18:51 19:13 19:39 20:09
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 08:45 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:52 18:52 19:14 19:40 20:10
N Leith, after Sandport Street 08:45 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:52 18:52 19:14 19:40 20:10
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 08:46 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:53 11:23 11:53 18:53 19:15 19:41 20:11
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 08:47 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:24 11:54 18:54 19:16 19:41 20:11
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 08:47 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:24 11:54 18:54 19:16 19:42 20:12
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 08:50 09:20 09:54 10:24 10:57 11:27 11:57 18:57 19:19 19:44 20:14

Ocean Terminal - Gyle Centre

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 09:05 09:35 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:20
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:21
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:21
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 09:07 09:37 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:23
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 09:08 09:38 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:24
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 09:09 09:39 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:30 19:55 20:25
Leith, opp Parliament Street 09:09 09:39 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:30 19:55 20:25
Leith, before St Anthony Street 09:10 09:40 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:31 19:56 20:26
Leith, after Junction Place 09:11 09:41 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:32 19:57 20:27
Bonnington, opp Swanfield 09:12 09:42 10:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:32 19:57 20:27
Bonnington, before Stanwell Street 09:13 09:43 10:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:33 19:58 20:28
Bonnington, opp Anderson Place 09:13 09:43 10:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:29
Pilrig, after Bonnington Toll 09:15 09:45 10:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:35 20:00 20:30
Pilrig, opp Redbraes Place 09:16 09:46 10:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:36 20:01 20:31
Broughton Primary (at) 09:17 09:47 10:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:37 20:02 20:32
Broughton, after Beaverhall Road 09:18 09:48 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:38 20:03 20:33
Broughton, opp Logie Green Road 09:19 09:49 10:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:38 20:03 20:33
Canonmills, after Logan Street 09:20 09:50 10:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:40 20:05 20:35
New Town, after Eyre Terrace 09:21 09:51 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:40 20:05 20:35
New Town, opp Perth Street 09:22 09:52 10:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:41 20:06 20:36
New Town, opp Edinburgh Academy 09:22 09:52 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:41 20:06 20:36
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (SW-bound) 09:24 09:54 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:43 20:08 20:38
Stockbridge, after Carlton Street 09:25 09:55 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:44 20:09 20:39
Stockbridge, at Ann Street 09:26 09:56 10:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:45 20:10 20:40
Stockbridge, opp Comely Bank Avenue 09:27 09:57 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:46 20:11 20:41
Dean Bridge (before) 09:28 09:58 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:47 20:12 20:42
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 09:30 10:00 10:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 19:50 20:15 20:45
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 09:31 10:01 10:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 19:51 20:16 20:46
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 09:35 10:05 10:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 19:55 20:20 20:50
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 09:36 10:07 10:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:39 19:56 20:21 20:51
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 09:37 10:08 10:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 19:57 20:22 20:52
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 09:39 10:10 10:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:42 19:59 20:24 20:54
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 09:40 10:11 10:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:00 20:25 20:55
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 09:41 10:12 10:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:01 20:26 20:56
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 09:42 10:14 10:48 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:02 20:27 20:57
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 09:43 10:15 10:49 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:03 20:28 20:58
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 09:44 10:17 10:51 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:04 20:29 20:59
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 09:46 10:18 10:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:06 20:31 21:01
Morningside Station (opp) 09:47 10:20 10:54 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:07 20:32 21:02
Morningside Drive (SW-bound) 09:48 10:21 10:55 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:08 20:33 21:03
Morningside, after Dalhousie Terrace 09:48 10:21 10:55 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:08 20:33 21:03
Morningside, before St Fillans Terrace 09:49 10:22 10:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:23 19:52 20:09 20:34 21:04
Morningside, after St Clair Terrace 09:50 10:23 10:57 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:24 19:53 20:10 20:35 21:05
Morningside, nr Craiglea Drive 09:51 10:24 10:58 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:11 20:36 21:06
Morningside Greenbank Drive (W-bound) 09:51 10:24 10:58 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:11 20:36 21:06
Craiglockhart, before The Steils 09:53 10:26 11:00 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:27 19:56 20:13 20:38 21:08
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Bank 09:55 10:28 11:02 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 19:58 20:15 20:40 21:10
Craiglockhart Drive (after) 09:56 10:29 11:03 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:30 19:59 20:16 20:41 21:11
Craiglockhart Church (opp) 09:57 10:30 11:04 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:30 19:59 20:16 20:41 21:11
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 09:58 10:31 11:05 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:31 20:00 20:17 20:42 21:12
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 10:00 10:33 11:07 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:32 20:01 20:18 20:43 21:13
Longstone Park (after) 10:02 10:35 11:09 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:02 20:19 20:44 21:14
Longstone Crescent (opp) 10:03 10:36 11:10 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:34 20:03 20:20 20:45 21:15
Longstone Gardens (opp) 10:04 10:37 11:11 18:11 18:39
Longstone Terrace (opp) 10:04 10:37 11:11 18:11 18:39
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 10:05 10:38 11:12 18:12 18:40
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 10:06 10:39 11:13 18:13 18:41
Sighthill Gardens (before) 10:07 10:40 11:14 18:14 18:42
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 10:08 10:41 11:15 18:15 18:43
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 10:09 10:42 11:16 18:16 18:44
Sighthill, before Bankhead Crossway South 10:10 10:43 11:17 18:17 18:44
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 10:10 10:43 11:17 18:17 18:45
Sighthill, after Bankhead Avenue 10:10 10:43 11:17 18:17 18:45
Sighthill Bankhead Crossway North (W-bound) 10:11 10:44 11:18 18:18 18:45
Sighthill, o/s Thomas Thomson House 10:12 10:45 11:19 18:19 18:46
Edinburgh Park, at Hermiston Gait Retail Park 10:13 10:46 11:20 18:20 18:47
Edinburgh Park Station (E-bound) 10:16 10:49 11:23 18:23 18:50
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (N-bound) 10:17 10:50 11:24 18:24 18:51
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 10:17 10:50 11:24 18:24 18:51
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 10:18 10:51 11:25 18:25 18:52
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 10:19 10:52 11:26 18:26 18:53
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 10:19 10:52 11:26 18:26 18:53

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses