Bus Times

36 - Lichfield - Shenstone - Aldridge

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Lichfield - Shenstone - Aldridge

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:00 17:15
Christ Church, adj Friary High School 15:15
Lichfield, opp Clock Tower 15:21
Lichfield, adj Swan Road 15:22
Lichfield, opp Library 15:23
Lichfield, adj Frog Lane 15:23
Lichfield, opp Friary Avenue 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:01 15:24 17:16
Lichfield, opp Maxtock Avenue 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:02 15:25 17:17
Lichfield, opp Deykin Road 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:03 15:26 17:18
Wall, adj The Butts 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:12 15:35 17:27
Wall, adj The Butts 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:13 15:37 17:28
Wall, opp Manor Farm 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:13 15:37 17:28
Shenstone, adj Oakhurst Court 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:17 15:41 17:32
Shenstone, adj Cenotaph 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:18 15:42 17:33
Lynn House (opp) 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:21 15:46 17:36
Stonnall, opp Wallheath Crescent 07:25 09:23 10:53 12:53 14:23 15:48 17:38
Stonnall, opp St Peter's Primary School 07:25 09:23 10:53 12:53 14:23 15:48 17:38
Stonnall, nr Royal Oak PH 07:27 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:25 15:50 17:40
Stonnall, opp Main Street 07:28 09:26 10:56 12:56 15:51 17:41
Druid’s Heath, before Coppy Hall Grove 07:31 09:29 10:59 12:59 15:56 17:46
Druid’s Heath, after Aldwych Close 07:32 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:58 17:48
Aldridge, after The Glades 07:33 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:59 17:49
Aldridge Parish Church 07:35 09:33 11:03 13:03 16:02 17:52
Aldridge, after Whetstone Lane 07:36 09:34 11:04 13:04 16:03 17:53
Aldridge, after Portland Road 07:36 09:34 11:04 13:04 16:04 17:54
Aldridge, adj Shopping Centre 07:37 09:35 11:05 13:05 16:05 17:55
Operates only on school days

Aldridge - Shenstone - Lichfield

Aldridge, adj Shopping Centre 07:45 09:40 11:10 13:10 16:10 17:55
Aldridge, before The Glades 07:47 09:42 11:12 13:12 16:12 17:57
Druid’s Heath, before Aldwych Close 07:48 09:43 11:13 13:13 16:13 17:58
Druid’s Heath, adj Post Office 07:48 09:43 11:13 13:13 16:13 17:58
Stonnall, adj Main Street 07:53 09:48 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:03
Stonnall, before Royal Oak PH 07:55 08:00 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:30 16:20 18:05
Stonnall, adj The Surgery 08:01 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:31 16:21 18:06
Stonnall, adj Wallheath Crescent 08:02 09:52 11:22 13:22 14:32 16:22 18:07
Lynn House (adj) 08:03 09:53 11:23 13:23 14:33 16:23
Shenstone, adj Oakhurst Court 08:07 09:56 11:26 13:26 14:36 16:26
Shenstone, adj Cenotaph 08:08 09:57 11:27 13:27 14:37 16:27
Shenstone, adj Lynn Lane 08:09 09:58 11:28 13:28 14:38 16:28
Chesterfield, adj Raikes Lane 08:11 10:00 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:30
Wall, adj Manor Farm 08:12 10:01 11:31 13:31 14:41 16:31
Wall, adj The Butts 08:13 10:02 11:32 13:32 14:42 16:32
Wall, adj The Butts 08:15 10:03 11:33 13:33 14:43 16:33
Lichfield, adj Deykin Road 08:23 10:11 11:41 13:41 14:51 16:41
Lichfield, adj Maxtock Avenue 08:24 10:12 11:42 13:42 14:52 16:42
Lichfield, adj Friary Avenue 08:24 10:13 11:43 13:43 14:53 16:43
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 10:15 11:45 13:45 14:55 16:45
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 08:26
Lichfield, adj Library 08:26
Lichfield, opp Swan Road 08:27
Christ Church, adj Friary High School 08:35
Operates only on school days

Related services

More information