bustimes.org

38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

West Granton - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Longstone Gardens (opp) 05:28 05:58 06:18 07:40 then every 20 minutes until
Longstone Terrace (opp) 05:28 05:58 06:18 07:41
Saughton Mains (o/s) 05:29 05:59 06:19 07:42
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 05:30 06:00 06:20 07:44
Stenhouse Cross (after) 05:31 06:01 06:21 07:47
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 05:32 06:02 06:22 07:48
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 05:32 06:02 06:22 07:49
West Granton Terminus (at) 06:21 06:43 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:28 20:28
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 06:21 06:43 07:06 07:22 07:32 08:00 08:29 09:03 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:28 20:28
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 06:23 06:46 07:09 07:25 07:35 08:03 08:32 09:06 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:30 20:30
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 06:24 06:47 07:10 07:26 07:36 08:04 08:33 09:07 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:31 20:31
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 06:25 06:47 07:11 07:27 07:37 08:05 08:34 09:08 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:32 20:31
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 06:25 06:48 07:12 07:28 07:38 08:06 08:35 09:09 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:32 20:32
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 06:26 06:49 07:13 07:28 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:33 20:32
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 06:27 06:50 07:14 07:30 07:40 08:08 08:37 09:11 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:34 20:33
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 06:28 06:51 07:15 07:31 07:41 08:09 08:38 09:12 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:34
Craigleith, before West Woods 06:28 06:52 07:16 07:32 07:42 08:10 08:39 09:13 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:34
Craigleith Western General Hospital (S-bound) 06:29 06:53 07:17 07:33 07:43 08:11 08:40 09:14 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:37 20:35
Craigleith, opp Western General 06:30 06:54 07:18 07:35 07:45 08:13 08:42 09:16 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:36
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 06:31 06:55 07:19 07:35 07:45 08:13 08:42 09:16 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:37
Craigleith, after Orchard Place 06:32 06:56 07:20 07:37 07:47 08:15 08:44 09:18 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:38
Craigleith Hill Crescent (opp) 06:32 06:56 07:20 07:38 07:48 08:16 08:45 09:19 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:38
Craigleith Hill (opp) 06:33 06:57 07:21 07:39 07:49 08:17 08:46 09:20 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:39
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 06:35 06:59 07:23 07:42 07:52 08:20 08:49 09:23 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:41
Craigleith Road (after) 06:36 07:01 07:25 07:44 07:54 08:22 08:51 09:25 09:48 14:48 15:08 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:47 20:42
Ravelston, opp Blinkbonny Terrace 06:37 07:02 07:26 07:45 07:55 08:23 08:52 09:26 09:49 14:49 15:09 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:28 19:48 20:43
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Avenue South 06:38 07:03 07:27 07:46 07:56 08:24 08:53 09:27 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:29 19:49 20:44
Ravelston, after Craigleith Crescent 06:39 07:04 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:26 08:55 09:29 09:51 14:51 15:11 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:45
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Rise 06:40 07:05 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:27 08:56 09:30 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:46
Ravelston, opp Mary Erskine School 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:28 08:57 09:30 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:46
Murrayfield, before Campbell Avenue 06:41 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:29 08:58 09:32 09:53 14:53 15:13 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:47
Murrayfield, opp Kinellen Road 06:42 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:30 08:59 09:33 09:54 14:54 15:14 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:48
Murrayfield, after Gaurdians Wood 06:42 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:31 09:00 09:34 09:55 14:55 15:15 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:48
Murrayfield, after Western Corner 06:43 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:32 09:01 09:34 09:55 14:55 15:16 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:49
Murrayfield, at Saughtonhall Church 06:44 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:33 09:02 09:36 09:56 14:56 15:17 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:50
Balgreen Road (before) 06:44 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:34 09:03 09:36 09:57 14:57 15:18 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:50
Balgreen Primary School (at) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:45 07:12 07:38 07:51 07:58 08:08 08:36 09:05 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:19 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:51
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:37 09:06 09:39 09:59 14:59 15:20 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:46 07:13 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:40 09:09 09:26 09:42 10:02 15:02 15:23 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:37 19:57 20:52
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 18:53 19:08 19:58 20:53
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 18:53 19:08 19:58 20:53
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 18:53 19:08 19:58 20:53
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 18:54 19:09 19:59 20:54
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 18:55 19:10 20:00 20:55
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 18:56 19:11 20:01 20:56
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 18:57 19:12 20:02 20:57
Longstone Terrace (after) 18:58 19:13 20:03 20:58
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:47 07:14 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:41 09:10 09:27 09:43 10:03 15:03 15:24 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:38
Gorgie Park Road (opp) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:49 07:16 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:43 09:11 09:28 09:44 10:04 15:04 15:25 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:39
Gorgie, after Sinclair Place 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:50 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:45 09:13 09:29 09:45 10:05 15:05 15:27 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:41
Gorgie, before Stewart Terrace 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:51 07:18 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:45 09:14 09:30 09:46 10:06 15:06 15:27 15:53 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:42
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (SE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:48 09:16 09:32 09:48 10:08 15:08 15:29 15:55 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:44
Merchiston, before Spylaw Road 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:50 09:17 09:33 09:49 10:09 15:09 15:31 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:45
Myreside Stadium (at) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:52 09:19 09:35 09:51 10:11 15:11 15:32 15:58 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:47
Morningside, opp Myreside Court 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:53 09:20 09:35 09:51 10:11 15:11 15:33 15:59 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:48
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (E-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:54 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:12 15:12 15:34 16:00 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:49
Morningside, at Balcarres Court 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:55 09:22 09:37 09:53 10:13 15:13 15:35 16:01 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:50
Morningside, before Bruce Street 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:56 09:23 09:38 09:54 10:14 15:14 15:36 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:51
Morningside, before Belhaven Place 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:57 09:24 09:39 09:55 10:15 15:15 15:37 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:52
Morningside Cluny Gardens (E-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:58 09:25 09:40 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:38 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:53
Morningside, opp Braid Avenue 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:59 09:26 09:41 09:57 10:17 15:17 15:39 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:54
Morningside, opp Midmar Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 09:00 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:40 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:55
The Grange, opp Blackford Pond 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 09:02 09:28 09:43 09:59 10:19 15:19 15:41 16:08 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:56
The Grange, after Oswald Road 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 09:03 09:29 09:44 10:00 10:20 15:20 15:42 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:57
Mayfield, before Maurice Place 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 09:03 09:29 09:44 10:00 10:20 15:20 15:42 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:57
Mayfield, before Eva Place 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:04 09:30 09:45 10:01 10:21 15:21 15:43 16:10 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:58
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 09:06 09:32 09:47 10:03 10:23 15:23 15:45 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:59
Mayfield West Mains Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 09:07 09:33 09:48 10:04 10:24 15:24 15:46 16:14 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:04 20:00
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:12 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 09:09 09:35 09:50 10:06 10:26 15:26 15:48 16:17 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:05 20:02
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:10 09:36 09:51 10:07 10:27 15:27 15:49 16:18 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:06 20:02
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 09:11 09:37 09:52 10:08 10:28 15:28 15:50 16:19 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:07 20:03
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:12 09:38 09:53 10:09 10:29 15:29 15:51 16:20 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:08 20:04
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:12 09:38 09:53 10:09 10:29 15:29 15:51 16:20 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:08 20:04
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:13 09:39 09:54 10:10 10:30 15:30 15:52 16:21 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:09 20:05
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:14 09:40 09:55 10:11 10:31 15:31 15:53 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:10 20:05
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:15 09:41 09:56 10:12 10:32 15:32 15:54 16:23 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:11 20:06
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:15 09:41 09:56 10:12 10:32 15:32 15:54 16:23 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:11 20:07
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:16 09:42 09:57 10:13 10:33 15:33 15:55 16:24 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:12 20:07
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:18 09:44 09:59 10:15 10:35 15:35 15:57 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:14 20:09

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

Longstone Gardens (opp) 05:46 06:08 06:28 06:50 then every 20 minutes until
Longstone Terrace (opp) 05:46 06:08 06:28 06:50
Saughton Mains (o/s) 05:47 06:09 06:29 06:51
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 05:48 06:10 06:30 06:52
Stenhouse Cross (after) 05:49 06:11 06:31 06:53
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 05:50 06:12 06:32 06:54
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 05:51 06:13 06:33 06:55
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:10 06:42 07:07 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:40 08:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:25 20:15
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 06:12 06:44 07:09 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:42 08:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:27 20:17
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 06:13 06:45 07:10 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:43 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:28 20:18
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 06:14 06:46 07:11 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:44 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:29 20:19
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 06:14 06:47 07:12 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:45 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:29 20:19
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 06:15 06:48 07:13 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:46 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 20:20
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 06:16 06:49 07:14 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:47 09:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:31 20:21
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 06:17 06:50 07:15 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:48 09:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 20:22
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 06:18 06:51 07:16 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:49 09:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 20:23
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 06:19 06:52 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:51 09:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 20:24
Mayfield West Mains Road (W-bound) 06:21 06:54 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:43 08:53 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:36 20:25
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 06:22 06:55 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:44 08:54 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:37 20:26
Mayfield, after Eva Place 06:23 06:56 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:46 08:56 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:38 20:27
Mayfield, after Maurice Place 06:24 06:57 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:47 08:57 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:39 20:28
The Grange, opp Oswald Road 06:25 06:58 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:48 08:58 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:29
The Grange, at Blackford Pond 06:26 06:59 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:49 08:59 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:41 20:30
Morningside, after Midmar Avenue 06:27 07:00 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:51 09:01 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:31
Morningside, after Braid Avenue 06:28 07:01 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:52 09:02 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:32
Morningside Cluny Gardens (W-bound) 06:29 07:02 07:27 07:55 08:25 08:53 09:03 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:32
Morningside, after Belhaven Place 06:30 07:03 07:28 07:55 08:25 08:53 09:03 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:33
Morningside, nr Bruce Street 06:30 07:03 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:54 09:04 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:33
Morningside, opp Balcarres Court 06:31 07:04 07:29 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:05 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:34
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (W-bound) 06:32 07:05 07:30 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:06 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:35
Morningside, after Myreside Court 06:34 07:07 07:32 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:08 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:48 20:36
Myreside Stadium (opp) 06:35 07:08 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:09 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:49 20:37
Merchiston, opp Spylaw Road 06:36 07:10 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:10 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:50 20:38
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (NW-bound) 06:38 07:11 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:11 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:52 20:39
Gorgie, after Stewart Terrace 06:40 07:14 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:13 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:54 20:41
Gorgie, opp Sinclair Place 06:41 07:15 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:14 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:55 20:42
Gorgie Park Road (after) 06:42 07:16 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:15 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:56 20:43
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 06:44 07:18 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:17 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:58 20:44
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 06:45 07:19 07:45 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:18 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:59
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:45
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:45
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:46
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:47
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:48
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:48
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:49
Longstone Terrace (after) 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:51
Balgreen Primary School (opp) 05:52 06:14 06:34 06:46 06:56 07:20 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:57 20:00
Balgreen Tram Stop (at) 05:52 06:14 06:34 06:47 06:56 07:21 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 18:58 20:01
Balgreen Road (after) 05:53 06:15 06:35 06:47 06:57 07:21 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 18:58 20:01
Murrayfield, opp Saughtonhall Church 05:54 06:16 06:36 06:48 06:58 07:22 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 18:59 20:01
Murrayfield, before Western Corner 05:54 06:16 06:36 06:48 06:58 07:22 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:15 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:35 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:34 18:59 20:02
Murrayfield, opp Gaurdians Wood 05:55 06:17 06:37 06:50 06:59 07:24 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:17 09:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:01 20:03
Murrayfield, after Kinellen Road 05:56 06:18 06:38 06:50 07:00 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:34 14:54 15:14 15:37 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:36 19:01 20:03
Murrayfield, opp Campbell Avenue 05:57 06:19 06:39 06:51 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:35 14:55 15:15 15:38 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:37 19:02 20:04
Ravelston, at Mary Erskine School 05:58 06:20 06:40 06:52 07:02 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:36 14:56 15:16 15:39 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:38 19:03 20:05
Ravelston, after Craigleith Rise 05:59 06:21 06:41 06:53 07:03 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:19 09:36 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:03 20:05
Ravelston, before Craigleith Avenue South 05:59 06:21 06:41 06:53 07:03 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:20 09:37 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:39 19:04 20:06
Ravelston, after Blinkbonny Terrace 06:01 06:23 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:21 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:42 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:40 19:05 20:07
Craigleith Road (before) 06:02 06:24 06:44 06:56 07:06 07:30 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:22 09:39 14:59 15:19 15:43 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:06 20:08
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 06:04 06:26 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:34 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:25 09:42 15:02 15:22 15:47 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:44 19:09 20:10
Craigleith Hill (before) 06:05 06:27 06:48 07:01 07:11 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:26 09:43 15:03 15:23 15:48 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:10 20:11
Craigleith Hill Crescent (before) 06:06 06:28 06:49 07:02 07:12 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:27 09:44 15:04 15:25 15:50 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:46 19:11 20:12
Craigleith, opp Orchard Place 06:07 06:29 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:28 09:45 15:05 15:26 15:51 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:47 19:12 20:13
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 06:08 06:30 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:46 15:06 15:28 15:53 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:13 20:14
Craigleith, at Western General 06:08 06:30 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:47 15:07 15:29 15:54 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:14 20:14
Craigleith Western General Hospital (N-bound) 06:09 06:31 06:54 07:07 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:48 15:08 15:30 15:55 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 20:15
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 06:10 06:32 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:49 15:09 15:31 15:56 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 20:16
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 06:11 06:33 06:56 07:09 07:19 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:50 15:10 15:32 15:57 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 20:17
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 06:12 06:34 06:57 07:10 07:20 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:51 15:11 15:33 15:58 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:18 20:18
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 06:12 06:34 06:57 07:10 07:20 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:51 15:11 15:33 15:58 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:18 20:18
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 06:13 06:35 06:58 07:11 07:21 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:52 15:12 15:34 15:59 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:19 20:19
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 06:13 06:35 06:58 07:11 07:21 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:52 15:12 15:34 15:59 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:19 20:19
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 06:13 06:35 06:58 07:11 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:53 15:13 15:35 16:00 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:54 19:19 20:19
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 06:15 06:37 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:55 15:15 15:37 16:02 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:21 20:21
West Granton Terminus (at) 06:16 06:38 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:56 15:16 15:38 16:03 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:22 20:22

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses