36 - Newport - Duffryn
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport Friars Walk 12 (Bay 12) | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 14:55 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:45 | 21:20 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport, on Emlyn Street | 07:18 | 08:19 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 14:58 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:48 | 21:23 | |
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) | 07:19 | 08:20 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 14:59 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:49 | 21:24 | |
Newport Central Police Station (outside) | 07:20 | 08:21 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:00 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:19 | 19:49 | 21:24 | |
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital | 07:21 | 08:22 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:01 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:20 | 19:50 | 21:25 | |
Newport, before Belle Vue Park | 07:22 | 08:23 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:02 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:21 | 19:51 | 21:26 | |
Maesglas, opposite Waterloo Road | 07:23 | 08:25 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:03 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:52 | 21:27 | |
Maesglas, outside McDonald`s | 07:25 | 08:26 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:05 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:24 | 19:53 | 21:28 | |
Maesglas, opposite Cardiff Road Post Office | 07:26 | 08:27 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:06 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:25 | 19:54 | 21:29 | |
Maesglas, o/s Maes-glas Shops | 07:27 | 08:28 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:07 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:26 | 19:55 | 21:30 | |
Maesglas, before Park Drive | 07:28 | 08:30 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:08 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:27 | 19:56 | 21:31 | |
Duffryn, before Swallow Way | 07:30 | 08:33 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:31 | 15:11 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:58 | 21:33 | |
Duffryn, nr Kingfisher Place | 07:31 | 08:33 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:11 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:58 | 21:33 | |
Duffryn, nr Nightingale Court | 07:33 | 08:35 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:13 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 20:00 | 21:35 | |
Duffryn, after Sandpiper Way | 07:35 | 08:37 | 08:38 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:36 | 15:16 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:34 | 18:35 | 20:02 | 21:37 |
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue | 07:36 | 08:39 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:35 | 18:35 | ||||||||||
Duffryn, after Steeplechase Road | 07:36 | 08:40 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:36 | 18:36 | ||||||||||
Newport, after Lloyds Banking Group | 07:37 | 08:42 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:38 | 18:37 | ||||||||||
Coedkernew Holiday Inn Express (near) | 07:38 | 08:42 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:38 | 18:37 | ||||||||||
Newport, o/s The Dragonfly | 07:38 | 08:43 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:39 | 18:37 | ||||||||||
The Duffryn, on Lakeside Drive | 07:39 | 08:45 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:38 | ||||||||||
Newport, nr Celtic Springs | 07:40 | 08:46 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:39 | ||||||||||
Newport, opposite Lloyds Banking Group | 07:42 | 08:47 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:40 | ||||||||||
Duffryn, opposite Panasonic | 07:43 | 08:49 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:42 | ||||||||||
Duffryn, outside Asda Petrol Station | 07:44 | 08:50 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:43 | ||||||||||
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close | 07:46 | 08:38 | 08:52 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:37 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:44 | 20:02 | 21:38 |
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way ) | 07:47 | 08:38 | 08:53 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:37 | 15:17 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:45 | 20:03 | 21:38 |
Duffryn, before Partridge Way | 07:49 | 08:40 | 08:54 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:46 | 20:04 | 21:40 |
Duffryn Partridge Way (junction) | 07:49 | 08:40 | 08:55 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:39 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:47 | 20:05 | 21:40 |
Tredegar Park, o/s Office of National Statistics | 07:51 | 08:42 | 08:57 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:48 | 20:06 | 21:42 | |
Maesglas Docks Way Middle (near) | 07:54 | 08:44 | 08:59 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:43 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 21:44 | |
Level of Mendalgief, opposite 28 East Retail Park | 07:57 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:53 | 20:10 | 21:47 | |
Level of Mendalgief, outside Mendalgief Retail Park | 07:59 | 08:49 | 09:04 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:55 | 20:12 | 21:48 | |
Pillgwenlly, opposite Jeddo Close | 08:00 | 08:50 | 09:05 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 21:49 | |
Pillgwenlly, after Arthur Street | 08:01 | 08:51 | 09:06 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 18:57 | 20:14 | 21:50 | |
Newport, after Belle Vue Park | 08:02 | 08:52 | 09:07 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 18:58 | 20:15 | 21:51 | |
Newport Royal Gwent Hospital (tu allan) | 08:03 | 08:53 | 09:08 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 18:59 | 20:16 | 21:52 | |
Newport, opp Mariners Green | 08:04 | 08:54 | 09:09 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:00 | 20:17 | 21:52 | |
Newport, opposite Kingsway Centre | 08:05 | 08:55 | 09:10 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:01 | 20:18 | 21:53 | |
Newport Friars Walk 12 (Bay 12) | 08:08 | 08:58 | 09:13 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:04 | 20:21 | 21:56 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted