Bus Times

37 - Bath - Bitton - Hanham - Bristol

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Hanham - Bitton - Bath

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 05:47 06:30 07:10 08:20 09:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:45
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 05:49 06:32 07:13 08:23 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:48 19:48
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 05:51 06:34 07:15 08:25 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:50 19:50
Old Market Str (M3) 05:53 06:36 07:17 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:52 19:52
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:54 06:37 07:18 08:29 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:54 19:53
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:56 06:39 07:21 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:51 16:51 18:01 18:57 19:56
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 05:58 06:41 07:23 08:34 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 18:04 18:59 19:58
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 05:58 06:41 07:24 08:34 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:55 16:55 18:04 18:59 19:58
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 06:00 06:43 07:26 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:57 16:57 18:06 19:01 20:00
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:43 07:26 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:01 20:00
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:44 07:27 08:38 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:02 20:01
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:46 07:29 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:09 19:04 20:02
St George Glebe Road (E-bound) 06:04 06:47 07:31 08:41 09:45 13:45 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:11 19:05 20:03
St George The Avenue (E-bound) 06:04 06:47 07:32 08:42 09:46 13:46 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:12 19:05 20:04
St George Marling Road (E-bound) 06:05 06:48 07:33 08:43 09:47 13:47 14:49 16:04 17:04 18:13 19:06 20:05
St George Troopers Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:07 06:50 07:34 08:44 09:48 13:48 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:14 19:08 20:06
St George Harcourt Avenue (SE-bound) 06:08 06:51 07:36 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:52 16:07 17:07 18:16 19:09 20:07
St George Bryants Hill (SE-bound) 06:08 06:51 07:37 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:53 16:08 17:08 18:16 19:09 20:08
St George Furber Road (SE-bound) 06:09 06:52 07:38 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:54 16:09 17:09 18:17 19:10 20:08
Hanham The Maypole (SE-bound) 06:11 06:54 07:40 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:19 19:12 20:10
Hanham Victoria Road (SE-bound) 06:12 06:55 07:41 08:50 09:54 13:54 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:20 19:13 20:11
Hanham The Blue Bowl (SE-bound) 06:13 06:56 07:43 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:58 16:13 17:13 18:21 19:13 20:11
Hanham Stonehill (SE-bound) 06:14 06:57 07:45 08:53 09:57 13:57 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:22 19:15 20:13
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (SE-bound) 06:14 06:58 07:46 08:53 09:57 13:57 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:23 19:15 20:13
Longwell Green The Crown (SE-bound) 06:16 06:59 07:48 08:55 09:59 13:59 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:24 19:16 20:14
Longwell Green Court Farm Road (SE-bound) 06:17 07:01 07:50 08:56 10:00 14:00 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:26 19:17 20:15
Willsbridge Hill (SE-bound) 06:19 07:02 07:52 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:27 19:19 20:17
Willsbridge Kenilworth Drive (E-bound) 06:19 07:03 07:53 08:59 10:03 14:03 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:28 19:19 20:17
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (E-bound) 06:21 07:05 07:56 09:01 10:05 14:05 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:30 19:21 20:19
Bitton School (E-bound) 06:21 07:05 07:57 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:31
Bitton The White Hart (E-bound) 06:22 07:06 07:57 09:02 10:06 14:06 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:31
Bitton Golden Valley Lane (SE-bound) 06:22 07:06 07:58 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:32
Bitton Brewery Hill (W-bound) 06:23 07:07 07:58 09:03 10:07 14:07 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:32
Swineford (SE-bound) 06:23 07:08 07:59 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:33
N Stoke The Tannery (SE-bound) 06:24 07:09 08:01 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:34
Kelston Mill (SE-bound) 06:25 07:09 08:01 09:06 10:09 14:09 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:35
Kelston The Crown (S-bound) 06:26 07:11 08:03 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:37
Kelston Park (SE-bound) 06:28 07:12 08:05 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:38
Newbridge Oldfield School (SE-bound) 06:30 07:15 08:08 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:41
Newbridge Penn Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:30 07:16 08:09 09:14 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:42
Newbridge Partis College (SE-bound) 06:31 07:17 08:10 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:43
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:18 08:11 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:43
Newbridge Court (SE-bound) 06:33 07:19 08:13 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:44
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 06:34 07:20 08:14 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:45
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 06:34 07:20 08:15 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:46
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 06:35 07:21 08:15 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:46
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 06:36 07:22 08:17 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:47
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 06:37 07:24 08:19 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:48
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 06:37 07:24 08:19 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:49
Bath James Street West (Gc) 06:38 07:26 08:21 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:50
Bath James Street West (Wf) 06:39 07:26 08:22 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:51
Bath Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:41 07:29 08:25 09:29 10:27 14:27 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:53

Bath - Bitton - Hanham - Bristol

Bath Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:50 07:41 08:40 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:50 15:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 06:51 07:43 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:52 15:43 17:13 18:12 19:11
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 06:52 07:44 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:53 15:44 17:14 18:13 19:12
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 06:53 07:45 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:53 15:45 17:15 18:14 19:13
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 06:53 07:46 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:54 15:46 17:16 18:15 19:14
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 06:54 07:48 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:55 15:48 17:18 18:16 19:15
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 06:55 07:49 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:56 15:49 17:19 18:17 19:16
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 06:56 07:50 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:57 15:50 17:20 18:18 19:17
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:51 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:58 15:51 17:21 18:19 19:17
Newbridge Court (NW-bound) 06:57 07:52 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:58 15:52 17:22 18:20 19:18
Newbridge Evelyn Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:52 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:59 15:53 17:23 18:20 19:18
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:53 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:59 15:54 17:24 18:21 19:19
Newbridge Partis College (NW-bound) 06:58 07:54 08:50 09:50 13:50 15:00 15:54 17:24 18:22 19:19
Newbridge Penn Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:59 07:55 08:51 09:51 13:51 15:01 15:56 17:26 18:23 19:20
Newbridge Oldfield School (NW-bound) 07:00 07:56 08:52 09:52 13:52 15:02 15:57 17:27 18:24 19:21
Kelston Park (NW-bound) 07:01 07:58 08:54 09:54 13:54 15:04 15:59 17:29 18:26 19:22
Kelston The Crown (N-bound) 07:03 07:59 08:56 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:00 17:30 18:27 19:24
Kelston Mill (NW-bound) 07:04 08:01 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:02 17:32 18:29 19:25
N Stoke The Tannery (NW-bound) 07:05 08:01 08:58 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:02 17:32 18:29 19:26
Swineford (NW-bound) 07:06 08:02 08:59 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:03 17:33 18:30 19:27
Bitton Brewery Hill (NW-bound) 07:07 08:03 09:00 09:59 13:59 15:09 16:04 17:34 18:31 19:28
Bitton The White Hart (NW-bound) 07:07 08:04 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:10 16:05 17:35 18:32 19:28
Bitton School (NW-bound) 07:08 08:05 09:02 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:06 17:36 18:33 19:29
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (NW-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:06 09:03 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:07 17:37 18:34 19:30
Willsbridge Kenilworth Drive (W-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:07 09:04 10:03 14:03 15:13 16:08 17:38 18:35 19:31
Willsbridge Hill (NW-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:05 10:04 14:04 15:15 16:10 17:39 18:36 19:32
Longwell Green Court Farm Road (W-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:10 09:07 10:06 14:06 15:17 16:12 17:41 18:38 19:33
Longwell Green The Crown (N-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:12 09:09 10:07 14:07 15:19 16:14 17:43 18:40 19:34
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (NW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:11 10:10 14:10 15:22 16:17 17:45 18:42 19:36
Hanham Stonehill (NW-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:16 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:23 16:18 17:47 18:44 19:37
Hanham The Blue Bowl (NW-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:25 16:20 17:48 18:45 19:38
Hanham Victoria Road (NW-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:19 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:26 16:21 17:49 18:46 19:38
Hanham Martins Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:20 09:16 10:14 14:14 15:27 16:22 17:50 18:47 19:39
Hanham The Maypole (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:21 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:28 16:23 17:51 18:48 19:40
St George Bryants Hill (N-bound) 06:21 07:22 08:24 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:30 16:25 17:53 18:50 19:41
St George Harcourt Avenue (NW-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:25 09:21 10:17 14:17 15:31 16:26 17:53 18:50 19:42
St George Troopers Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:23 07:25 08:27 09:23 10:19 14:19 15:33 16:28 17:55 18:52 19:43
St George Marling Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:26 08:28 09:24 10:20 14:20 15:34 16:29 17:56 18:53 19:43
St George The Avenue (W-bound) 06:25 07:27 08:30 09:26 10:21 14:21 15:35 16:30 17:57 18:54 19:44
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 06:27 07:29 08:32 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:37 16:32 17:59 18:56 19:45
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 06:27 07:30 08:34 09:30 10:24 14:24 15:38 16:33 18:00 18:57 19:46
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:31 08:35 09:31 10:24 14:24 15:39 16:34 18:00 18:57 19:47
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 06:29 07:32 08:37 09:33 10:26 14:26 15:40 16:35 18:02 18:59 19:48
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 06:30 07:33 08:38 09:34 10:27 14:27 15:41 16:36 18:03 19:00 19:48
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 06:31 07:34 08:39 09:35 10:27 14:27 15:42 16:37 18:03 19:00 19:49
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 06:32 07:36 08:41 09:37 10:29 14:29 15:44 16:39 18:05 19:02 19:50
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:42 09:38 10:30 14:30 15:45 16:40 18:06 19:02 19:50
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:34 07:39 08:44 09:39 10:31 14:31 15:46 16:41 18:07 19:04 19:52
Old Market Str (M4) 06:35 07:40 08:45 09:40 10:32 14:32 15:48 16:43 18:08 19:05 19:53
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:36 07:42 08:47 09:42 10:34 14:34 15:49 16:44 18:10 19:06 19:54
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 06:39 07:46 08:50 09:45 10:37 14:37 15:52 16:47 18:13 19:09 19:57
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 06:40 07:48 08:52 09:46 10:38 14:38 15:54 16:49 18:14 19:10 19:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West