Bus Times

36C - Chesham - Amersham - High Wycombe - Flackwell Heath - Bourne End

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Chesham - Amersham - High Wycombe - Flackwell Heath - Bourne End

Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 07:15
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 07:16
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 07:17
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 07:20
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 07:21
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 07:22
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 07:22
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 07:23
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 07:24
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:25
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 07:26
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 07:28
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 07:30
Amersham, opp The Chequers PH 07:31
Old Amersham Gore Hill (Stop F) 07:32
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 07:34
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 07:35
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 07:36
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 07:39
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 07:41
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 07:42
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 07:42
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 07:43
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 07:44
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 07:45
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 07:45
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 07:47
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 07:48
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 07:50
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 07:52
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:52
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 07:53
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 07:54
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 07:55
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 07:57
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 07:59
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 08:00
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 08:02
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X1) 08:05
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X1) 08:10
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 08:11
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 08:14
High Wycombe, opp St Michael's School 08:22
High Wycombe Pine Trees 08:24
Flackwell Heath Bucks College Group (E-bound) 08:37
Flackwell Heath, adj Rugwood Road 08:37
Flackwell Heath, opp The Stag PH 08:38
Flackwell Heath, adj The Common 08:40
Flackwell Heath, opp Chapman Lane 08:40
Flackwell Heath, adj Highlands 08:41
Flackwell Heath Green Dragon Lane (o/s 12) 08:43
Flackwell Heath, opp The Green Dragon PH 08:44

Bourne End - Flackwell Heath - High Wycombe - Amersham - Chesham

Bourne End, o/s Railway Station 16:45
Bourne End The Parade (N-bound) 16:45
Bourne End, opp Loddon Road 16:46
Bourne End, opp Waborne Road 16:47
Flackwell Heath Blind Lane (o/s 181) 16:49
Flackwell Heath, opp The Green Dragon PH 16:51
Flackwell Heath Northern Woods (o/s 2) 16:51
Flackwell Heath Straight Bit (o/s 100) 16:52
Flackwell Heath, adj Chapman Lane 16:52
Flackwell Heath, opp The Common 16:54
Flackwell Heath, o/s The Stag PH 16:57
Flackwell Heath, opp Rugwood Road 16:57
Flackwell Heath Bucks College Group (W-bound) 16:59
High Wycombe Pine Trees 17:02
High Wycombe, adj St Michael's School 17:03
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 2) 17:07
High Wycombe, opp Whincup Close 17:07
High Wycombe, adj Rupert Avenue 17:07
High Wycombe, opp Carver Hill Road 17:09
High Wycombe, o/s The Wendover Arms PH 17:11
High Wycombe, adj Plumer Road 17:12
High Wycombe, opp West End Road 17:13
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 17:14
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 17:18
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 17:21
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X1) 17:23
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 17:25
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 17:25
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 17:27
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 17:28
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 17:29
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 17:30
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 17:31
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 17:32
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 17:32
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 17:33
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 17:34
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 17:35
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 17:35
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 17:36
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 17:37
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 17:38
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 17:39
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 17:42
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 17:43
Old Amersham Gore Hill (Stop E) 17:45
Amersham, adj The Chequers PH 17:45
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 17:48
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 17:49
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 17:49
Amersham, adj Green Lane 17:50
Amersham, opp Green Lane 17:50
Amersham, adj Leisure Centre 17:50
Amersham Railway Station (Stop F) 17:51
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 17:52
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 17:52
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 17:53
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 17:54
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 17:55
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 17:55
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 17:57
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 18:01
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 18:02
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 18:04

More information