Bus Times

37 - Broadstairs - Margate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Broadstairs - Margate

Broadstairs, adj Lindenthorpe Road 09:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 14:44
Broadstairs, opp Rhodes Gardens 09:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 14:44
Broadstairs, adj The Lanthorne 09:25 10:45 12:25 13:45 14:45
Broadstairs, opp Julie Close 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:46 14:46
Broadstairs, adj Laking Avenue 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:47 14:47
Broadstairs, opp Lanthorne Road 09:28 10:48 12:28 13:48 14:48
Broadstairs, opp Knight's Avenue 09:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 14:50
Broadstairs, opp Stone Gardens 09:31 10:51 12:31 13:51 14:51
Broadstairs Nelson Place (SE-bound) 09:31 10:51 12:31 13:51 14:51
Broadstairs, adj The Royal Albion Hotel 09:32 10:52 12:32 13:52 14:52
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 09:34 10:54 12:34 13:54 14:54
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 09:34 10:54 12:34 13:54 14:54
St Peter’s, opp Fordoun Road 09:36 10:56 12:36 13:56 14:55
St Peter’s, adj Upton Road 09:36 10:56 12:36 13:56 14:56
St Peter’s, opp Maxine Gardens 09:37 10:57 12:37 13:57 14:57
St Peter’s, adj Ranelagh Grove 09:38 10:58 12:38 13:58 14:58
St Peter’s, adj Surgery 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 14:59
St Peter’s, opp Canterbury Close 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 14:59
Broadstairs, adj Fairfield Park 08:41 09:41 11:01 12:41 14:01 15:01
Broadstairs, adj Collingwood Close 08:41 09:41 11:01 12:41 14:01 15:01
Rumfields Willow Avenue (SW-bound) 08:42 09:42 11:02 12:42 14:02 15:02
Rumfields, adj Chestnut Drive 08:43 09:43 11:03 12:43 14:03 15:03
Rumfields, opp The Hawthorns 08:44 09:44 11:04 12:44 14:04 15:04
Rumfields, adj Holly Close 08:44 09:44 11:04 12:44 14:04 15:04
Westwood, adj Vincent Close 08:45 09:45 11:05 12:45 14:05 15:05
Northwood, opp Marrose Avenue 08:46 09:46 11:06 12:46 14:06 15:06
Northwood, opp Hare and Hounds 08:48 09:48 11:08 12:48 14:08 15:08
Northwood, opp Coxes Lane 08:49 09:49 11:09 12:49 14:09 15:09
Westwood, adj Bus Garage 08:50 09:50 11:10 12:50 14:10 15:10
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:52 09:52 11:12 12:52 14:12 15:12
Westwood, opp Christ Church University 08:55 09:55 11:15 12:55 14:15 15:15
St Peter’s, o/s St George's School 08:56 09:56 11:16 12:56 14:16 15:16
St Peter’s St George's School (Stand) 08:56 09:56 11:16 12:56 14:16 15:16
St Peter’s, opp Asda 08:57 09:57 11:17 12:57 14:17 15:17
St Peter’s, opp Wealdhurst Park 08:57 09:57 11:17 12:57 14:17
St Peter’s, opp Dane Court Gardens 08:57 09:57 11:17 12:57 14:17
St Peter’s, adj Sacketts Hill 08:58 09:58 11:18 12:58 14:18
Margate, adj Updown Farm 09:00 10:00 11:20 13:00 14:20
Margate, adj Drapers Close 09:00 10:00 11:20 13:00 14:20
Margate, adj QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing 09:01 10:01 11:21 13:01 14:21
Margate College Road Roundabout (just after) 09:02 10:02 11:22 13:02 14:22
Margate, opp The Oxford 09:03 10:03 11:23 13:03 14:23
Margate, opp St John's Church 09:05 10:05 11:25 13:05 14:25
Margate, adj Mill Lane 09:06 10:06 11:26 13:06 14:26
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop M) 09:06 10:06 11:26 13:06 14:26
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 09:07 10:07 11:27 13:07 14:27

Margate - Broadstairs

Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 09:59 11:39 12:59 13:59
Margate, opp Mill Lane 09:59 11:39 12:59 13:59
Margate, adj St John's Church 10:00 11:40 13:00 14:00
Margate, adj The Oxford 10:01 11:41 13:01 14:01
Margate College Road Roundabout (just before) 10:02 11:42 13:02 14:02
Margate, opp QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing 10:03 11:43 13:03 14:03
Margate, opp Drapers Close 10:03 11:43 13:03 14:03
Margate, opp Updown Farm 10:04 11:44 13:04 14:04
St Peter’s, opp Sacketts Hill 10:05 11:45 13:05 14:05
St Peter’s, adj Dane Court Gardens 10:07 11:47 13:07 14:07
St Peter’s, adj Wealdhurst Park 10:07 11:47 13:07 14:07
St Peter’s, adj Asda 10:08 11:48 13:08 14:08
St Peter’s, opp St George's School 10:08 11:48 13:08 14:08
Westwood, adj Christ Church University 10:09 11:49 13:09 14:09
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:53 10:13 11:53 13:13 14:13
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 08:55 10:15 11:55 13:15 14:15
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 08:57 10:17 11:57 13:17 14:17
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 08:59 10:19 11:59 13:19 14:19
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 09:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:21
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 09:02 10:22 12:02 13:22 14:22
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 09:03 10:23 12:03 13:23 14:23
Rumfields, opp Holly Close 09:05 10:25 12:05 13:25 14:25
Rumfields, adj The Hawthorns 09:05 10:25 12:05 13:25 14:25
Rumfields, opp Chestnut Drive 09:05 10:25 12:05 13:25 14:25
Rumfields Willow Avenue (NE-bound) 09:05 10:25 12:05 13:25 14:25
Broadstairs Pysons Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:06 10:26 12:06 13:26 14:26
Broadstairs, opp Collingwood Close 09:06 10:26 12:06 13:26 14:26
Broadstairs, opp Fairfield Park 09:07 10:27 12:07 13:27 14:27
St Peter’s, adj Dane Court School 09:08 10:28 12:08 13:28 14:28
St Peter’s, adj Canterbury Close 09:10 10:30 12:10 13:30 14:30
St Peter’s, adj Surgery 09:12 10:32 12:12 13:32 14:32
St Peter’s, opp Ranelagh Grove 09:12 10:32 12:12 13:32 14:32
St Peter’s, adj Maxine Gardens 09:13 10:33 12:13 13:33 14:33
St Peter’s, opp Upton Road 09:13 10:33 12:13 13:33 14:33
St Peter’s, adj Fordoun Road 09:14 10:34 12:14 13:34 14:34
Broadstairs, opp Osbourne Road 09:14 10:34 12:14 13:34 14:34
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 09:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 14:35
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 09:16 10:36 12:16 13:36 14:36
Broadstairs, opp The Royal Albion Hotel 09:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 14:37
Broadstairs Nelson Place (NW-bound) 09:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 14:38
Broadstairs, adj Stone Gardens 09:19 10:39 12:19 13:39 14:39
Broadstairs Knight's Avenue (W-bound) 09:19 10:39 12:19 13:39 14:39
Broadstairs Kings Avenue (S-bound) 09:20 10:40 12:20 13:40 14:40
Broadstairs, opp Lyndhurst Road 09:21 10:41 12:21 13:41 14:41
Broadstairs, adj Lindenthorpe Road 09:22 10:42 12:22 13:42 14:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information