360 - Hudds Quick - Huddersfeld Royal Infirmary - Huddersfield - Fartown - Bradley Boulevard Circular
A bus service operated by Team Pennine
- Timetable
- Map
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) | 08:15 | 08:55 | 09:35 | 10:15 | 10:55 | 11:35 | 12:15 | 12:55 | 13:35 | 14:15 | 14:55 | 15:35 | 16:15 | 16:55 | 17:35 | 18:15 | 18:55 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) | 08:16 | 08:56 | 09:36 | 10:16 | 10:56 | 11:36 | 12:16 | 12:56 | 13:36 | 14:16 | 14:56 | 15:36 | 16:16 | 16:56 | 17:36 | 18:16 | 18:56 | |
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) | 08:17 | 08:57 | 09:37 | 10:17 | 10:57 | 11:37 | 12:17 | 12:57 | 13:37 | 14:17 | 14:57 | 15:37 | 16:17 | 16:57 | 17:37 | 18:17 | 18:57 | |
Huddersfield, at Clare Hill | 08:18 | 08:58 | 09:38 | 10:18 | 10:58 | 11:38 | 12:18 | 12:58 | 13:38 | 14:18 | 14:58 | 15:38 | 16:18 | 16:58 | 17:38 | 18:18 | 18:58 | |
Birkby, at St John's Crescent | 08:19 | 08:59 | 09:39 | 10:19 | 10:59 | 11:39 | 12:19 | 12:59 | 13:39 | 14:19 | 14:59 | 15:39 | 16:19 | 16:59 | 17:39 | 18:19 | 18:59 | |
Birkby Osborne Road | 08:20 | 09:00 | 09:40 | 10:20 | 11:00 | 11:40 | 12:20 | 13:00 | 13:40 | 14:20 | 15:00 | 15:40 | 16:20 | 17:00 | 17:40 | 18:20 | 19:00 | |
Birkby Blacker Road | 08:21 | 09:01 | 09:41 | 10:21 | 11:01 | 11:41 | 12:21 | 13:01 | 13:41 | 14:21 | 15:01 | 15:41 | 16:21 | 17:01 | 17:41 | 18:21 | 19:01 | |
Birkby Newland Avenue | 08:22 | 09:02 | 09:42 | 10:22 | 11:02 | 11:42 | 12:22 | 13:02 | 13:42 | 14:22 | 15:02 | 15:42 | 16:22 | 17:02 | 17:42 | 18:22 | 19:02 | |
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (opp) | 08:23 | 09:03 | 09:43 | 10:23 | 11:03 | 11:43 | 12:23 | 13:03 | 13:43 | 14:23 | 15:03 | 15:43 | 16:23 | 17:03 | 17:43 | 18:23 | 19:03 | |
Birkby, at Spaines Rd Halifax Old Road | 08:23 | 09:03 | 09:43 | 10:23 | 11:03 | 11:43 | 12:23 | 13:03 | 13:43 | 14:23 | 15:03 | 15:43 | 16:23 | 17:03 | 17:43 | 18:23 | 19:03 | |
Birkby Spaines Rd Yew Street | 08:24 | 09:04 | 09:44 | 10:24 | 11:04 | 11:44 | 12:24 | 13:04 | 13:44 | 14:24 | 15:04 | 15:44 | 16:24 | 17:04 | 17:44 | 18:24 | 19:04 | |
Fartown Spaines Rd Wasps Nest Road | 08:25 | 09:05 | 09:45 | 10:25 | 11:05 | 11:45 | 12:25 | 13:05 | 13:45 | 14:25 | 15:05 | 15:45 | 16:25 | 17:05 | 17:45 | 18:25 | 19:05 | |
Fartown Green Road | 07:46 | 08:26 | 09:06 | 09:46 | 10:26 | 11:06 | 11:46 | 12:26 | 13:06 | 13:46 | 14:26 | 15:06 | 15:46 | 16:26 | 17:06 | 17:46 | 18:26 | 19:06 |
Fartown, at Pollard Street | 07:46 | 08:26 | 09:06 | 09:46 | 10:26 | 11:06 | 11:46 | 12:26 | 13:06 | 13:46 | 14:26 | 15:06 | 15:46 | 16:26 | 17:06 | 17:46 | 18:26 | 19:06 |
Fartown, at Woodhouse Avenue | 07:47 | 08:27 | 09:07 | 09:47 | 10:27 | 11:07 | 11:47 | 12:27 | 13:07 | 13:47 | 14:27 | 15:07 | 15:47 | 16:27 | 17:07 | 17:47 | 18:27 | 19:07 |
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill | 07:48 | 08:28 | 09:08 | 09:48 | 10:28 | 11:08 | 11:48 | 12:28 | 13:08 | 13:48 | 14:28 | 15:08 | 15:48 | 16:28 | 17:08 | 17:48 | 18:28 | 19:08 |
Sheepridge, opp Chestnut Centre | 07:48 | 08:28 | 09:08 | 09:48 | 10:28 | 11:08 | 11:48 | 12:28 | 13:08 | 13:48 | 14:28 | 15:08 | 15:48 | 16:28 | 17:08 | 17:48 | 18:28 | 19:08 |
Sheepridge Rd Brackenhall Road | 07:49 | 08:29 | 09:09 | 09:49 | 10:29 | 11:09 | 11:49 | 12:29 | 13:09 | 13:49 | 14:29 | 15:09 | 15:49 | 16:29 | 17:09 | 17:49 | 18:29 | 19:09 |
Brackenhall Wiggan Ln Deighton Road | 07:50 | 08:30 | 09:10 | 09:50 | 10:30 | 11:10 | 11:50 | 12:30 | 13:10 | 13:50 | 14:30 | 15:10 | 15:50 | 16:30 | 17:10 | 17:50 | 18:30 | 19:10 |
Brackenhall New House Rd Belle Vue Crescent | 07:50 | 08:30 | 09:10 | 09:50 | 10:30 | 11:10 | 11:50 | 12:30 | 13:10 | 13:50 | 14:30 | 15:10 | 15:50 | 16:30 | 17:10 | 17:50 | 18:30 | 19:10 |
Brackenhall, opp Bradley Boulevard Long Hill Rd | 07:51 | 08:31 | 09:11 | 09:51 | 10:31 | 11:11 | 11:51 | 12:31 | 13:11 | 13:51 | 14:31 | 15:11 | 15:51 | 16:31 | 17:11 | 17:51 | 18:31 | 19:11 |
Sheepridge, adj Bradley Boulevard Brackenhall Rd | 07:51 | 08:31 | 09:11 | 09:51 | 10:31 | 11:11 | 11:51 | 12:31 | 13:11 | 13:51 | 14:31 | 15:11 | 15:51 | 16:31 | 17:11 | 17:51 | 18:31 | 19:11 |
Sheepridge, opp Ash Brow Jun & Inf School | 07:52 | 08:32 | 09:12 | 09:52 | 10:32 | 11:12 | 11:52 | 12:32 | 13:12 | 13:52 | 14:32 | 15:12 | 15:52 | 16:32 | 17:12 | 17:52 | 18:32 | 19:12 |
Sheepridge, at Ashbrow Rd Central Avenue | 07:53 | 08:33 | 09:13 | 09:53 | 10:33 | 11:13 | 11:53 | 12:33 | 13:13 | 13:53 | 14:33 | 15:13 | 15:53 | 16:33 | 17:13 | 17:53 | 18:33 | 19:13 |
Sheepridge, at Ashbrow Road | 07:54 | 08:34 | 09:14 | 09:54 | 10:34 | 11:14 | 11:54 | 12:34 | 13:14 | 13:54 | 14:34 | 15:14 | 15:54 | 16:34 | 17:14 | 17:54 | 18:34 | 19:14 |
Fartown Ripon Avenue | 07:55 | 08:35 | 09:15 | 09:55 | 10:35 | 11:15 | 11:55 | 12:35 | 13:15 | 13:55 | 14:35 | 15:15 | 15:55 | 16:35 | 17:15 | 17:55 | 18:35 | 19:15 |
Fartown, opp Bradford Road Beverley Court | 07:55 | 08:35 | 09:15 | 09:55 | 10:35 | 11:15 | 11:55 | 12:35 | 13:15 | 13:55 | 14:35 | 15:15 | 15:55 | 16:35 | 17:15 | 17:55 | 18:35 | 19:15 |
Fartown Spaines Rd Woodbine Road | 07:55 | 08:35 | 09:15 | 09:55 | 10:35 | 11:15 | 11:55 | 12:35 | 13:15 | 13:55 | 14:35 | 15:15 | 15:55 | 16:35 | 17:15 | 17:55 | 18:35 | 19:15 |
Birkby, adj Spaines Rd Yew Street | 07:56 | 08:36 | 09:16 | 09:56 | 10:36 | 11:16 | 11:56 | 12:36 | 13:16 | 13:56 | 14:36 | 15:16 | 15:56 | 16:36 | 17:16 | 17:56 | 18:36 | 19:16 |
Birkby Hall Rd Halifax Old Rd (at) | 07:57 | 08:37 | 09:17 | 09:57 | 10:37 | 11:17 | 11:57 | 12:37 | 13:17 | 13:57 | 14:37 | 15:17 | 15:57 | 16:37 | 17:17 | 17:57 | 18:37 | 19:17 |
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (at) | 07:57 | 08:37 | 09:17 | 09:57 | 10:37 | 11:17 | 11:57 | 12:37 | 13:17 | 13:57 | 14:37 | 15:17 | 15:57 | 16:37 | 17:17 | 17:57 | 18:37 | 19:17 |
Birkby, opp Newland Avenue | 07:58 | 08:38 | 09:18 | 09:58 | 10:38 | 11:18 | 11:58 | 12:38 | 13:18 | 13:58 | 14:38 | 15:18 | 15:58 | 16:38 | 17:18 | 17:58 | 18:38 | 19:18 |
Birkby, at Blacker Road | 07:59 | 08:39 | 09:19 | 09:59 | 10:39 | 11:19 | 11:59 | 12:39 | 13:19 | 13:59 | 14:39 | 15:19 | 15:59 | 16:39 | 17:19 | 17:59 | 18:39 | 19:19 |
Birkby Osborne Road | 08:01 | 08:41 | 09:21 | 10:01 | 10:41 | 11:21 | 12:01 | 12:41 | 13:21 | 14:01 | 14:41 | 15:21 | 16:01 | 16:41 | 17:21 | 18:01 | 18:41 | 19:21 |
Birkby St John's Crescent | 08:02 | 08:42 | 09:22 | 10:02 | 10:42 | 11:22 | 12:02 | 12:42 | 13:22 | 14:02 | 14:42 | 15:22 | 16:02 | 16:42 | 17:22 | 18:02 | 18:42 | 19:22 |
Huddersfield Clare Hill | 08:03 | 08:43 | 09:23 | 10:03 | 10:43 | 11:23 | 12:03 | 12:43 | 13:23 | 14:03 | 14:43 | 15:23 | 16:03 | 16:43 | 17:23 | 18:03 | 18:43 | 19:23 |
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J5) | 08:05 | 08:45 | 09:25 | 10:05 | 10:45 | 11:25 | 12:05 | 12:45 | 13:25 | 14:05 | 14:45 | 15:25 | 16:05 | 16:45 | 17:25 | 18:05 | 18:45 | 19:25 |
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J3) | 08:05 | 08:45 | 09:25 | 10:05 | 10:45 | 11:25 | 12:05 | 12:45 | 13:25 | 14:05 | 14:45 | 15:25 | 16:05 | 16:45 | 17:25 | 18:05 | 18:45 | 19:25 |
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) | 08:06 | 08:46 | 09:26 | 10:06 | 10:46 | 11:26 | 12:06 | 12:46 | 13:26 | 14:06 | 14:46 | 15:26 | 16:06 | 16:46 | 17:26 | 18:06 | 18:46 | 19:26 |
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) | 08:08 | 08:48 | 09:28 | 10:08 | 10:48 | 11:28 | 12:08 | 12:48 | 13:28 | 14:08 | 14:48 | 15:28 | 16:08 | 16:48 | 17:28 | 18:08 | 18:48 | 19:28 |
Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Team Pennine
- @TeamPennine
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service