Bus Times

37 - Newark - Tuxford - Retford

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Retford - Tuxford - Newark

Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Retford, opp South Street 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Retford, opp Avenue Road 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Retford, opp The Elms Hotel 08:03 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Retford, opp Whinney Moor Lane 08:03 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Retford, adj Mount Vernon Park 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
White Houses, adj Grove Road 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Eaton Hall (opp) 08:08 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:23
Gamston, opp Rectory Lane 08:09 09:18 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:24
Gamston, opp Yew Tree Close 08:10 09:19 15:19 16:25 17:25 18:25
Rockley, opp Mill Lane 08:12 09:20 15:20 16:27 17:27 18:27
Markham Moor Great North Road (SE-bound) 08:13 09:21 15:21 16:28 17:28 18:28
E Markham, o/s Police House 08:15 09:24 15:24 16:30 17:30 18:30
E Markham, adj Tuxford Road 08:16 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:31 18:31
Tuxford Eldon Street (S-bound) 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:36 17:36 18:36
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:38 17:38 18:38
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:31 15:31 16:39 17:39 18:39
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:32 15:32 16:40 17:40 18:40
Tuxford, opp Library 08:20 09:32 15:32 16:40 17:40 18:40
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 08:21 09:34 15:34 16:41 17:43 18:43
Tuxford, opp Gilbert Avenue 08:22 16:42
Tuxford, opp Marnham Road 08:23 16:43
Tuxford, in School Bus Park 08:26
Tuxford Academy (adj) 16:44
Tuxford, adj Marnham Road 08:27 16:44
Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 08:28 16:45
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:46 17:43 18:43
Tuxford, opp Nicholas Place 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:47 17:45 18:45
Tuxford Ashvale Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:47 17:45 18:45
Tuxford, adj Linden Avenue 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:47 17:45 18:45
Tuxford, adj West Junction 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:48 17:46 18:46
Egmanton, o/s Stone Road End Farm 08:34 09:37 15:37 16:51 17:49 18:49
Weston, adj Church Walk 08:37 09:39 15:39 16:54 17:52 18:52
Weston Colley Lane (S-bound) 08:38 09:40 15:40 16:55 17:53 18:53
Sutton on Trent Great North Road (S-bound) 08:40 09:42 15:42 16:57 17:55 18:55
Sutton on Trent High Street (E-bound) 08:42 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:57 18:57
Sutton on Trent Main Street (S-bound) 08:43 09:45 15:45 17:00 17:58 18:58
Sutton on Trent, opp Palmer Road 08:43 09:45 15:45 17:00 17:58 18:58
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (W-bound) 08:44 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:00 19:00
Sutton on Trent, opp Floral Villas 08:45 09:47 15:47 17:02 18:00 19:00
Carlton on Trent, adj Ferry Lane 08:47 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:03 19:03
Carlton on Trent, opp Blacksmiths 08:47 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:03 19:03
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (o/s 7) 08:47 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04
Cromwell, opp Flyover 08:49 09:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:06
N Muskham, opp The Grange 08:53 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:10s
N Muskham, opp Chapel Lane 08:53 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:10s
N Muskham Nelson Lane (W-bound) 08:53 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:10s
N Muskham Great North Road (S-bound) 08:54 09:56 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:11s
S Muskham, opp Garage 08:57 09:59 15:59 17:14 18:14 19:14s
S Muskham, adj Main Street 08:57 10:00 16:00 17:14 18:14 19:14s
Newark, o/s Smeatons Lakes 09:00 10:04 16:04 17:16 18:16 19:16s
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 09:03 10:08 16:08 17:19 18:19 19:18s
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 09:04 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19s
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 19:20
Schooldays only

Newark - Tuxford - Retford

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 08:05 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 17:10 18:10
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 19:10
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 08:05 09:00 14:00 15:00 17:10 18:10 19:10
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 08:05 09:01 14:01 15:01 17:11 18:11 19:10
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 08:06 09:01 14:01 15:01 17:11 18:11 19:11
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 08:08 09:04 14:04 15:04 17:14 18:14 19:14
S Muskham, opp Main Street 08:10 09:07 14:07 15:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
S Muskham, adj Garage 08:11 09:08 14:08 15:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
N Muskham Great North Road (N-bound) 08:13 09:10 14:10 15:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
N Muskham Nelson Lane (E-bound) 08:14 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
N Muskham, adj Chapel Lane 08:14 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
N Muskham, adj The Grange 08:15 09:12 14:12 15:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Carlton on Trent Ferry Lane (E-bound) 08:21 09:18 14:18 15:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 08:22 09:19 14:19 15:19 17:29 18:29 19:29
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 08:23 09:20 14:20 15:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 08:23 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:31 18:31 19:31
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 08:24 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:31 18:31 19:31
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 08:25 09:23 14:23 15:23 17:33 18:33 19:33s
Sutton on Trent Great North Road (N-bound) 08:26 09:24 14:24 15:24 17:34 18:34 19:34s
Weston Colley Lane (N-bound) 08:30 09:27 14:27 15:27 17:37 18:37 19:37s
Weston, opp Church Walk 08:30 09:27 14:27 15:27 17:37 18:37 19:37s
Egmanton, opp Stone Road End Farm 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:30 17:40 18:40 19:40s
Tuxford, opp West Junction 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:43 18:43 19:43s
Tuxford, opp Linden Avenue 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 17:44 18:44 19:44s
Tuxford Linden Avenue (S-bound) 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 17:44 18:44
Tuxford Maple Close (opp 27) 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 17:44 18:44
Tuxford, o/s Nicholas Place 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 17:45 18:45
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 17:45 18:45
Tuxford, opp Gilbert Avenue 15:36
Tuxford, opp Marnham Road 15:37
Tuxford Academy (adj) 15:40
Tuxford, adj Marnham Road 15:40
Tuxford Ashvale Road (N-bound) 19:44s
Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 15:41
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:41 17:45 18:45
Tuxford, o/s Library 08:37
Tuxford, o/s Library 08:38 09:36 14:36 15:42 17:46 18:46 19:45s
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:37 14:37 15:43 17:47 18:47 19:45s
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:39 14:39 15:44 17:49 18:49 19:46s
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:40 14:40 15:45 17:50 18:50 19:47
Tuxford Eldon Street (N-bound) 08:38 09:40 14:40 15:45 17:50 18:50
E Markham Tuxford Road (N-bound) 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:48 17:53 18:53
E Markham, adj The Hall Close 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:49 17:54 18:54
E Markham High Street (NW-bound) 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:49 17:54 18:54
E Markham, opp Police House 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:55 18:55
Markham Moor Great North Road (N-bound) 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:57 18:57
Rockley, adj Mill Lane 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:58 18:58
Gamston, adj Yew Tree Close 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:55 18:00 19:00
Gamston, adj Rectory Lane 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:55 18:00 19:00
Eaton Hall (adj) 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:57 18:02 19:02
White Houses, opp Grove Road 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:59 18:04 19:04
Retford, opp Mount Vernon Park 08:54 09:55 14:55 16:00 18:05 19:05
Retford, adj Whinney Moor Lane 08:55 09:56 14:56 16:01 18:06 19:06
Retford, o/s The Elms Hotel 08:55 09:56 14:56 16:01 18:06 19:06
Retford, adj Avenue Road 08:56 09:57 14:57 16:02 18:07 19:07
Retford, adj South Street 08:57 09:58 14:58 16:03 18:08 19:08
Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 18:10 19:10
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent