Bus Times

37 - Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley - Lymedale

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley - Lymedale

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 2) 04:44
Longton, adj Market Street 04:44
Longton, opp Gladstone Pottery 04:45
Longton, opp St James' Church 04:46
Normacot, adj Longton Fire Station 04:47
Meir, adj Broadway 04:51
Meir, adj Late Shop 04:52
Meir, adj Brownfield Road 04:53
Meir, opp North Walk 04:53
Meir Square (adj) 04:54
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 04:54
Meir, adj Blatchford Close 04:55
Meir, adj Snowden Way 04:55
Meir, opp Lansbury Grove 04:56
Meir, adj Weston Road 04:57
Weston Coyney, adj Coyney Grove 04:57
Weston Coyney, opp New Kingsway 04:58
Weston Coyney, adj Parkhall Avenue 04:59
Park Hall, adj Glandore Road 05:00
Park Hall, adj Defoe Drive 05:01
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 05:04
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 05:06
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 05:07
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 05:07
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 05:08
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 05:09
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 05:09
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 05:10
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 05:11
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 05:11
Bentilee, adj The Hillberry 05:12
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 05:12
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 05:13
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 05:14
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 05:14
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 05:16
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 05:17
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 05:18
Hanley, adj stop J1 05:20
Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 05:21
Hanley, adj stop B 3 05:22
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 05:23
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 05:24
Shelton, adj Howard Place 05:24
Shelton, adj Pyenest Street 05:25
Shelton, opp Etruscan Street 05:26
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 05:28
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 05:29
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 05:31
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 05:31
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 05:32
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 05:33
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:35
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 05:35
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 05:37
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 05:38
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 05:38
Cross Heath, adj Shops 05:39
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 05:39
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 05:40
Cross Heath, adj Redmine Close 05:41
Chesterton, opp Dalewood Road 05:42
Chesterton, opp TJX Europe 05:42
Chesterton, nr Ore Close 05:44
Chesterton, nr Dalewood Road 05:45

Lymedale - Hanley - Bentilee - Meir - Longton

Chesterton, adj Dalewood Road 06:15 18:15
Chesterton, adj Ore Close 06:15 18:16
Chesterton, adj TJX Europe 06:16 18:17
Chesterton, adj Peacock Road 06:17 18:19
Cross Heath, adj Liverpool Road 06:18 18:20
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:18 18:21
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:20 18:23
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:20 18:23
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:21 18:25
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 06:22 18:26
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 06:22 18:26
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:25 18:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 06:27 18:32
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 06:28 18:34
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 06:28 18:34
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:29 18:35
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:30 18:36
Shelton, adj Etruscan Street 06:31 18:38
Shelton, adj Shearer Street 06:32 18:39
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:33 18:40
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 06:33 18:41
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 06:34 18:42
Hanley, adj stop B 4 06:35 18:43
Hanley, adj stop P1 06:36 18:44
Hanley Bus Station (stand L) 06:37 18:45
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:39 18:48
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:40 18:48
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:40 18:49
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:41 18:50
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 06:42 18:51
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 06:42 18:51
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 06:43 18:52
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 06:43 18:53
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 06:44 18:54
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 06:45 18:55
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 06:45 18:55
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 06:46 18:56
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 06:46 18:56
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 06:47 18:57
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 06:47 18:58
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 06:48 18:59
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 06:49 19:00
Park Hall, opp Defoe Drive 06:50 19:02
Park Hall, opp Glandore Road 06:51 19:03
Weston Coyney, adj Horton Drive 06:52 19:04
Weston Coyney, adj St Andrew's Church 06:53 19:05
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 06:53 19:05
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 06:54 19:06
Meir, adj Weston Road 06:54 19:06
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 06:55 19:07
Meir, opp Snowden Way 06:55 19:08
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 06:55 19:08
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 06:56 19:09
Meir Square (adj) 06:57 19:10
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 06:57 19:10
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 06:58 19:11
Meir, opp Late Shop 06:58 19:11
Meir, opp Broadway 06:59 19:12
Normacot, opp Longton Fire Station 07:03 19:16
Normacot, adj Calverley Street 07:03 19:16
Longton, adj St James' Church 07:04 19:17
Longton, adj Gladstone Pottery 07:05 19:18
Longton, adj stop B 07:06 19:19
Longton, adj stop C 07:07 19:20
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 07:08 19:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information