🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

37 - City Buzz - Brighton - Meadowview

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Meadowview - Brighton

Brighton Meadowview (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:20 then hourly until 18:20 19:40 20:55 22:10
Brighton, opp Dawlish Close 06:30 07:30 08:20 18:20 19:40 20:55 22:10
Brighton, opp Ghyllside 06:30 07:30 08:20 18:20 19:40 20:55 22:10
Brighton, adj Jewish Cemetery 06:31 07:31 08:21 18:21 19:41 20:56 22:11
Brighton Eastbourne Road (NW-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:21 18:21 19:41 20:56 22:11
Brighton, opp Carlyle Avenue 06:31 07:31 08:21 18:21 19:41 20:56 22:11
Brighton Baden Road (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:22 18:22 19:42 20:57 22:12
Brighton, opp Coombe Road School 06:34 07:34 08:24 18:24 19:44 20:59 22:14
Brighton Bottom of Coombe Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:24 18:24 19:44 20:59 22:14
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:36 07:36 08:26 18:26 19:46 21:01 22:16
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 06:37 07:37 08:27 18:27 19:47 21:02 22:17
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 06:38 07:38 08:28 18:28 19:48 21:03 22:18
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 06:39 07:39 08:29 18:29 19:48 21:03 22:18
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 06:41 07:41 08:31 18:31 19:50 21:05 22:20
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:42 07:42 08:32 18:32 19:51 21:06 22:21
Brighton Cheapside (Stop J) 06:43 07:43 08:33 18:33 19:51 21:06 22:21
Brighton Trafalgar Street (Stop F) 06:45 07:45 08:35 18:35 19:53 21:08 22:23
Brighton Station (Stop G) 06:47 07:47 08:37 18:37 19:54 21:09 22:24
Brighton Station (Stop D) 06:48 07:48 08:38 18:38 19:55 21:10 22:25
Brighton Station (Stop D) 06:52 07:52 08:42 18:42 19:58 21:13 22:28
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:43 18:43 19:59 21:14 22:29
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 06:55 07:55 08:45 18:45 20:01 21:16 22:31
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 06:58 07:58 08:48 18:48 20:04 21:19 22:34
Brighton St James's Street (Stop J) 06:59 07:59 08:49 18:49 20:05 21:20 22:35
Brighton Devonshire Place (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:50 18:50 20:06 21:21 22:36
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:51 18:51 20:07 21:22 22:37
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street North 07:02 08:02 08:52 18:52 20:08 21:23 22:38
Kemp Town Shops (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:53 18:53 20:09 21:24 22:39
Kemp Town, adj Abbey Road 07:03 08:03 08:53 18:53 20:09 21:24 22:39
Kemp Town County Hospital (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:54 18:54 20:10 21:25 22:40
Brighton Belle Vue Gardens (N-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:54 18:54 20:10 21:25 22:40
Bristol Estate, nr County Hospital Rear Entrance 07:05 08:05 08:55 18:55 20:11 21:26 22:41
Bristol Estate, adj Madehurst Close 07:06 08:06 08:56 18:56 20:12 21:27 22:42
Bristol Estate Donald Hall Road (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:56 18:56 20:12 21:27 22:42
Bristol Estate, adj Beresford Road 07:07 08:07 08:57 18:57 20:13 21:28 22:43

Brighton - Meadowview

Bristol Estate, adj Beresford Road 07:10 08:10 09:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 20:15 21:30 22:45
Brighton, adj Cowfold Road 07:10 08:10 09:00 18:00 19:00 20:15 21:30 22:45
Brighton, adj Manor Gardens 07:11 08:11 09:01 18:01 19:01 20:16 21:31 22:46
Brighton, adj Bristol Gardens 07:11 08:11 09:01 18:01 19:01 20:16 21:31 22:46
Kemp Town Church Place St Mary's Hall (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:02 18:02 19:02 20:17 21:32 22:47
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 07:12 08:12 09:02 18:02 19:02 20:17 21:32 22:47
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 07:13 08:13 09:03 18:03 19:03 20:18 21:33 22:48
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 07:14 08:14 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:19 21:34 22:49
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 07:14 08:14 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:19 21:34 22:49
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:20 21:35 22:50
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street North 07:16 08:16 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:21 21:36 22:51
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:07 18:07 19:07 20:22 21:37 22:52
Kemp Town Lower Rock Gardens (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:07 18:07 19:07 20:22 21:37 22:52
Brighton, opp New Steine 07:18 08:18 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:23 21:38 22:53
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 07:18 08:18 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:23 21:38 22:53
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 07:20 08:20 09:10 18:10 19:10 20:25 21:40 22:55
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 07:21 08:21 09:11 18:11 19:11 20:26 21:41 22:56
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 07:24 08:24 09:14 18:14 19:14 20:29 21:44 22:59
Brighton Buckingham Road (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:15 18:15 19:15 20:30 21:45 23:00
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:16 18:16 19:16 20:31 21:46 23:01
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:27 08:27 09:17 18:17 19:17 20:32 21:47 23:02
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:32 08:32 09:22 18:22 19:20 20:35 21:50 23:05
Brighton, adj North Road 07:32 08:32 09:22 18:22 19:20 20:35 21:50 23:05
Brighton, adj Kensington Gardens 07:34 08:34 09:24 18:24 19:21 20:36 21:51 23:06
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 07:36 08:36 09:26 18:26 19:23 20:38 21:53 23:08
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 07:38 08:38 09:28 18:28 19:24 20:39 21:54 23:09
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 07:38 08:38 09:28 18:28 19:24 20:39 21:54 23:09
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:40 08:40 09:30 18:30 19:26 20:41 21:56 23:11
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 07:41 08:41 09:31 18:31 19:27 20:42 21:57 23:12
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 07:42 08:42 09:32 18:32 19:28 20:43 21:58 23:13
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 07:43 08:43 09:33 18:33 19:29 20:44 21:59 23:14
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:44 08:44 09:34 18:34 19:30 20:45 22:00 23:15
Brighton Bottom of Coombe Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:35 18:35 19:31 20:46 22:01 23:16
Brighton, o/s Coombe Road School 07:46 08:46 09:36 18:36 19:32 20:47 22:02 23:17
Brighton, adj Baden Road 07:47 08:47 09:37 18:37 19:33 20:48 22:03 23:18
Brighton, opp Fitzherbert Drive 07:47 08:47 09:37 18:37 19:33 20:48 22:03 23:18
Brighton, adj Eastbourne Road 07:48 08:48 09:38 18:38 19:34 20:49 22:04 23:19
Brighton, opp Jewish Cemetery 07:48 08:48 09:38 18:38 19:34 20:49 22:04 23:19
Brighton, adj Ghyllside 07:49 08:49 09:39 18:39 19:35 20:50 22:05 23:20
Brighton, adj Dawlish Close 07:50 08:50 09:40 18:40 19:36 20:51 22:06 23:21
Brighton Meadowview (W-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:41 18:41 19:37 20:52 22:07 23:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel