🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

37 - Walsall - Willenhall via Darlaston

A bus service operated by Thandi Coaches

Map

Willenhall - Walsall via Darlaston

Willenhall Lion Hotel 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 16:35
Spring Bank, adj New Hall St 08:36 09:36 16:36
Spring Bank, opp Barcroft 08:37 09:37 16:37
Spring Bank, after Stringes Close 08:38 09:38 16:38
Lodge Farm, adj Ashmore Lake Way 08:39 09:39 16:39
Lodge Farm, before Ensbury Close 08:40 09:40 16:40
Lodge Farm, opp Wolverson Close 08:41 09:41 16:41
Lane Head, adj Sherlock Close 08:42 09:42 16:42
Lane Head, adj Birchtree Hollow 08:42 09:43 16:43
Lodge Farm, adj The Homestead 08:44 09:44 16:44
Lodge Farm, after Granbourne Rd 08:45 09:45 16:45
Bentley, opp Attlee Rd 08:45 09:46 16:46
Bentley, adj Rowlands Avenue 08:46 09:46 16:46
Bentley, adj Churchill Rd 08:47 09:48 16:48
Bentley, after Churchill Rd 08:48 09:49 16:49
Bentley, adj Cairn Drive 08:49 09:49 16:49
County Bridge, opp Morris Avenue 08:49 09:50 16:50
County Bridge (opp) 08:50 09:51 16:51
County Bridge, adj Wrexham Avenue 08:51 09:52 16:52
Darlaston Green, after Railway Bridge 08:53 09:54 16:54
Darlaston Green, after Bentley Bridge 08:53 09:54 16:54
Darlaston Green, adj Nags Head 08:54 09:55 16:55
Rough Hay, adj Why Not 08:55 09:56 16:56
Rough Hay, before St Josephs School 08:56 09:57 16:57
Darlaston, before New St 08:57 09:58 16:58
Darlaston Asda (before) 08:58 09:59 16:59
Darlaston, before Gordon St 08:59 10:00 17:00
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 08:59 10:00 17:00
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 09:00 10:01 17:01
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 09:01 10:02 17:02
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 09:02 10:03 17:03
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 09:03 10:04 17:04
Alumwell, opp Gower St 09:04 10:04 17:04
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 09:05 10:05 17:05
New Mills, adj Oxford St 09:06 10:06 17:06
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 09:07 10:07 17:07
Caldmore, before Corporation St 09:08 10:08 17:08
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 09:08 10:08 17:08
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 09:08 10:09 17:09
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop R) 09:10 10:10 17:10

Walsall - Willenhall via Darlaston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop R) 08:38 09:23 10:17 then hourly until 15:17 16:23
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 08:39 09:24 10:18 15:18 16:24
Caldmore, after Corporation St 08:40 09:24 10:18 15:18 16:25
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 08:41 09:25 10:19 15:19 16:25
New Mills, opp Oxford St 08:42 09:26 10:20 15:20 16:27
New Mills Pleck Rd 08:42 09:27 10:21 15:21 16:27
Alumwell, adj Gower St 08:44 09:28 10:22 15:22 16:28
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 08:45 09:29 10:23 15:23 16:30
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 08:46 09:30 10:24 15:24 16:30
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 08:47 09:31 10:25 15:25 16:32
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 08:48 09:31 10:25 15:25 16:32
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 08:49 09:32 10:26 15:26 16:33
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 08:49 09:33 10:27 15:27 16:33
Darlaston, after Gordon St 08:51 09:34 10:28 15:28 16:35
Darlaston Asda (opp) 08:52 09:35 10:29 15:29 16:36
Darlaston, after New St 08:52 09:36 10:30 15:30 16:36
Rough Hay, after St Josephs School 08:53 09:36 10:31 15:31 16:37
Rough Hay, opp Why Not 08:54 09:37 10:31 15:31 16:38
Darlaston Green, opp Nags Head 08:55 09:38 10:33 15:33 16:38
Darlaston Green, before Bentley Bridge 08:56 09:39 10:33 15:33 16:39
Darlaston Green, before Railway Bridge 08:57 09:40 10:34 15:34 16:40
County Bridge, opp Wrexham Avenue 08:58 09:42 10:36 15:36 16:41
County Bridge (adj) 08:59 09:43 10:37 15:37 16:42
County Bridge, adj Morris Avenue 09:00 09:44 10:38 15:38 16:42
Bentley, opp Cairn Drive 09:01 09:44 10:39 15:39 16:43
Bentley, adj Queen Elizabeth Avenue 09:01 09:45 10:40 15:40 16:44
Bentley, opp Churchill Rd 09:02 09:46 10:40 15:40 16:44
Bentley, opp Rowlands Avenue 09:03 09:47 10:42 15:42 16:45
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 09:04 09:48 10:43 15:43 16:46
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 09:04 09:48 10:43 15:43 16:46
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 09:05 09:49 10:44 15:44 16:47
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 09:07 09:51 10:46 15:46 16:48
Lane Head, opp Sherlock Close 09:07 09:52 10:46 15:46 16:48
Lodge Farm, adj Wolverson Close 09:08 09:52 10:47 15:47 16:49
Lodge Farm, after Ensbury Close 09:09 09:53 10:48 15:48 16:50
Lodge Farm, after Sandbeds Rd 09:10 09:54 10:49 15:49 16:51
Spring Bank, adj Barcroft 09:11 09:56 10:51 15:51 16:52
Spring Bank, opp St Annes Rd 09:12 09:57 10:52 15:52 16:53
Willenhall, adj Church St 09:13 09:58 10:53 15:53 16:53
Willenhall, opp Doctors Piece 09:14 09:59 10:54 15:54 16:54
Willenhall Hall Street 09:14 09:59 10:54 15:54 16:54
Willenhall Lion Hotel 09:15 10:00 10:55 15:55 16:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thandi Coaches