🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

36 - York - Sutton on Derwent

A bus service operated by York Pullman

Map

Inbound

Sutton upon Derwent Sutton Main Street 09:00 10:20 12:15 14:15
Sutton upon Derwent The Sutton Arms 09:00 10:20 12:15 14:15
Sutton upon Derwent Sutton On Derwent Main St 09:01 10:21 12:16 14:16
Elvington, o/s Village Hall 09:03 10:23 12:18 14:18
Elvington, opp Mallard Court 09:03 10:23 12:18 14:18
Elvington Primary School (opp) 09:03 10:24 12:19 14:19
Elvington Park (adj) 09:05 10:25 12:20 14:20
Elvington, o/s Yorkshire Air Museum 09:06 10:27 12:22 14:22
Yorkshire Air Museum Air Museum Entrance 09:07 10:28 12:23 14:23
Elvington, o/s York Maze 12:27 14:27
Elvington, opp York Maze 12:27 14:27
Elvington, opp Yorkshire Air Museum 09:07 10:28 12:30 14:30
Wheldrake Dalton Hill (adj Wenlock Gardens) 09:14 10:35 12:35 14:35
Wheldrake Post Office 09:15 10:36 12:36 14:36
Wheldrake, opp Alice Hawthorne 09:15 10:36 12:36 14:36
Wheldrake, opp North Lane 09:15 10:36 12:36 14:36
Crockey Hill Farm (opp. Red Cottages) 09:23 10:44 12:44 14:44
Crockey Hill, opp Forest Farm 09:25 10:46 12:46 14:46
Fulford, o/s Persimmon House 09:27 10:48 12:48 14:48
Fulford, adj Naburn Lane End 09:28 10:49 12:49 14:49
Fulford, adj Pasture Farm Close 09:30 10:51 12:51 14:51
Fulford Main Street (opp 53) 09:31 10:52 12:52 14:52
Fulford Church (opp) 09:32 10:53 12:53 14:53
Fulford Road, adj Broadway West 09:33 10:54 12:54 14:54
Fulford Road, opp Imphal Barracks 09:35 10:56 12:56 14:56
Fulford Road, adj Alma Terrace 09:37 10:58 12:58 14:58
York, opp Howard Street 09:39 10:59 12:59 15:00
York, opp Edinburgh Arms 09:41 11:02 13:02 15:02
York Merchantgate (PC) 09:44 15:05
York Piccadilly (PF) 11:05 13:05
York Low Ousegate (TF) 11:06 13:06
York Rougier Street (CC) 11:09 13:09
York Rail Station (RJ) 11:11 13:11
M

York - Sutton on Derwent

York Rail Station (RC) 11:15 13:15
York Rougier Street (CH) 11:16 13:16
York Micklegate (CJ) 11:17 13:17
York Merchantgate (PC) 11:20 13:20 16:10
York St Denys' Road 11:20 13:20 16:10
York Dixon Lane 11:20 13:20
York The Barbican (adj Paragon House) 11:21 13:21 16:11
York, adj Howard Street 11:23 13:23 16:13
Fulford Road, opp Alma Terrace 11:24 13:24 16:14
Fulford Road, o/s Imphal Barracks 11:25 13:25 16:15
Fulford Road, opp Broadway West 11:27 13:27 16:17
Fulford Church (o/s) 11:28 13:28 16:18
Fulford Main Street (o/s 53) 11:29 13:29 16:19
Fulford, o/s Bay Horse 11:29 13:29 16:19
Fulford, adj Germany Lane 11:30 13:30 16:20
Fulford, opp Naburn Lane End 11:31 13:31 16:21
Fulford, opp Persimmon House 11:34 13:34 16:24
Crockey Hill, o/s Forest Farm 11:36 13:36 16:26
Crockey Hill Farm (o/s Red Cottages) 11:37 13:37 16:27
Wheldrake, adj North Lane 11:45 13:45 16:35
Wheldrake, adj Walker Lane 11:46 13:46 16:36
Wheldrake Dalton Hill (opp Wenlock Gardens) 11:46 13:46 16:36
Elvington, o/s Yorkshire Air Museum 11:52 13:52 16:43
Elvington, o/s York Maze 11:56 13:56
Elvington, opp York Maze 11:56 13:56
Yorkshire Air Museum Air Museum Entrance 12:00 14:00 16:44
Elvington, opp Yorkshire Air Museum 12:00 14:00 16:44
Elvington Park (opp) 12:02 14:02 16:46
Elvington Primary School (o/s) 12:03 14:03 16:47
Elvington, o/s Mallard Court 12:04 14:04 16:48
Elvington, opp Village Hall 12:05 14:05 16:49
Sutton upon Derwent Sutton On Derwent Main St 12:06 14:06 16:50
Sutton upon Derwent Sutton On Derwent Main St 12:08 14:08 16:52
Y

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

York Pullman