bustimes.org

372 - Almondbury - Lindley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Outbound

Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 then every 30 minutes until 08:39 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:21 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:21 20:56 21:21
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hudroyd 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:40 09:01 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:22 18:57 19:22 19:57 20:22 20:57 21:22
Almondbury Southfield Road Hulbert Croft 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:41 09:02 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:23 18:58 19:23 19:58 20:23 20:58 21:23
Almondbury, adj Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:42 09:03 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:23 18:58 19:23 19:58 20:23 20:58 21:23
Almondbury, opp Southfield Rd Fleminghouse Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:42 09:03 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:24 18:59 19:24 19:59 20:24 20:59 21:24
Almondbury, before Fleminghouse Lane Aldonley 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:43 09:04 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:25 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25
Almondbury, adj Aldonley Hurst Knowle 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:44 09:05 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:25 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25
Almondbury Fernside Avenue Aldonley 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:45 09:06 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:26 19:01 19:26 20:01 20:26 21:01 21:26
Almondbury Fernside Avenue Fleminghouse Ln 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:07 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:27 19:02 19:27 20:02 20:27 21:02 21:27
Waterloo Rise Mitchell Ave (opp) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:07 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:27 19:02 19:27 20:02 20:27 21:02 21:27
Waterloo Rise (stop F) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:08 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:28 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:28 21:03 21:28
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:08 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:28 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:28 21:03 21:28
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:48 09:09 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:29 19:04 19:29 20:04 20:29 21:04 21:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:49 09:10 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:29 19:04 19:29 20:04 20:29 21:04 21:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:11 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:30 19:05 19:30 20:05 20:30 21:05 21:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:12 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:31 19:06 19:31 20:06 20:31 21:06 21:31
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:12 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:31 19:06 19:31 20:06 20:31 21:06 21:31
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:52 09:13 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:32 19:07 19:32 20:07 20:32 21:07 21:32
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:53 09:14 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:33 19:08 19:33 20:08 20:33 21:08 21:33
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:55 09:16 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:34 19:09 19:34 20:09 20:34 21:09 21:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:56 09:17 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:35 19:10 19:35 20:10 20:35 21:10 21:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:57 09:18 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:36 19:11 19:36 20:11 20:36 21:11 21:36
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:58 09:19 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:37 19:12 19:37 20:12 20:37 21:12 21:37
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:20 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:39 19:14 19:39 20:14 20:39 21:14 21:39
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:22 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:40 19:15 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:40
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 07:35 09:05 09:26 17:50 18:19 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:19 20:44 21:19 21:44
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 07:36 09:06 09:27 17:51 18:20 18:45 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 21:45
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 07:37 09:07 09:28 17:52 18:21 18:46 19:21 19:46 20:21 20:46 21:21 21:46
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 07:38 09:08 09:29 17:53 18:22 18:47 19:22 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:22 21:47
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 07:39 09:09 09:30 17:54 18:22 18:48 19:22 19:48 20:22 20:48 21:22 21:48
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 07:40 09:10 09:31 17:55 18:23 18:49 19:23 19:49 20:23 20:49 21:23 21:49
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 07:40 09:10 09:32 17:56 18:24 18:49 19:24 19:49 20:24 20:49 21:24 21:49
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 07:41 09:11 09:33 17:57 18:25 18:50 19:25 19:50 20:25 20:50 21:25 21:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 07:42 09:12 09:34 17:58 18:25 18:51 19:25 19:51 20:25 20:51 21:25 21:51
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 07:43 09:13 09:34 17:58 18:26 18:52 19:26 19:52 20:26 20:52 21:26 21:52
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 07:43 09:13 09:35 17:59 18:27 18:52 19:27 19:52 20:27 20:52 21:27 21:52
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 07:44 09:14 09:36 18:00 18:28 18:53 19:28 19:53 20:28 20:53 21:28 21:53
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 07:45 09:15 09:36 18:00 18:28 18:54 19:28 19:54 20:28 20:54 21:28 21:54
Lindley, adj Clock Tower 07:46 09:16 09:37 18:01 18:29 18:55 19:29 19:55 20:29 20:55 21:29 21:55
Lindley Lidget St Holly Bank Road 07:46 09:16 09:38 18:02 18:29 18:55 19:29 19:55 20:29 20:55 21:29 21:55
Lindley, after Thorncliffe Street Brian St 07:47 09:17 09:39 18:03 18:30 18:56 19:30 19:56 20:30 20:56 21:30 21:56
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 07:48 09:18 09:40 18:04 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31

Inbound

Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:12 then every 12 minutes until 17:48 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:15 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 22:15
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:13 17:49 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:16 19:41 20:16 20:41 21:16 22:16
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:14 17:50 17:57 18:16 18:41 19:16 19:41 20:16 20:41 21:16 22:16
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:15 17:51 17:58 18:17 18:42 19:17 19:42 20:17 20:42 21:17 22:17
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:16 17:52 17:59 18:18 18:43 19:18 19:43 20:18 20:43 21:18 22:18
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:16 17:52 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:19 20:44 21:19 22:19
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:17 17:53 18:00 18:19 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:19 20:44 21:19 22:19
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:18 17:54 18:01 18:20 18:45 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 22:20
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:18 17:54 18:01 18:20 18:45 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 22:20
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:19 17:55 18:02 18:21 18:46 19:21 19:46 20:21 20:46 21:21 22:21
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:20 17:56 18:03 18:22 18:47 19:22 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:22 22:22
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:21 17:57 18:04 18:23 18:48 19:23 19:48 20:23 20:48 21:23 22:23
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:22 17:58 18:05 18:24 18:49 19:24 19:49 20:24 20:49 21:24 22:24
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:23 17:59 18:06 18:24 18:49 19:24 19:49 20:24 20:49 21:24 22:24
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:24 18:00 18:07 18:25 18:50 19:25 19:50 20:25 20:50 21:25 22:25
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:25 18:01 18:08 18:26 18:51 19:26 19:51 20:26 20:51 21:26 22:26
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W5) 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:26 18:02 18:09 18:27 18:52 19:27 19:52 20:27 20:52 21:27 22:27
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W5) 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:30 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:31 19:56 20:31 20:56 21:31 22:31
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K1) 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:31 18:07 18:32 18:57 19:32 19:57 20:32 20:57 21:32 22:32
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:33 18:09 18:34 18:59 19:34 19:59 20:34 20:59 21:34 22:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:35 18:11 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:00 20:35 21:00 21:35 22:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:35 18:11 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:00 20:35 21:00 21:35 22:35
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:36 18:12 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:01 20:36 21:01 21:36 22:36
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:37 18:13 18:37 19:02 19:37 20:02 20:37 21:02 21:37 22:37
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:38 18:14 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:03 20:38 21:03 21:38 22:38
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:39 18:15 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:04 20:39 21:04 21:39 22:39
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:40 18:16 18:40 19:05 19:40 20:05 20:40 21:05 21:40 22:40
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:40 18:16 18:40 19:05 19:40 20:05 20:40 21:05 21:40 22:40
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:41 18:17 18:41 19:06 19:41 20:06 20:41 21:06 21:41 22:41
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:42 18:18 18:42 19:07 19:42 20:07 20:42 21:07 21:42 22:42
Waterloo Rise (stop E) 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:43 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:43 20:08 20:43 21:08 21:43 22:43
Waterloo Rise Mitchell Ave (before) 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:44 18:20 18:44 19:09 19:43 20:09 20:44 21:09 21:44 22:44
Almondbury Fernside Ave Fernside Close 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:44 18:20 18:44 19:09 19:44 20:09 20:44 21:09 21:44 22:44
Almondbury, opp Fernside Avenue Aldonley 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:45 18:21 18:45 19:10 19:45 20:10 20:45 21:10 21:45 22:45
Almondbury, opp Aldonley Hurst Knowle 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:46 18:22 18:46 19:11 19:46 20:11 20:46 21:11 21:46 22:46
Almondbury Fleminghouse Lane Aldonley 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:47 18:23 18:47 19:12 19:46 20:12 20:47 21:12 21:47 22:47
Almondbury, after Southfield Rd Fleminghouse Lane 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:48 18:24 18:48 19:13 19:47 20:13 20:48 21:13 21:48 22:48
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:49 18:25 18:49 19:14 19:48 20:14 20:49 21:14 21:49 22:49
Almondbury Southfield Rd Ings Road 08:29 08:59 09:30 09:50 18:26 18:50 19:15 19:49 20:15 20:50 21:15 21:50 22:50
Almondbury, after Southfield Road Hudroyd 08:30 09:00 09:31 09:51 18:27 18:51 19:16 19:50 20:16 20:51 21:16 21:51 22:51
Almondbury Northgate Brickbank 08:30 09:00 09:31 09:51 18:27 18:51 19:16 19:50 20:16 20:51 21:16 21:51 22:51
Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 08:31 09:01 09:32 09:52 18:28 18:52 19:17 19:51 20:17 20:52 21:17 21:52 22:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield