Bus Times

37 - Newport - Rhiwderin

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Rhiwderin - Newport

Pentre-poeth Rhidwerin Heights (opp 71) 06:56 then hourly until
Pentre-poeth, before Clearwell Court 06:56
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 06:57
Rhiwderin, adj Post Office 07:00 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:30
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 07:00 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:30
Bassaleg, before Wentworth Close 07:01 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:31
Bassaleg, after Channel View 07:02 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:32
Bassaleg Laurel Road (o/s 34) 07:03 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:33
Bassaleg, before St Basil's Crescent 07:04 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:34
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 07:05 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:35
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 07:06 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:36
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:10 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:40
Maesglas, after Park Drive 07:11 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:41
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 07:11 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:41
Maesglas, before Shops 07:12 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:42
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:14 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:44
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:15 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:45
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:16 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:46
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:19 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:49
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:20 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:50
Newport, opp Police Station 07:21 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:51
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:22 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:52
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:25 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:55

Newport - Rhiwderin

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:30 08:35 then hourly until 16:35 18:00
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:33 08:38 16:38 18:03
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:34 08:39 16:39 18:04
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:35 08:40 16:40 18:05
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:36 08:41 16:41 18:06
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 07:37 08:42 16:42 18:07
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:38 08:43 16:43 18:08
Maesglas, before Post Office 07:39 08:44 16:44 18:09
Maesglas, o/s Shops 07:39 08:44 16:44 18:09
Maesglas, before Park Drive 07:40 08:45 16:45 18:10
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 07:42 08:47 16:47 18:12
Bassaleg, o/s Comprehensive School 07:47 08:52 16:52 18:17
Bassaleg, before St Basil's Crescent 07:48 08:53 16:53 18:18
Bassaleg, before Penylan Close 07:48 08:53 16:53 18:18
Bassaleg, after Channel View 07:49 08:54 16:54 18:19
Bassaleg, after Wentworth Close 07:50 08:55 16:55 18:20
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 07:51 08:56 16:56 18:21
Pentre-poeth, after Clearwell Court 07:52 08:57 16:57 18:22
Pentre-poeth Rhidwerin Heights 07:54 08:59 16:59 18:24
Pentre-poeth Rhidwerin Heights (opp 71) 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:25
Pentre-poeth, before Clearwell Court 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:25
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:26
Rhiwderin, adj Post Office 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:29

More information

Newport Bus