Bus Times

36 - Peterborough - Thorney

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Thorney - Peterborough

Holbeach Drove, o/s Fowler's Depot then hourly until
Thorney, adj Wisbech Road 07:12 09:12 15:12 16:42 17:42
Thorney, adj Duke of Bedford Sch 07:13 09:13 15:13 16:43 17:43
Thorney, adj Woburn Drive 07:13 09:13 15:13 16:43 17:43
Thorney, adj Park Gates 07:13 09:13 15:13 16:43 17:43
Thorney, adj The Causeway 07:14 09:14 15:14 16:44 17:44
Eye, adj Caravan Centre 07:23 08:53 09:23 15:23 16:53 17:53 18:53
Eye, adj St Matthews Church 07:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:56 17:56 18:56
Eye, adj Back Lane 07:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:56 17:56 18:56
Eye, opp Riva 07:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 16:57 17:57 18:57
Eye, opp Peterborough Road 07:28 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:58 17:58 18:58
Eye, opp Graden Centre 07:31 09:01 09:31 15:31 17:01 18:01 19:01
Welland, opp Gilmorton Drive 07:33 09:03 09:33 15:33 17:03 18:03 19:02
Welland, opp Ragdale Close 07:34 09:04 09:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:03
Newark, adj Barrowfield 07:34 09:04 09:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04
Welland Eames Gardens (SW-bound) 07:35 09:05 09:35 15:35 17:05 18:05 19:04
Newark, opp Burford Way 07:35 09:05 09:35 15:35 17:05 18:05 19:04
Newark, adj Hill Close 07:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:05
Eastfield, opp Newark Cemetery 07:37 09:07 09:37 15:37 17:07 18:07 19:06
Eastfield, opp Wheatsheaf 07:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:08
Park Ward, opp Park Crescent 07:41 09:11 09:41 15:41 17:11 18:11 19:09
Peterborough, opp Broadway Mansion 07:43 09:13 09:43 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:10
Peterborough, opp Broadway Cinema 07:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 17:15 18:15 19:11
Peterborough Tesco (Stop H) 07:46 09:16 09:46 15:46 17:16 18:16 19:11
Peterborough Westgate (Stop Y) 07:48 09:18 09:48 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:12
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 16) 07:49 09:19 09:49 15:49 17:19 18:19 19:13

Peterborough - Thorney

Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 16) 08:30 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:55 16:55 18:00
Peterborough Tesco (Stop T) 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:56 16:56 18:01
Peterborough, adj Broadway Cinema 08:32 09:27 14:27 15:57 16:57 18:02
Peterborough, adj Broadway Mansion 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:58 16:58 18:03
Park Ward, adj Park Crescent 08:35 09:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:05
Eastfield, adj Wheatsheaf 08:38 09:33 14:33 16:03 17:03 18:08
Eastfield, adj Newark Cemetery 08:39 09:34 14:34 16:04 17:04 18:09
Newark, nr Hill Close 08:39 09:34 14:34 16:04 17:04 18:09
Newark, adj Burford Way 08:40 09:35 14:35 16:05 17:05 18:10
Newark, opp Barrowfield 08:41 09:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:11
Newark, adj Eye Road 08:42 09:37 14:37 16:07 17:07 18:11
Eye, adj Garden Centre 08:43 09:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:13
Eye, adj Peterborough Road 08:46 09:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 18:15
Eye, adj Riva 08:47 09:42 14:42 16:12 17:12 18:16
Eye, opp Back Lane 08:48 09:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 18:17
Eye, opp St Matthews Church 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:14 17:14 18:18
Thorney, adj The Causeway 08:57 09:52 14:52 16:22 17:22 18:26
Thorney, opp Park Gates 08:58 09:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:27
Thorney, opp Woburn Drive 08:58 09:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:27
Thorney, opp Duke of Bedford Sch 08:59 09:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:28
Thorney, opp Wisbech Road 09:00 09:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Peterborough