Bus Times

36 - Herne Bay - Birchington - Margate - QEQM Hospital

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Herne Bay - Birchington - Margate - QEQM Hospital

Westcliff Grand Drive (just before) 08:58 09:58 10:58 then hourly until 15:58 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Westcliff, opp West Cliff Drive 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Westcliff, opp Fitzgerald Avenue 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 07:35
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 07:35
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 07:37
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 07:37
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:38
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 07:39
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 07:39
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 07:40
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 07:41
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 07:43
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 07:43
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 07:44
Herne Bay, before Sea Street Roundabout 07:45
Herne Bay Sea Street (SE-bound) 07:45 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Herne Bay, adj Bullers Avenue 07:46 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:47 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 07:51 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:10
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 07:53 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:12
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 07:54 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:13
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 07:56 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 07:57 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (E-bound) 07:58 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:15
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park South 07:59 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:15
Herne Bay, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 08:01 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:16
Herne Bay, adj Landon Road 08:02 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:22 18:22 19:22
Beltinge, adj Hilary Close 08:03 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:23 18:23 19:23
Beltinge, opp Osborne Gardens 08:04 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:24 18:24 19:24
Beltinge, opp Terminus Drive 08:06 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:25 18:25 19:25
Beltinge, opp Coventry Gardens 08:06 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:25 18:26 19:25
Beltinge, adj Gainsborough Drive 08:07 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:26 18:29 19:27
Beltinge, adj Bishopstone Lane 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:27 18:33 19:30
Hillborough, opp Barnes Way 08:10 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:28 18:37 19:32
Hillborough, opp Reculver School 17:29
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (NE-bound) 17:34
Reculver, o/s The King Ethelbert 17:35
Reculver, o/s Cafe 17:35
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (SW-bound) 17:35
Hillborough, o/s Reculver School 17:38
Hillborough Reculver School (S-bound) 08:11 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:39 18:39 19:34
Hillborough May Street Cross (S-bound) 08:11 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:39 18:39
Potten Street Court Road (S-bound) 10:32
St Nicholas at Wade, adj Post Office 10:34
St Nicholas at Wade The Length (SE-bound) 10:34
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 10:34
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Netherhale Farm 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:46 18:46
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Brooks End 08:22 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:48 18:48
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Broadley Avenue 08:22 09:37 10:38 11:37 16:37 17:49 18:49
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:49 18:49
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:50 18:50
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 08:26 09:40 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:51 18:51
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 08:27 09:41 10:41 11:41 16:41 17:52 18:52
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 16:42 17:52 18:52
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 16:43 17:53 18:53
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Library 08:30 09:44 10:44 11:44 16:44 17:54 18:54
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Walmer Castle 08:31 09:45 10:45 11:45 16:45 17:55 18:55
Garlinge, adj St James' Park Road 08:32 09:46 10:46 11:46 16:46 17:56 18:56
Garlinge, opp The Hussar 08:33 09:47 10:47 11:47 16:47 17:57 18:57
Garlinge, opp Waverley Road 08:34 09:48 10:48 11:48 16:48 17:58 18:58
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 08:35 09:49 10:49 11:49 16:49 17:59 18:59
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 08:36 09:50 10:50 11:50 16:50 18:00 19:00
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 08:37 09:51 10:51 11:51 16:51 18:01 19:01
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 08:39 09:53 10:53 11:53 16:53 18:03 19:03
Margate, opp Mill Lane 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 16:57 18:05 19:05
Margate, adj St John's Church 08:43 09:57 10:57 11:57 16:57 18:06 19:06
Margate, opp Alexandra Road 08:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 17:00 18:08 19:08
Margate, adj Lesters 08:46 10:01 11:01 12:01 17:01 18:09 19:09
Margate QEQM Hospital Main Entrance (Stop A) 08:48 10:03 11:03 12:03 17:03 18:11 19:11

QEQM Hospital - Margate - Birchington - Herne Bay

Margate QEQM Hospital Main Entrance (Stop A) 08:52 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:12 19:12
Margate, opp Lesters 08:53 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:13 19:13
Margate, adj Alexandra Road 08:55 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:14 19:14
Margate, opp St John's Church 08:58 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:16
Margate, adj Mill Lane 08:59 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop M) 09:00 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:18
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:20 19:20
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 09:07 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:21 19:21
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:22 19:22
Garlinge, adj Waverley Road 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:23
Garlinge, adj The Hussar 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:24 19:24
Garlinge, opp St James' Park Road 09:11 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:25 19:25
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Walmer Castle 09:13 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:26 19:26
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:27 19:27
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:28 19:28
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 09:15 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:28 19:28
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:29 19:29
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:30 19:30
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:30 19:30
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:32 19:32
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:32 19:32
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:32 19:32
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:33 19:33
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:35 19:35
St Nicholas at Wade The Length (NW-bound) 13:31
St Nicholas at Wade, opp Post Office 13:32
Hillborough May Street Cross (N-bound) 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Hillborough Reculver School (N-bound) 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Hillborough, opp Reculver School 09:31
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (NE-bound) 09:35
Reculver, o/s The King Ethelbert 09:36
Reculver, o/s Cafe 09:36
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (SW-bound) 09:36
Hillborough, adj Barnes Way 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Hillborough, adj Sanderling Road 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Beltinge, opp Bishopstone Lane 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Beltinge, opp Gainsborough Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Beltinge, adj Coventry Gardens 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Beltinge, adj Terminus Drive 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Beltinge, adj Osborne Gardens 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Beltinge, opp Hilary Close 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Herne Bay, opp Landon Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Herne Bay, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park South 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (W-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Herne Bay, o/s Library 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Herne Bay, adj Oxenden Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Westcliff, adj Selsea Avenue 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Westcliff, adj Ridgeway Cliff 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Westcliff Grand Drive (just before) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04

More information