Bus Times

36 - Sparkbrook - Heartlands Hospital via Acocks Green

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Inbound

Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HC) 05:55 06:30 07:15 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45 18:30
Alum Rock Kenwood Rd (Stop HD) 05:55 06:30 07:15 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45 18:30
Alum Rock, after Little Bromwich Rd 05:56 06:31 07:16 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:46 18:31
Stechford, opp Upton Rd 05:57 06:32 07:17 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47 18:32
Stechford Bordesley Green East 05:58 06:33 07:18 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48 18:33
Yardley, after Blakesley Rd 05:59 06:34 07:19 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49 18:34
Yardley, opp Kestrel Avenue 05:59 06:34 07:19 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49 18:34
Yardley, adj Bierton Rd 06:00 06:35 07:20 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:35
Hay Mills, before Hob Moor Rd 06:01 06:36 07:21 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51 18:36
Hay Mills, adj Fast Pits Rd 06:01 06:36 07:21 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51 18:36
Hay Mills, opp Berkeley Mews 06:02 06:37 07:22 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52 18:37
Hay Mills, adj Coventry Rd 06:03 06:38 07:23 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53 18:38
Hay Mills, after Coventry Rd 06:04 06:39 07:24 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54 18:39
Hay Mills, opp James Rd 06:04 06:39 07:25 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40
Tyseley, after Redfern Rd 06:05 06:40 07:25 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40
Tyseley Station (SE) 06:06 06:41 07:26 08:11 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:11 17:56 18:41
Tyseley, after Blythswood Road 06:06 06:41 07:27 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:42
Tyseley, opp Rushey Lane 06:06 06:41 07:27 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:42
Tyseley, before Wharf Road 06:07 06:42 07:28 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58 18:43
Stockfield, adj Kilmorie Rd 06:08 06:43 07:29 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:44
Tyseley, adj Douglas Rd 06:08 06:43 07:30 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45
Tyseley, adj Onslow Road 06:10 06:45 07:32 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17 18:02 18:47
Acock’s Green, before Fox Hollies Rd 06:11 06:46 07:33 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:48
Acock’s Green, adj Broad Road 06:13 06:48 07:35 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:50
Acock’s Green, nr Shirley Road 06:14 06:49 07:37 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:52
Acocks Green Village (Stop AH) 06:15 06:50 07:38 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:53
Acocks Green Village (Stop AH) 06:17 06:52 07:40 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:55
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 06:17 06:52 07:40 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:55
Acock’s Green, nr Grayland Close 06:18 06:53 07:41 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:26 18:11 18:56
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 06:18 06:53 07:41 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:26 18:11 18:56
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 06:19 06:54 07:42 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57
Fox Hollies, opp Lidl 06:19 06:54 07:42 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57
Tyseley, opp Briarfield Road 06:20 06:55 07:43 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:58
Tyseley, after Tynedale Rd 06:21 06:56 07:44 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:59
Tyseley, adj Matlock Rd 06:21 06:56 07:44 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:59
Greet, adj St Edmunds Church 06:22 06:57 07:45 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:15 19:00
Greet, adj Tetley Rd 06:22 06:57 07:46 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01
Sparkhill, adj Leominster Rd 06:23 06:58 07:47 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32 18:16 19:01
Sparkhill, opp Pentos Drive 06:24 06:59 07:48 08:33 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:03
Sparkhill, opp Formans Rd 06:25 07:00 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:19 19:04
Sparkhill, opp Avondale Rd 06:26 07:01 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:20 19:05
Sparkhill, opp Baker St 06:27 07:02 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:22 19:07
Greet, opp St John's Rd 06:29 07:04 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:42 18:24 19:09

Outbound

Greet, adj St John's Rd 06:35 07:15 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45
Sparkhill, adj Baker St 06:36 07:16 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47
Sparkhill, adj Avondale Rd 06:38 07:18 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51
Sparkhill, adj Formans Rd 06:39 07:19 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53
Sparkhill, adj Pentos Drive 06:39 07:19 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53
Sparkhill, opp Leominster Rd 06:40 07:20 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55
Greet, opp Tetley Rd 06:41 07:21 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55
Greet, adj Electricity Works 06:41 07:21 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:41 16:26 17:11 17:56
Tyseley, opp Matlock Rd 06:42 07:22 08:11 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57
Tyseley, before Tynedale Rd 06:43 07:23 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58
Tyseley, adj Briarfield Road 06:43 07:23 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58
Fox Hollies, o/s Lidl 06:44 07:24 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59
Fox Hollies Rd (before) 06:44 07:24 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59
Fox Hollies, opp Northanger Rd 06:45 07:25 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 06:46 07:26 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01
Acock’s Green, adj Public Library 06:47 07:27 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:47 16:32 17:17 18:02
Acock’s Green, adj Public Library 06:50 07:30 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05
Acock’s Green, opp Overlea Avenue 06:50 07:30 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05
Acock’s Green, opp Bus Garage 06:51 07:31 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:51 16:36 17:21 18:06
Acock’s Green, o/s Lidl 06:52 07:32 08:21 09:06 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:52 16:37 17:22 18:07
Acock’s Green, after Fox Hollies Rd 06:53 07:33 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08
Tyseley, before Warwick Rd 06:54 07:34 08:25 09:10 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:55 16:40 17:26 18:11
Tyseley, opp Knights Rd 06:54 07:34 08:25 09:10 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:55 16:40 17:26 18:11
Tyseley, after Stockfield Rd 06:55 07:35 08:26 09:11 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:56 16:41 17:27 18:12
Tyseley, opp Douglas Rd 06:56 07:36 08:27 09:12 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:57 16:42 17:28 18:13
Stockfield, opp Kilmorie Rd 06:57 07:37 08:29 09:14 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:58 16:43 17:30 18:15
Tyseley, after Wharf Road 06:57 07:37 08:29 09:14 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:58 16:43 17:30 18:15
Tyseley, adj Rushey Lane 06:58 07:38 08:30 09:15 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:59 16:44 17:31 18:16
Tyseley, before Blythswood Road 06:59 07:39 08:31 09:16 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 16:00 16:45 17:32 18:17
Tyseley, adj Hay Hall Rd 07:00 07:40 08:32 09:17 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:01 16:46 17:33 18:18
Tyseley, before Redfern Rd 07:00 07:40 08:33 09:18 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:01 16:46 17:33 18:18
Hay Mills, adj James Rd 07:01 07:41 08:34 09:19 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:02 16:47 17:34 18:19
Hay Mills, before Speedwell Road 07:02 07:42 08:35 09:20 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:03 16:48 17:35 18:20
Hay Mills, after Berkeley Road 07:03 07:43 08:36 09:21 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:04 16:49 17:36 18:21
Hay Mills, adj Berkeley Mews 07:03 07:43 08:36 09:21 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:04 16:49 17:36 18:21
Hay Mills, opp Fast Pits Rd 07:04 07:44 08:37 09:22 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:05 16:50 17:37 18:22
Hay Mills, before Hob Moor Rd 07:04 07:44 08:38 09:23 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:05 16:50 17:38 18:23
Yardley, opp Bierton Rd 07:05 07:45 08:39 09:24 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:06 16:51 17:39 18:24
Yardley, adj Kestrel Avenue 07:06 07:46 08:40 09:25 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:07 16:52 17:40 18:25
Yardley, before Blakesley Rd 07:06 07:46 08:40 09:25 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:07 16:52 17:40 18:25
Stechford Bordesley Green East 07:07 07:47 08:41 09:26 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:08 16:53 17:41 18:26
Stechford, after Richmond Rd 07:08 07:48 08:42 09:27 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:09 16:54 17:42 18:27
Stechford, adj Upton Rd 07:08 07:48 08:42 09:27 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:09 16:54 17:42 18:27
Alum Rock, adj Little Bromwich Rd 07:09 07:49 08:43 09:28 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:10 16:55 17:43 18:28
Alum Rock Kenwood Rd (Stop HH) 07:10 07:50 08:44 09:29 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:11 16:56 17:44 18:29
Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HJ) 07:11 07:51 08:45 09:30 10:11 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:12 16:57 17:45 18:30

Related services

More information