Bus Times

36 - Swansea - Morriston

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Morriston - Swansea

Morriston, before Castle Bingo 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:44 then every 15 minutes until 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Morriston, o/s Library 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:34 08:49 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:39 19:29 20:29 20:42 21:29 22:39 23:42
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:35 08:50 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:30 20:43 21:30 22:40 23:43
Morriston, after Llwyn-yr-Eos 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:36 08:51 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:31 20:31 20:44 21:31 22:41 23:44
Dvla (opp) 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:39 08:54 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:43 19:33 20:33 20:46 21:33 22:43 23:46
DVLA, after Honeysuckle Drive 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:39 08:54 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:43 19:33 20:33 20:46 21:33 22:43 23:46
DVLA, after Oakwood Avenue 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:40 08:55 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:44 19:34 20:34 20:46 21:34 22:44 23:46
Clase, after Beacons View Road 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:41 08:56 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:44 19:34 20:34 20:47 21:34 22:44 23:47
Clase, before Roundabout 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:42 08:57 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:45 19:35 20:35 20:48 21:35 22:45 23:48
Clase, nr Rheidol Court 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:43 08:58 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:46 19:36 20:36 20:49 21:36 22:46 23:49
Mynydd-Bach Welcome Inn (nr former) 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:44 08:59 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:47 19:37 20:37 20:49 21:37 22:47 23:49
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:46 09:01 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:48 19:38 20:38 20:51 21:38 22:48 23:51
Clase, after Visteon Club 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:48 09:03 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:50 19:40 20:40 20:52 21:40 22:50 23:52
Treboeth, o/s Community Centre 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:49 09:04 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Penfilia, after Hollett Road 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:51 09:06 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Manselton, at Brynhyfryd Square 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:35 08:53 09:08 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Manselton Hotel (after) 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:55 09:10 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:57
Manselton, after Elgin Street East 06:52 07:12 07:34 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:56 09:11 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Manselton, after Robert Street 06:53 07:13 07:35 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:57 09:12 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:59
Cwmbwrla, o/s Cwmfelin Club 06:54 07:14 07:36 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:58 09:13 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:00 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 06:55 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:43 08:59 09:14 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:01
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:00 09:15 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:02
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:57 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:02 09:17 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:03
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:19 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:05
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:05
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:21 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:06
Swansea Bus Station (Stand J) 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:10

Swansea - Morriston

Swansea Bus Station (Stand J) 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:47 08:00 08:15 then every 15 minutes until 16:30 16:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:05 23:15
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:50 08:03 08:18 16:33 16:48 17:48 18:03
Swansea High Street (Stop 3) 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:51 08:05 08:20 16:35 16:50 17:50 18:05
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:07 23:17
Swansea, opp High Street Station 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:07 08:22 16:37 16:52 17:52 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:11 23:21
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:07 08:22 16:37 16:52 17:52 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:11 23:21
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:55 08:00 08:07 08:24 16:39 16:54 17:54 18:09 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:13 23:23
Waun Wen Inn 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:56 08:01 08:08 08:25 16:40 16:55 17:55 18:10 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:14 23:24
Cwmbwrla, before Cwmfelin Club 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:58 08:03 08:12 08:27 16:42 16:58 17:58 18:12 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:16 23:26
Brondeg, after Robert Street 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:04 08:13 08:28 16:43 16:59 17:59 18:13 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:16 23:26
Brondeg, after Elgin Street East 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:00 08:05 08:14 08:29 16:44 17:00 18:00 18:14 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:17 23:27
Manselton Hotel (o/s) 07:01 07:16 07:31 08:01 08:07 08:16 08:31 16:46 17:03 18:03 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:19 23:29
Manselton, at Brynhyfryd Square 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:10 08:19 08:34 16:49 17:06 18:06 18:19 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:21 23:31
Penfilia, before Parkhill Road 07:05 07:20 07:35 08:05 08:11 08:20 08:35 16:50 17:07 18:07 18:20 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:22 23:32
Treboeth, after Community Centre 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:06 08:11 08:21 08:36 16:51 17:09 18:09 18:21 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:22 23:32
Tirdeunaw, before Visteon Club 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:08 08:13 08:23 08:38 16:53 17:11 18:11 18:23 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:24 23:34
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 08:25
Mynydd-Bach, after Caersalem Cross 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:09 08:14 08:40 16:55 17:13 18:13 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:25 23:35
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan RC School 08:29
Clase, o/s Community Centre 08:30
Mynydd-Bach Welcome Inn (nr former) 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:15 08:41 16:56 17:14 18:14 18:26 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:26 23:36
Clase, after Rheidol Flats 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:16 08:43 16:58 17:16 18:16 18:28 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:27 23:37
Clase, after Roundabout 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:13 08:31 08:44 16:59 17:18 18:18 18:29 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:29 23:39
Clase, opp Community Centre 08:18
Clase, after Beacons View Road 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:32 08:45 17:00 17:19 18:19 18:30 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:29 23:39
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan RC School 08:20
DVLA, before Oakwood Avenue 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:33 08:47 17:02 17:20 18:20 18:32 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:30 23:40
DVLA, after Honeysuckle Drive 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:33 08:47 17:02 17:21 18:21 18:32 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:31 23:41
Dvla (o/s) 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:17 08:35 08:49 17:04 17:23 18:23 18:34 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:32 23:42
Dvla (nr) 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:35 08:49 17:04 17:23 18:23 18:34 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:32
Morriston, before Llwyn-yr-Eos 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:36 08:50 17:05 17:25 18:25 18:35 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:33
Pentrepoeth, before Vicarage Road 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:37 08:51 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:36 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:34
Morriston, after Library 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:39 08:53 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:38 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:36
Morriston, o/s Seion Chapel 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:40 08:54 17:09 17:29 18:29 18:39 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:36
Morriston, after Castle Bingo 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:41 08:55 17:10 17:30 18:30 18:40 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales