Bus Times

37 - Swansea - Oystermouth

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Oystermouth - Swansea

Oystermouth Newton Road (o/s Castleton Work) 09:58 11:58 14:14 16:04
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 10:00 12:00 14:16 16:06
Norton Avenue (after) 10:01 12:00 14:17 16:08
W Cross, after West Cross Hotel 10:02 12:01 14:18 16:10
W Cross, after Fairwood Road 10:02 12:01 14:18 16:10
W Cross, before Llwynderw Drive 10:03 12:02 14:19 16:12
W Cross, o/s Oaklands Court 10:04 14:20
Blackpill, after Clyne Drive 10:05 12:03 14:21
Mayals, nr Owls Lodge 10:05 12:04 14:21
Swansea Owls Lodge Lane (25m from jnct St Andrews Close) 10:08 14:24
Swansea Westport Avenue (opp junction St Catwg Walk) 12:05
Blackpill, before Clyne Drive 10:10 12:08 14:26
Blackpill, opp Lido 10:12 12:09 14:28 16:15
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 10:13 12:10 14:29 16:16
Singleton, opp Hospital 10:15 12:12 14:31 16:19
Sketty Green (nr) 07:45 10:16 12:13 14:32 16:20
Singleton Derwen Fawr Road (opp 22) 07:45 10:16 12:13 14:32 16:20
Derwen Fawr, after Cherry Grove 07:45
Sketty, before Harford Court 10:17 12:14 14:33 16:21
Derwen Fawr, after Coed Celyn Road 10:18 12:15 14:34 16:22
Derwen Fawr, before Bible College of Wales 10:19 12:16 14:35 16:23
Lower Sketty, before Gwern Einon Road 10:20 12:17 14:36 16:24
Lower Sketty Royal Oak Road (o/s 2) 10:21 12:18 14:37 16:25
Lower Sketty, after Gwern Einon Road 10:21 12:18 14:37 16:25
Lower Sketty, after Bible College of Wales 10:22 12:19 14:38 16:26
Lower Sketty Saunders Way Lower (o/s 5) 10:22 12:19 14:38 16:26
Derwen Fawr, before Hendy Close 10:22 12:19 14:38 16:26
Sketty, after Valley View 10:23 12:20 14:39 16:27
Sketty Saunders Way Upper (nr junct) 07:47 10:24 12:21 14:40 16:28
Sketty, o/s Sports & Social Club 07:48 10:25 12:22 14:41 16:29
Sketty Aneurin Way (nr 55) 07:49 10:26 12:23 14:42 16:30
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 07:51 10:28 12:25 14:44 16:32
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 07:51
Derwen Fawr Parklands View (opp 29) 10:29 12:26 14:45 16:33
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 07:52
Sketty, in Channel View 10:29 12:26 14:45 16:33
Derwen Fawr, after Channel View 10:29 12:26 14:45 16:34
Singleton, at Sketty Green 10:30 12:27 14:46 16:35
Sketty Park Road (opp 24) 07:53 10:32 12:29 14:48 16:37
Sketty Cross (after) 07:56 10:35 12:32 14:51 16:40
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 07:57 10:36 12:33 14:52 16:41
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 07:57 10:36 12:33 14:52 16:41
Uplands, before Bernard Street 07:58 10:37 12:34 14:53 16:42
Uplands, at Shops 07:59 10:38 12:35 14:54 16:43
Uplands, o/s St James Church 08:00 10:39 12:36 14:55 16:45
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 08:01 10:41 12:38 14:57 16:48
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 08:03 10:43 12:40 14:59 16:51
Swansea Bus Station (Stand R) 08:06 10:47 12:44 15:03 16:57

Swansea - Oystermouth

Swansea Bus Station (Stand R) 09:10 11:10 13:20 15:10 17:10
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 09:12 11:12 13:22 15:12 17:13
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 2) 09:14 11:14 13:24 15:14 17:16
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 2) 09:16 11:16 13:26 15:16 17:18
Uplands Post Office (Stop 1) 13:26
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 09:17 11:17 13:27 15:17 17:20
Uplands, after Bernard Street 09:17 11:17 13:27 15:17 17:21
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 09:18 11:18 13:28 15:18 17:22
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 09:19 11:19 13:29 15:19 17:23
Sketty Cross (Stop 2) 09:20 11:20 13:30 15:20 17:25
Sketty Park Road (o/s 24) 09:21 11:21 13:31 15:21 17:26
Sketty Green (nr) 09:22 11:22 13:32 15:22 17:27
Singleton Derwen Fawr Road (opp 22) 09:22 11:22 13:32 15:22 17:27
Derwen Fawr, after Cherry Grove 09:23 11:23 13:33 15:23 17:28
Sketty, in Channel View 09:24 11:24 13:34 15:24 17:29
Derwen Fawr Parklands View (o/s 25) 09:25 11:25 13:35 15:25 17:30
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 09:26 11:26 13:36 15:26 17:31
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 09:27 11:27 13:37 15:27 17:32
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 09:27 11:27 13:37 15:27 17:32
Sketty New Mill Road (opp 54) 09:28 11:28 13:38 15:28 17:33
Sketty, before Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive 09:28 11:28 13:38 15:28 17:33
Derwen Fawr, after Saunders Way Upper 09:30 11:30 13:40 15:30 17:35
Sketty, before Valley View 09:30 11:30 13:40 15:30 17:35
Sketty, before Cherry Grove 09:31 11:31 13:41 15:31 17:36
Derwen Fawr Saunders Way Lower (opp 3) 09:32 11:32 13:42 15:32 17:37
Derwen Fawr, before Bible College of Wales 09:32 11:32 13:42 15:32 17:37
Lower Sketty, before Gwern Einon Road 09:33 11:33 13:43 15:33 17:38
Lower Sketty Royal Oak Road (o/s 2) 09:34 11:34 13:44 15:34 17:39
Lower Sketty, after Gwern Einon Road 09:34 11:34 13:44 15:34 17:39
Lower Sketty, after Bible College of Wales 09:35 11:35 13:45 15:35 17:40
Sketty, before Coed Celyn Road 09:36 11:36 13:46 15:36 17:41
Singleton, after Harford Court 09:38 11:38 13:48 15:38 17:43
Singleton, at Sketty Green 09:39 11:39 13:49 15:39 17:44
Singleton, o/s Hospital 09:40 11:40 13:50 15:40 17:45
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 09:41 11:41 13:51 15:41 17:46
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 09:42 11:42 13:52 15:42 17:47
Blackpill, opp Post Office 09:44 11:44 13:54 15:44 17:49
Blackpill, after Clyne Drive 13:55 15:45 17:50
Mayals, nr Owls Lodge 13:55 15:45 17:50
Swansea Owls Lodge Lane (25m from jnct St Andrews Close) 13:59 17:54
Swansea Westport Avenue (opp junction St Catwg Walk) 15:47
Blackpill, before Clyne Drive 14:00 15:50 17:56
W Cross, o/s Oaklands Court 11:47 14:03
W Cross, after Llwynderw Drive 09:45 11:48 14:04 15:52 17:57
W Cross, before West Cross Hotel 09:46 11:49 14:05 15:53 17:58
Norton Avenue (after) 09:48 11:51 14:07 15:54 17:59
Mumbles, before Oystermouth Square 09:50 11:53 14:09 15:55 18:01
Oystermouth Newton Road (o/s Castleton Work) 09:54 11:57 14:13 15:59 18:05

More information

South Wales Transport