🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

36 - Monmouth - Hereford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Monmouth - Hereford

Monmouth, at Ancre Hill 07:00
Monmouth, before Rolls Avenue 07:00
Monmouth, before Willow Drive 07:03
Over Monnow, before Drybridge House 07:07
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 07:07
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 07:08
Over Monnow, after Apex 07:08
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close 07:09
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive 07:11
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 07:13
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:15 09:25 12:25 16:25
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:16 09:26 12:26 16:26
Monmouth, o/s Toll House 07:17 09:27 12:27 16:27
Monmouth, after Haberdashers' School 07:18 09:28 12:28 16:28
Monmouth, before Vineyard 07:18 09:28 12:28 16:28
Monmouth, after Highfield Close 07:19 09:29 12:29 16:29
Monmouth, after Royal Oak 07:20 09:30 12:30 16:30
Manson, nr Old Inn Cottage 07:21 09:31 12:31 16:31
Buckholt, o/s St John's Church 07:22 09:32 12:32 16:32
Buckholt, nr Old Mill Farm 07:23 09:33 12:33 16:33
Welsh Newton, opp Church 07:29 09:39 12:39 16:39
Welsh Newton, opp Village Hall 07:29 09:39 12:39 16:39
Welsh Newton, opp The Gables 07:31 09:41 12:41 16:41
Llancloudy, adj Reeves Park 07:31 09:41 12:41 16:41
Llancloudy, adj Yew Tree House 07:32 09:42 12:42 16:42
Llancloudy, opp Hill View 07:34 09:44 12:44 16:44
St Weonards, opp Ark Cottages 07:36 09:46 12:46 16:46
St Weonards, opp Post Office 07:38 09:48 12:48 16:48
St Weonards, adj Orcop Turn 07:38 09:48 12:48 16:48
Sandyway, adj Coldbrook Farm 07:39 09:49 12:49 16:49
Sandyway, adj Post Box 07:39 09:49 12:49 16:49
Sandyway Crossroads (N-bound) 07:40 09:50 12:50 16:50
Sandyway, opp Old Hendre Farm turn 07:41 09:51 12:51 16:51
Hill Gate, adj Monkton Place 07:41 09:51 12:51 16:51
Hill Gate, opp Telephone Box 07:42 09:52 12:52 16:52
Hill Gate, opp Llanwarne Turn 07:42 09:52 12:52 16:52
Orcop Hill, adj Orcop Turn 07:43 09:53 12:53 16:53
Wormelow Lyston Lodge (NE-bound) 07:44 09:54 12:54 16:54
Wormelow, opp Lyston Smithy 07:44 09:54 12:54 16:54
Wormelow, opp Tump Inn 07:46 09:56 12:56 16:56
Wormelow, opp Grove Cottages 07:48 09:57 12:57 16:57
Callow, opp Aconbury Turn 07:53 10:00 13:00 17:00
Callow Turn (adj) 07:57 10:02 13:02 17:02
Portway, opp Telephone Box 07:59 10:03 13:03 17:03
Portway, adj Grafton Cottage 08:00 10:04 13:04 17:04
Portway, adj Grafton Inn 08:00 10:04 13:04 17:04
Hereford, adj Grafton Lane 08:04 10:06 13:06 17:06
Redhill, opp Bullingham Lane 08:05 10:07 13:07 17:07
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 08:06 10:08 13:08 17:08
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 08:07 10:08 13:08 17:08
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 08:08 10:08 13:08 17:08
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:09 10:09 13:09 17:09
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:10 10:10 13:10 17:10
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:13 10:13 13:13 17:13
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:18 10:18 13:18 17:18

Hereford - Monmouth

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:23 10:28 13:28 17:35
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:30 10:35 13:35 17:45
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:33 10:38 13:38 17:50
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:40 10:45 13:45 18:00
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 08:41 10:46 13:46 18:01
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 08:41 10:46 13:46 18:02
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 08:42 10:47 13:47 18:03
Redhill, adj Bullingham Lane 08:42 10:47 13:47 18:03
Hereford, opp Grafton Lane 08:43 10:48 13:48 18:04
Callow, opp Grafton Inn 08:45 10:50 13:50 18:07
Portway, opp Grafton Cottage 08:45 10:51 13:51 18:08
Portway, adj Telephone Box 08:46 10:51 13:51 18:09
Callow Turn (opp) 10:52 13:52 18:10
Callow, adj Aconbury Turn 10:55 13:55 18:13
Wormelow, adj Grove Cottages 10:57 13:57 18:17
Haywood, adj Village Notice Board 08:47
Kivernoll Court (opp) 08:52
Much Dewchurch, adj Steiner Academy 08:55
Much Dewchurch, adj Church View 08:56
Wormelow, adj Tump Inn 09:00 11:00 14:00 18:20
Wormelow, adj Lyston Smithy 09:01 11:01 14:01 18:21
Orcop Hill, opp Orcop Turn 09:01 11:01 14:01 18:21
Hill Gate, adj Llanwarne Turn 09:03 11:03 14:03 18:23
Hill Gate, adj Telephone Box 09:03 11:03 14:03 18:23
Hill Gate, opp Monkton Place 09:04 11:04 14:04 18:24
Sandyway, adj Old Hendre Farm turn 09:04 11:04 14:04 18:24
Sandyway Crossroads (S-bound) 09:05 11:05 14:05 18:25
Sandyway, opp Post Box 09:05 11:05 14:05 18:25
Sandyway, opp Coldbrook Farm 09:05 11:05 14:05 18:25
St Weonards, opp Orcop Turn 09:06 11:06 14:06 18:26
St Weonards, adj Post Office 09:07 11:07 14:07 18:27
St Weonards, adj Ark Cottages 09:08 11:08 14:08 18:28
Llancloudy, adj Hill View 09:11 11:11 14:11 18:31
Llancloudy, opp Yew Tree House 09:12 11:12 14:12 18:32
Llancloudy, opp Reeves Park 09:13 11:13 14:13 18:33
Welsh Newton, adj The Gables 09:13 11:13 14:13 18:33
Welsh Newton, adj Village Hall 09:15 11:15 14:15 18:35
Welsh Newton, adj Church 09:16 11:16 14:16 18:36
Buckholt, nr Old Mill Farm 09:21 11:21 14:21 18:40
Buckholt, opp St John's Church 09:22 11:22 14:22 18:41
Manson, nr Old Inn Cottage 09:23 11:23 14:23 18:42
Monmouth, before Royal Oak 09:24 11:24 14:24 18:43
Monmouth, after Highfield Close 09:25 11:25 14:25 18:43
Monmouth, nr Brocklands 09:26 11:26 14:26 18:44
Monmouth, before Haberdashers' School 09:26 11:26 14:26 18:44
Monmouth, before The Gardens 09:27 11:27 14:27 18:45
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 09:28 11:28 14:28 18:46
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 18:48
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 18:49
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 18:50
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 18:51
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 18:51
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 18:51
Over Monnow, after Drybridge House 18:52
Monmouth, at Ancre Hill 18:53
Monmouth, before Rolls Avenue 18:54
Monmouth, before Willow Drive 18:59
Monmouth, in Bus Station 09:30 11:30 14:30 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach West