Bus Times

36 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 05:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:10 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:50 20:50
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 05:32 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:13 15:43 17:43 18:53 20:53
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 05:33 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:14 15:44 17:44 18:54 20:54
Newport, o/s Police Station 05:33 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:14 15:44 17:44 18:54 20:54
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 05:34 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:15 15:45 17:45 18:55 20:55
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 05:34 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:16 15:46 17:46 18:56 20:56
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 05:35 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:17 15:47 17:47 18:57 20:57
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 05:36 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:18 15:48 17:48 18:57 20:57
Maesglas, before Post Office 05:36 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:19 15:49 17:49 18:58 20:58
Maesglas, o/s Shops 05:37 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:59 20:59
Maesglas, before Park Drive 05:38 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:21 15:51 17:51 19:00 21:00
Newport, before Swallow Way 05:39 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:23 15:54 17:54 19:02 21:02
Newport, nr Kingfisher Place 05:39 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:24 15:54 17:54 19:03 21:03
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 05:40 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:26 15:56 17:56 19:05 21:05
Duffryn, nr Asda 05:42 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:28 15:59 17:59 19:07 21:07
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 05:42 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 16:00 18:00 19:07 21:07
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 05:43 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 16:01 18:01 19:08 21:08
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 05:44 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 16:02 18:02 19:09 21:09
Newport, o/s The Dragonfly 05:45 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 16:03 18:03 19:10 21:10
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 05:46 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 16:05 18:05 19:11 21:11
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 05:46 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 16:05 18:05 19:11 21:11
Newport, opp The Dragonfly 05:47 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 16:06 18:06 19:12 21:12
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 05:48 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 16:07 18:07 19:13 21:13
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 05:48 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 16:08 18:08 19:13 21:13
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 05:49 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 16:09 18:09 19:14 21:14
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close 05:50 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:28 16:10 18:10 19:15 21:15
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way) 05:50 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:29 16:11 18:11 19:15 21:15
Duffryn John Frost School (in School Grounds) 15:30
Duffryn, before Partridge Way 05:51 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:32 16:12 18:12 19:16 21:16
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 05:53 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:37 16:14 18:14 19:18 21:18
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 05:55 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:39 16:17 18:17 19:20 21:20
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 05:57 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:42 16:20 18:20 19:22 21:22
Level of Mendalgief, nr Mendalgief Retail Park 05:58 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:49 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:43 16:22 18:22 19:23 21:23
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close 05:59 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:51 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:45 16:24 18:24 19:25 21:25
Pillgwenlly Belle Vue Terrace (Nr Car Park) 06:00 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:52 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:46 16:25 18:25 19:26 21:26
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 06:01 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:53 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:47 16:26 18:26 19:27 21:27
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 06:02 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:54 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:48 16:28 18:28 19:28 21:28
Newport, opp Police Station 06:03 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:55 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:49 16:29 18:29 19:29 21:29
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 06:04 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:56 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:50 16:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 06:07 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:53 16:34 18:34 19:33 21:33

More information

Newport Bus