Bus Times

375 - Bangor [Gwynedd] - Great Yarmouth

A coach service operated by National Express

Great Yarmouth - Bangor [Gwynedd]

Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand F) 07:15 07:15
Norwich Bus Station (Stand C) 07:50 07:50
Norwich Bus Station (Stand C) 07:55 07:55
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 08:25 08:25
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 08:50 08:50
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 09:15 09:15
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:35 09:35
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 19) 10:15 10:15
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 19) 10:30 10:30
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 11:40 11:40
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 11:45 11:45
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand B) 12:35 12:35
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand B) 12:40 12:40
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 13:20 13:20
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 14:00 14:00
Old Swan, adj Warnerville Road 16:15s 16:15s
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:35 16:35
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:55 16:55
Birkenhead, adj Conway Park Campus 17:10 17:10
Flint McDonalds 17:50 17:50
Greenfield Packet House 17:58 17:58
Talacre Station Road Turn 18:08 18:08
Gronant Crossroads 18:11
Prestatyn Presthaven Sands 18:11
Prestatyn Pontins Holiday Camp 18:15 18:15
Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 1) 18:20 18:20
Y-Ffrith Post Office 18:25 18:25
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp 18:26 18:26
Bryhedydd Bay, o/s Lyons Holiday Camp 18:28 18:28
Rhyl Sea Life Aquarium 18:35 18:35
Rhyl Sea Life Aquarium 18:38 18:38
Kinmel Bay Community Centre 18:42 18:42
Towyn Bryn Road 18:44 18:44
Pensarn Station 18:49 18:49
Colwyn Bay, o/s Kwiks 18:59 18:59
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 19:15 19:15
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 19:20 19:20
Llandudno Junction Station (Stop T) 19:27 19:27
Bangor Bus Station 19:55 19:55
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Bangor [Gwynedd] - Great Yarmouth

Bangor Bus Station 08:10 08:10
Llandudno Junction Station 08:35 08:35
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 08:45 08:45
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 08:50 08:50
Colwyn Bay, opp Kwiks 09:05 09:05
Pensarn Station 09:15 09:15
Towyn Seagull Inn 09:22 09:22
Kinmel Bay Crossroads 09:25 09:25
Rhyl Sea Life Aquarium 09:30 09:30
Rhyl Sea Life Aquarium 09:35 09:35
Rhyl, opp Lyons Holiday Camp 09:38 09:38
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp 09:39 09:39
Y-Ffrith Ffrith Beach 09:40 09:40
Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:50 09:50
Prestatyn Pontins Holiday Camp 09:55 09:55
Prestatyn Presthaven Sands 10:00
Gronant Crossroads 10:00
Talacre Station Road Turn 10:02 10:02
Greenfield Packet House 10:11 10:11
Flint Ship 10:19 10:19
Birkenhead, adj Conway Park Campus 10:55 10:55
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:15 11:15
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:35 11:35
Oak Vale Park, adj Edge Lane Drive 11:50 11:50
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 14:05 14:05
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 14:45 14:45
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand B) 15:25 15:25
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand B) 15:30 15:30
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 16:20 16:20
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 16:25 16:25
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 19) 17:35 17:35
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 19) 17:50 17:50
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 4) 18:20 18:20
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 18:50 18:50
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 19:20 19:20
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 19:45 19:45
Norwich Bus Station (Stand C) 20:15 20:15
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand F) 20:45 20:45
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information