Bus Times

37 - Guildford - Merrow - Burpham - Guildford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 18) 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Guildford, opp Library 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Guildford, opp Jenner Road 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:57 08:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Guildford, adj Waterden Road 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:58 08:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Guildford, opp Albury Road North 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Guildford, opp St Omer Road 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Guildford, opp Gateways 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:01 08:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Merrow, adj Boxgrove Road 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:03 08:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Merrow, opp High Path Road 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:04 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Merrow, opp Levylsdene 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:06 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Merrow, opp Wykeham Road 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Merrow, opp Sheeplands Avenue 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bushy Hill, opp Finches Rise 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Merrow, adj Great Goodwin Drive 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Merrow, o/s Community Centre 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bushy Hill Drive (S-bound) 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Merrow, adj Sheeplands Avenue 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Merrow, adj Wykeham Road 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Merrow, opp Church 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:07 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Merrow, adj Partridge Way 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:08 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Merrow, adj Kingfisher Drive Shops 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:09 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Merrow, opp Baldwin Crescent 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:10 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Merrow, opp Greenhill Gardens 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:24 15:57 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Merrow, adj Fitzjohn Close 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:33 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:25 15:58 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Merrow Lane (N-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:34 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:26 15:59 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Burpham New Inn Lane (just after) 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:27 16:00 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Burpham Glendale Drive (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:37 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:29 16:02 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Burpham Winterhill Way (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:30 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Burpham Bowers Farm Drive (SW-bound) 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:31 16:04 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Burpham, adj Sainsbury's 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:33 16:06 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Burpham Shops (adj) 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:34 16:07 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Burpham, adj Woodruff Avenue 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:45 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:35 16:08 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Burpham, adj Elder Close 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:47 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Burpham Banks Way (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:48 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Burpham Sutherland Drive (NE-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:07 07:37 07:58 08:28 08:49 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:38 16:12 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Abbotswood, adj Ganghill 06:10 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:00 08:30 08:51 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Guildford, adj Elgin Gardens 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:03 08:32 08:53 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:16 19:46 20:15 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Guildford, adj Avonmore Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:05 08:34 08:54 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Guildford, adj Ennismore Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:07 08:35 08:56 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:18 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Guildford, opp London Road Railway Station 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:09 08:38 08:58 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Guildford, opp G Live 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:11 08:39 08:59 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Guildford, o/s Library 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:41 09:01 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:49 16:23 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 21) 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:43 09:03 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:54
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 20:23 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey