🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Inbound

Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 3) 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:17 08:41 09:01 then every 30 minutes until 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:07 then hourly until 23:07
Muirhouse Gardens (opp) 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:17 08:41 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:07 23:07
Muirhouse View (opp) 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:42 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:08 23:08
Muirhouse, after Martello Court 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:19 08:43 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:09 23:09
Muirhouse Loan (after) 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:44 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:09 23:09
Muirhouse, before Pennywell Grove 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:44 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:10 23:10
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Hub 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:10 23:10
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Avenue 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:11 23:11
Drylaw, opp Craigroyston Health Centre 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:22 08:46 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:12 23:12
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:23 08:47 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:12 23:12
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:24 08:48 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:13 23:13
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:49 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:14 23:14
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:26 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 23:15
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:26 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 23:15
Craigleith, before West Woods 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:26 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 23:15
Craigleith, opp Western General 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:26 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 23:15
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:26 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 23:15
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:51 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:16 23:16
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:51 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:16 23:16
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:51 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:16 23:16
Dean Bridge (before) 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:29 08:53 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:18 23:18
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:32 08:56 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:21 23:21
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:23 23:23
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:30 23:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:31 23:31
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:32 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:32 23:32
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:33 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:33 23:33
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 08:00
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:35 23:35
S Side, after St Patrick Square 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:36 23:36
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:38 23:38
Newington Road (SE-bound) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:39 23:39
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:40 23:40
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:40 23:40
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:41 23:41
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:41 23:41
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:42 23:42
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:43 23:43
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:43 23:43
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:44 23:44
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:45 23:45
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:46 23:46
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:46 23:46
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:46 23:46
Liberton Place (after) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:47 23:47
Gracemount, after Little Road 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:47 23:47
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:48 23:48
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:49 23:49
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:50 23:50
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:50 23:50
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:51 23:51
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:51 23:51
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:52 23:52
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:54 23:54
Straiton Parkway (S-bound) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:54 23:54
Straiton Mains (E-bound) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:29 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:55 23:55
Straiton, opp Retail Park 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:29 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:55 23:55
Loanhead, at Mayshade Road 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:30 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:56 23:56
Loanhead Hawthorn Gardens (SE-bound) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:31 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:57 23:57
Loanhead, at Edgefield Road 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:31 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:57 23:57
Loanhead, opp George Drive 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:32 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:58 23:58
Loanhead, at Muirfield Gardens 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:33 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:59 23:59
Loanhead, opp George Avenue 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:33 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:59 23:59
Loanhead, opp McNeil Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:35 10:05 18:05 18:34 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:00 00:00
Loanhead, at Park Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:34 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:00 00:00
Loanhead, at Herd Terrace 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:35 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:01 00:01
Loanhead, at Dryden Road 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:35 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:01 00:01
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (W-bound) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:38 10:08 18:08 18:36 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:02 00:02
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:39 10:09 18:09 18:37 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:03 00:03
Bilston, at Roslin Road 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:38 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:04 00:04
Bilston Cottages (at) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:38 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:04 00:04
Roslin, at Langhill Farm 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:39 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:05 00:05
Roslin Institute (at) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:40 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:06 00:06
Roslin, at Springfield Place 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:40 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:06 00:06
Roslin, at Station Road 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:44 10:14 18:14 18:41 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:07 00:07
Roslin, at Original Rosslyn Hotel 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:44 10:14 18:14 18:41 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:07 00:07
Roslin Penicuik Road (opp 40) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:44 10:14 18:14 18:41 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:07 00:07
Roslin, opp Woodend Park 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:45 10:15 18:15 18:42 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:08 00:08
Roslin Surgery (opp) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:16 18:16 18:42 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:08 00:08
Roslin Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:16 18:16 18:43 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:09 00:09
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:17 18:17 18:44 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:10 00:10
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:18 18:18 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:11 00:11
Glencorse Barracks (at) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:49 10:19 18:19 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:11 00:11
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:20 18:46 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:12 00:12
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:50 10:20 18:20 18:46 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:12 00:12
Mauricewood Road (opp) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 18:21 18:47 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:13 00:13
Deanburn, at East Queensway 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:45
Penicuik, opp Queensway 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 18:22 18:48 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:14 00:14
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 18:23 18:48 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:14 00:14
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:23 18:49 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:15 00:15
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 18:24 18:49 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:15 00:15
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 18:25 18:50 19:14 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:16 00:16
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 19:40 20:40
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 19:41 20:41
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 19:42 20:42
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 19:43 20:43
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 19:44 20:44
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 19:44 20:44
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 19:45 20:45
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 19:46 20:46
Penicuik, opp Lambs Pend 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 18:25 18:50 19:14 20:10 21:16 00:16
Penicuik, at Navaar House Hotel 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 18:26 18:51 19:15 20:11 21:17 00:17
Penicuik, at Craigiebield Crescent 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 18:26 18:51 19:15 20:11 21:17 00:17
Penicuik, opp Harlaw Grove 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 18:27 18:52 19:16 20:12 21:18 00:18
Deanburn, opp Clerk Road 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 18:28 18:53 19:17 20:13 21:19 00:19
Deanburn, opp Ravendean Gardens 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 18:29 18:53 19:17 20:13 21:19 00:19
Deanburn, opp Lowrie Avenue 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 18:29 18:54 19:18 20:14 21:20 00:20
Deanburn, opp Ravelsykes Road 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 18:30 18:54 19:18 20:14 21:20 00:20
Deanburn, opp Monksrig Road 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 18:30 18:55 19:19 20:15 21:21 00:21
Deanburn, opp Gardeners Walk 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 18:31 18:55 19:19 20:15 21:21 00:21
Deanburn, at Silverburn Drive 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 18:31 18:56 19:20 20:16 21:22 00:22
Deanburn, opp Laverlock Drive 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:32 18:32 18:56 19:20 20:16 21:22 00:22
Deanburn, opp Royal Court 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 18:33 18:57 19:21 20:17 21:23 00:23
Deanburn, at Terminus 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 18:34 18:58 19:22 20:18 21:24 00:24
Operates via Queensway

Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes

S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 08:05 then every 30 minutes until
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 06:09 20:10 21:10
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 06:09 20:10 21:10
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 06:10 20:11 21:11
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 06:10 20:11 21:11
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 06:11 20:12 21:12
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 06:12 20:13 21:13
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 06:12 20:13 21:13
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 06:13 20:14 21:14
Deanburn, at Terminus 04:42 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:32 08:12 17:12 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Deanburn, at Royal Court 04:42 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:32 08:12 17:12 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Deanburn, at Laverlock Drive 04:43 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:33 08:13 17:13 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Deanburn, opp Silverburn Drive 04:44 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:14 17:14 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Deanburn, at Gardeners Walk 04:44 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:14 17:14 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Deanburn, nr Ravelsykes Road 04:45 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:35 08:15 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Deanburn, at Ravendean Gardens 04:47 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:37 08:17 17:17 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Deanburn, at Clerk Road 04:47 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:37 08:17 17:17 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Penicuik, at Harlaw Grove 04:48 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:38 08:18 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Penicuik, opp Craigiebield Crescent 04:49 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:39 08:19 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Penicuik, opp Navaar House Hotel 04:49 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:39 08:19 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Penicuik, at Lambs Pend 04:50 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:20 17:20 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 06:14 20:15 21:15
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 06:15 20:16 21:16
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 04:51 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:31 07:01 07:41 08:21 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 04:51 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:31 07:01 07:41 08:21 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 04:52 05:32 06:02 06:17 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:22 17:22 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Penicuik, at Angle Park 04:52 05:32 06:02 06:17 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:22 17:22 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 04:53 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:33 07:03 07:43 08:23 17:23 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Penicuik, nr Queensway 04:54 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 07:04 07:44 08:25 17:25 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Mauricewood Road (at) 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:26 17:26 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:26 17:26 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:27 17:27 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 04:56 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:28 17:28 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 04:57 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:37 07:07 07:47 08:29 17:29 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 04:58 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:08 07:48 08:30 17:30 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Roslin Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 04:59 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:31 17:31 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Roslin Surgery (at) 04:59 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:32 17:32 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Roslin, at Woodend Park 05:00 05:40 06:10 06:25 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:33 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:56
Roslin Penicuik Road (at 32) 05:01 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:34 17:34 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Roslin, opp Original Rosslyn Hotel 05:01 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:34 17:34 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Roslin, opp Station Road 05:01 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:34 17:34 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Roslin, opp Springfield Place 05:02 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:35 17:35 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
Roslin Institute (opp) 05:02 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:35 17:35 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
Roslin, opp Langhill Farm 05:03 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:36 17:36 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Bilston Cottages (opp) 05:04 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:37 17:37 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 05:04 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:38 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bilston, at Seafield Road 05:04 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:38 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (E-bound) 05:05 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:39 17:39 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 23:01 00:01
Loanhead, opp Dryden Road 05:06 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:40 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
Loanhead, opp Herd Terrace 05:07 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:41 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
Loanhead, at McNeil Avenue 05:07 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:42 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
Loanhead, at George Avenue 05:08 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:43 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Loanhead, opp Muirfield Gardens 05:09 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:44 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 00:05
Loanhead, at George Drive 05:09 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:44 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 00:05
Loanhead, opp Edgefield Road 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:45 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:06
Loanhead Hawthorn Gardens (NW-bound) 05:11 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:47 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:07
Loanhead, opp Mayshade Road 05:12 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:22 08:02 08:47 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:07
Straiton, at Retail Park 05:13 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:49 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:08 00:08
Straiton Mains (W-bound) 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:49 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:09 00:09
Straiton Parkway (N-bound) 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:50 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:09 00:09
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 05:15 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:51 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:10 00:10
Burdiehouse Village (at) 05:17 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:53 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:12 00:12
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 05:18 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:54 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 05:18 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:55 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 05:19 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:56 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14 00:14
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 05:19 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:56 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14 00:14
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 05:20 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:57 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:15 00:15
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 05:21 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:58 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:16 00:16
Gracemount, opp Little Road 05:21 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:58 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:16 00:16
Liberton Place (opp) 05:22 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:59 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 05:22 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:32 08:12 09:00 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 05:23 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:33 08:13 09:00 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18 00:18
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 05:24 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:34 08:14 09:01 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:19 00:19
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 05:25 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:35 08:15 09:02 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20 00:20
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 05:25 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:35 08:15 09:03 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20 00:20
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:26 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:36 08:16 09:04 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21 00:21
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 05:27 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:05 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:22 00:22
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:27 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:06 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:22 00:22
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:28 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:38 08:18 09:06 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:23 00:23
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:29 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:07 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24 00:24
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:29 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24 00:24
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:29 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24 00:24
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:30 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:09 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25 00:25
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:31 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:10 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:26 00:26
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:33 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:28 00:28
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:34 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:14 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:29 00:29
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:26 09:16 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:31 00:31
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:18 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:33 00:33
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 23:35 00:35
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 23:37 00:37
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:20 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:23 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 05:47 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:27 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 05:47 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:27 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Dean Bridge (after) 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:29 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:30 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:32 18:32 18:55 19:25 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:33 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Craigleith, at Western General 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:34 18:34 18:56 19:26 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Craigleith, opp West Woods 05:54 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:34 18:34 18:57 19:27 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 05:54 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:35 18:35 18:57 19:27 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:36 18:36 18:58 19:28 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:37 18:37 18:59 19:29 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:37 18:37 18:59 19:29 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Drylaw Police Station (before) 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:38 18:38 19:00 19:30 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Drylaw, at Craigroyston Health Centre 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:39 18:39 19:01 19:31 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Pilton, before Muirhouse Avenue 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:40 18:40 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Pilton, o/s Muirhouse Hub 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:40 18:40 19:02 19:32 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Muirhouse, opp Pennywell Grove 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:41 18:41 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Muirhouse Loan (nr) 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:42 18:42 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Muirhouse, before Martello Court 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:42 18:42 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Muirhouse View (after) 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:43 18:43 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Muirhouse Gardens (nr) 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:44 18:44 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Silverknowes Place (after) 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:44 18:44 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 3) 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:45 18:45 19:07 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses