Bus Times

37B - City Buzz - Bristol Estate - Kemp Town - Brighton - Queens Park - Meadowview

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Meadowview - Queens Park - Brighton - Kemp Town - Bristol Estate

Brighton Meadowview (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Brighton, opp Dawlish Close 07:50 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Brighton, opp Ghyllside 07:51 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Brighton, adj Jewish Cemetery 07:51 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Brighton Eastbourne Road (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02
Brighton, opp Carlyle Avenue 07:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02
Brighton Baden Road (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Brighton, opp Coombe Road School 07:54 08:54 09:54 13:54 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Brighton Bottom of Coombe Road (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:57 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Brighton, adj St Martin's School 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Brighton, opp Bernard Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Brighton Ryde Road (S-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Brighton, opp General Hospital 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Brighton Race Hill (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Brighton, opp General Hospital Rear 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Brighton, opp Clayton Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Brighton, opp Hallett Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Brighton The Hanover (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Brighton, adj Pepper Pot 08:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Brighton, opp Finsbury Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Brighton, opp Ewart Street 08:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Brighton, opp Washington Street 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Brighton Hanover Street (Stop W) 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 08:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Brighton Cheapside (Stop J) 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Brighton Fleet Street (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Brighton New England Street (Stop Y) 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Brighton, opp York Grove 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Brighton Seven Dials (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Brighton, opp Compton Avenue 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Brighton Station (Stop D) 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Brighton St James's Street (Stop J) 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Brighton Devonshire Place (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (E-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street North 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Kemp Town Shops (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Kemp Town, adj Abbey Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Kemp Town County Hospital (W-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Brighton Belle Vue Gardens (N-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Bristol Estate, nr County Hospital Rear Entrance 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Bristol Estate, adj Madehurst Close 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Bristol Estate Donald Hall Road (E-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Bristol Estate, adj Beresford Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Operates during School Holidays

Bristol Estate - Kemp Town - Brighton - Queens Park - Meadowview

Bristol Estate, adj Beresford Road 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:00
Brighton, adj Cowfold Road 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:00
Brighton, adj Manor Gardens 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:01
Brighton, adj Bristol Gardens 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:02
Kemp Town Church Place St Mary's Hall (S-bound) 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 18:03
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 18:03
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:04
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:05
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:05
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:06
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street North 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:08
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (W-bound) 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:09
Kemp Town Lower Rock Gardens (S-bound) 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:09
Brighton, opp New Steine 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:10
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:11
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:13
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:14
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:17
Brighton Buckingham Road (E-bound) 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:18
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (E-bound) 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:19
Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:20
Brighton, adj North Road 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Brighton, adj Kensington Gardens 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:27
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:30
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:32
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:33
Brighton The Level (Stop P) 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:34
Brighton Hanover Street (Stop T) 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:34
Brighton, adj Washington Street 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:36
Brighton, adj Ewart Street 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:37
Brighton, adj Finsbury Road 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:38
Brighton, opp Pepper Pot 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Brighton The Hanover (E-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Brighton, adj Hallett Road 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:41
Brighton, adj Clayton Road 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:42
Brighton, adj Pankhurst Avenue 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:43
Brighton Race Hill (NE-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:43
Brighton Race Hill (W-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:43
Brighton, adj General Hospital 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:44
Brighton Ryde Road (N-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:45
Brighton, adj Bernard Road 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:45
Brighton, opp St Martin's School 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:46
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:47
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:48
Brighton, adj Ewhurst Road 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Brighton Bear Road (o/s 253) 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:51
Brighton, adj Bevendean Road 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:51
Brighton, opp Fitzherbert Drive 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:51
Brighton, adj Eastbourne Road 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:52
Brighton, opp Jewish Cemetery 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:53
Brighton, adj Ghyllside 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:53
Brighton, adj Dawlish Close 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:54
Brighton Meadowview (W-bound) 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:55
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information