Bus Times

37A - Newark - Tuxford - Retford

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Retford - Tuxford - Newark

Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 07:00
Retford, opp South Street 07:02
Retford, opp Avenue Road 07:02
Retford, opp The Elms Hotel 07:03
Retford, opp Whinney Moor Lane 07:03
Retford, adj Mount Vernon Park 07:04
White Houses, adj Grove Road 07:06
Eaton Hall (opp) 07:08
Gamston, opp Rectory Lane 07:09
Gamston, opp Yew Tree Close 07:10
Rockley, opp Mill Lane 07:12
Markham Moor Great North Road (SE-bound) 07:13
E Markham, o/s Police House 07:15
E Markham High Street (SE-bound) 07:15
E Markham, opp The Hall Close 07:15
E Markham, adj Tuxford Road 07:16
Tuxford Eldon Street (S-bound) 07:19
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 07:19
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 07:19
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 07:20
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 07:20
Tuxford, opp Gilbert Avenue 07:21
Tuxford, opp Marnham Road 07:21
Tuxford, in School Bus Park 07:22
Skegby Manor (opp) 07:27
Normanton on Trent, opp South Street 07:30
Low Marnham Gracefield Lane (S-bound) 07:32
Grassthorpe, adj Ingrams Lane 07:34
Grassthorpe, adj Silver Street 07:34
Sutton on Trent, opp Crow Park Avenue 07:36
Sutton on Trent High Street (E-bound) 07:37
Sutton on Trent Main Street (S-bound) 07:37
Sutton on Trent, opp Palmer Road 07:37
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (W-bound) 07:38
Sutton on Trent, opp Floral Villas 07:38
Carlton on Trent, adj Ferry Lane 07:39
Carlton on Trent, opp Blacksmiths 07:40
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (o/s 7) 07:40
Cromwell, opp Village Store 07:42
Cromwell, opp Norwell Lane 07:43
Norwell, opp Village Store 07:48
Bathley Muskham Lane (SE-bound) 07:52
N Muskham, opp The Grange 08:00
N Muskham, opp Chapel Lane 08:01
N Muskham Nelson Lane (W-bound) 08:03
N Muskham Great North Road (S-bound) 08:03
S Muskham, opp Garage 08:07
S Muskham, adj Main Street 08:08
Newark, o/s Smeatons Lakes 08:12
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 08:17
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 08:18
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 08:20

Newark - Tuxford - Retford

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 16:00
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 16:00
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 16:01
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 16:01
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 16:04
S Muskham, opp Main Street 16:07
S Muskham, adj Garage 16:08
N Muskham Great North Road (N-bound) 16:10
N Muskham Nelson Lane (E-bound) 16:11
N Muskham, adj Chapel Lane 16:11
N Muskham, adj The Grange 16:12
Bathley Muskham Lane (NW-bound) 16:18
Norwell, adj Village Store 16:22
Cromwell, adj Norwell Lane 16:27
Cromwell, o/s Village Store 16:27
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (opp 7) 16:27
Carlton on Trent, adj Blacksmiths 16:28
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 16:29
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 16:30
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 16:30
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 16:31
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 16:32
Sutton on Trent, adj Crow Park Avenue 16:32
Grassthorpe, opp Silver Street 16:34
Grassthorpe, adj Ingrams Lane 16:35
Low Marnham Gracefield Lane (NW-bound) 16:38
Normanton on Trent, adj South Street 16:40
Skegby Manor (o/s) 16:41
Tuxford Academy (adj) 16:45
Tuxford, adj Marnham Road 16:45
Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 16:46
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 16:46
Tuxford, o/s Library 16:47
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 16:47
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 16:48
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 16:49
Tuxford Eldon Street (N-bound) 16:49
E Markham Tuxford Road (N-bound) 16:52
E Markham, adj The Hall Close 16:53
E Markham High Street (NW-bound) 16:53
E Markham, opp Police House 16:54
Markham Moor Great North Road (N-bound) 16:56
Rockley, adj Mill Lane 16:59
Gamston, adj Yew Tree Close 17:01
Gamston, adj Rectory Lane 17:01
Eaton Hall (adj) 17:03
White Houses, opp Grove Road 17:05
Retford, opp Mount Vernon Park 17:06
Retford, adj Whinney Moor Lane 17:07
Retford, o/s The Elms Hotel 17:07
Retford, adj Avenue Road 17:07
Retford, adj South Street 17:08
Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 17:10

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent