Bus Times

38 - (Halstead) - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Witham - Braintree - Bocking - (Halstead)

Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 07:08 08:19 09:19 10:14 then hourly until 16:14 17:14 18:11
Witham, adj Defford Road 07:09 08:20 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:11
Witham, adj Boydin Close 07:09 08:20 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:12
Witham, adj Shortridge Close 07:11 08:22 09:22 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:13
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 07:12 08:23 09:23 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:14
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 07:13 08:24 09:24 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:15
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 07:14 08:25 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:16
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 07:15 08:26 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:17
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 07:16 08:27 09:27 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:18
Witham, opp Railway Station 07:17 08:28 09:28 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:19
Witham, opp Technology Centre 07:17 08:28 09:29 10:24 16:24 17:24
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 09:30 10:25 16:25 17:25
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:18 08:29 09:30 10:25 16:25 17:25
Witham, opp Cypress Road 07:19 08:30 09:31 10:26 16:26 17:26
Witham, opp Templars School 07:20 08:31 09:32 10:27 16:27 17:27
Witham, o/s Cherry Tree 07:21 08:32 09:33 10:28 16:28 17:28
Witham, opp Hemingway Road 07:23 08:34 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:29
Witham, o/s Rickstones School 07:23 08:34 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:29
Witham Rickstones Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:36 09:36 10:31 16:31 17:31
Rivenhall, opp The Oak 07:26 08:37 09:37 10:32 16:32 17:32
Rivenhall, o/s Shop 07:26 08:37 09:37 10:32 16:32 17:32
Rivenhall, opp West Farm Cottage 07:28 08:39 09:39 10:34 16:34 17:34
Silver End, opp Western Arms 07:32 08:43 09:43 10:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End, adj Groom's Lane 07:32 08:43 09:43 10:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End, o/s Cego 07:33 08:44 09:44 10:39 16:39 17:39
Silver End, opp Co-op Store 07:34 08:45 09:45 10:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End Silver Street (E-bound) 07:34 08:45 09:45 10:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End Boars Tye Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:46 09:46 10:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End, adj Woodgrove 07:35 08:46 09:46 10:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End, opp Rolph's Farm 07:35 08:46 09:46 10:41 16:41 17:41
Cressing, opp Newlands Cottage 07:37 08:48 09:48 10:43 16:43 17:43
Cressing, opp Three Ashes 07:39 08:50 09:50 10:45 16:45 17:45
Cressing Polecat Road (SW-bound) 07:41 08:52 09:52 10:47 16:47 17:47
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (SW-bound) 07:43 08:54 09:54 10:49 16:49 17:49
Cressing, o/s Tye Green Post Office 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, opp Claud Ince 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing Mill Lane (N-bound) 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, adj Braintree Freeport 07:46 08:57 09:57 10:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree Freeport Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:47 08:58 09:58 10:53 16:53 17:53
Braintree Charter Way (E-bound) 07:49 09:00 10:00 10:55 16:55 17:55
Braintree, o/s Sportsman 07:51 09:02 10:02 10:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, o/s Four Seasons 07:52 09:03 10:03 10:58 16:58 17:58
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 07:55 09:06 10:06 11:01 17:01 18:01
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 07:00 07:56 09:07 10:07 11:02 17:02 18:02
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 08:05
Braintree, opp Julien Court Road 08:06
Bocking, o/s Old Court Hotel 08:07
Bocking, opp Braintree College 08:09
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 07:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 07:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree Aetheric Road (N-bound) 07:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:13
Braintree, o/s Tabor High School 07:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15
Bocking, adj Pygot Place 07:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15
Bocking, o/s Dale House 07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16
Bocking, adj Arnhem Grove 07:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:17
Bocking, opp Wentworth Crescent 07:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:17
Bocking, opp Beech Avenue 07:08 08:11 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:18
Bocking Queens Road (N-bound) 07:09 08:12 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:19
Bocking, opp Clavering Road 07:10 08:13 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:20
Bocking, opp Oakley Road 07:11 08:14 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:21
Bocking Churchill Road (NW-bound) 07:12 08:15 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:22
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 07:13 08:16 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:23
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23
Bocking, o/s Alms Houses 07:14 08:17 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24
Bocking, opp Rose & Crown 07:15 08:18 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25
Bocking, o/s Village Hall 07:15 08:18 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25
Bocking, opp Windmill Gardens 07:16 08:19 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26
Bocking, adj The Lillies 07:16 08:19 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 05:40 06:25 07:18 08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28
High Garrett, adj Grove Field 05:40 06:25 07:18 08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28
High Garrett, opp Hare and Hounds 05:40 06:25 07:19 08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28
High Garrett Foley Corner (NE-bound) 05:41 06:26 07:20 08:22 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29
High Garrett Gosfield Road (N-bound) 05:42 06:27 07:20 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30
High Garrett, o/s Iron Pear Tree Farm 05:42 06:27 07:21 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30
High Garrett, o/s Gosfield Eaves 05:42 06:27 07:21 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30
Gosfield, opp Petersfield Lane 05:44 06:29 07:23 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32
Gosfield, opp Tennis Courts 05:44 06:29 07:23 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32
Gosfield, opp Park Lane 05:45 06:30 07:25 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33
Gosfield, opp The Post Office 05:45 06:30 07:25 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33
Gosfield, adj Church Road 05:46 06:31 07:26 08:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34
Gosfield Corner (NE-bound) 05:47 06:32 07:27 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35
Gosfield Halstead Road (NE-bound) 05:47 06:32 07:27 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35
Gosfield, o/s School 05:48 06:33 07:28 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36
Gosfield, opp Russells Road 05:49 06:34 07:29 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 17:37
Whiteash Green (adj) 05:50 06:35 07:30 08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38
Whiteash Green, o/s Tumblewoods 05:51 06:36 07:31 08:32 09:39 10:39 11:39 17:39
Halstead, opp Fosters Ley 05:52 06:37 07:32 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 17:40
Halstead, o/s Bird in Hand 05:53 06:38 07:33 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41
Halstead Park (opp) 05:54 06:39 07:34 08:35 09:42 10:42 11:42 17:42
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 19:21
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 05:55 06:40 07:35 08:36 09:43 10:43 11:43 17:43
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 05:56 06:41 07:36 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 17:49
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 19:22
Witham, opp Railway Station 19:23
Witham, opp Technology Centre 19:23
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 19:23
Halstead, adj Bois Hall Gardens 05:57 06:42 07:37 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 17:50
Witham, opp Cypress Road 19:24
Witham, opp Templars School 19:24
Witham, o/s Cherry Tree 19:25
Witham, opp Hemingway Road 19:26
Witham, o/s Rickstones School 19:26
Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 05:58 06:43 07:38 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 17:51
Witham Rickstones Road (N-bound) 19:28
Rivenhall, opp The Oak 19:29
Rivenhall, o/s Shop 19:29
Rivenhall, opp West Farm Cottage 19:31
Silver End, opp Western Arms 19:35
Silver End, adj Groom's Lane 19:35
Silver End, o/s Cego 19:36
Silver End, opp Co-op Store 19:37
Silver End Silver Street (E-bound) 19:37
Silver End Boars Tye Road (N-bound) 19:38
Silver End, adj Woodgrove 19:38
Silver End, opp Rolph's Farm 19:38
Cressing, opp Newlands Cottage 19:40
Cressing, opp Three Ashes 19:42
Cressing Polecat Road (SW-bound) 19:44
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (SW-bound) 19:46
Cressing, o/s Tye Green Post Office 19:47
Cressing, opp Claud Ince 19:47
Cressing Mill Lane (N-bound) 19:47
Cressing, opp Fowlers Farm 19:49

(Halstead) - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 06:00 06:45 08:00 08:53 then hourly until 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Halstead, adj Coggeshall Way 06:00 06:45 08:00 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Halstead Fenn Road (S-bound) 06:02 06:47 08:02 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 06:02 06:47 08:02 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 06:04 06:49 08:04 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 06:05 06:50 08:05 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 06:07 06:52 08:07 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Halstead Park (o/s) 06:07 06:52 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:30
Halstead, opp Bird in Hand 06:08 06:53 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:31
Halstead, o/s Fosters Ley 06:09 06:54 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:32
Whiteash Green, opp Tumblewoods 06:10 06:55 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:33
Whiteash Green (opp) 06:11 06:56 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:34
Gosfield, adj Russells Road 06:11 06:56 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:34
Gosfield, opp School 06:12 06:57 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:35
Gosfield Halstead Road (SW-bound) 06:13 06:58 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:36
Gosfield Corner (SW-bound) 06:14 06:59 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:37
Gosfield, opp Church Road 06:14 06:59 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:37
Gosfield, o/s The Post Office 06:14 06:59 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:37
Gosfield, adj Park Lane 06:15 07:00 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:38
Gosfield, adj Tennis Courts 06:16 07:01 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:39
Gosfield, adj Petersfield Lane 06:16 07:01 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:39
High Garrett, opp Gosfield Eaves 06:17 07:02 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:40
High Garrett, opp Iron Pear Tree Farm 06:17 07:02 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:40
High Garrett Gosfield Road (S-bound) 06:18 07:03 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:41
High Garrett Foley Corner (SW-bound) 06:18 07:03 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:41
High Garrett, o/s Hare and Hounds 06:19 07:04 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:42
High Garrett, opp Grove Field 06:19 07:04 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:42
High Garrett, opp Four Releet 06:20 07:05 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:43
Bocking, opp The Lillies 06:21 07:06 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:44
Bocking, adj Windmill Gardens 06:21 07:06 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:44
Bocking, opp Village Hall 06:22 07:07 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:45
Bocking, o/s Rose & Crown 06:22 07:07 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:45
Bocking, opp Alms Houses 06:23 07:08 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:46
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:48
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:48
Bocking, adj Oakley Road 06:26 07:11 07:41 08:26 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:49
Bocking, adj Clavering Road 06:27 07:12 07:42 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:50
Bocking Queens Road (S-bound) 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:51
Bocking, adj Beech Avenue 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:51
Bocking, o/s Braintree College 16:31 17:31
Bocking, opp Old Court Hotel 16:32 17:32
Braintree, adj Julien Court Road 16:33 17:33
Bocking, adj Wentworth Crescent 06:28 07:13 07:44 08:29 09:29 15:29 17:58 18:28 18:51
Bocking, opp Arnhem Grove 06:29 07:14 07:45 08:30 09:30 15:30 17:59 18:29 18:52
Bocking, opp Dale House 06:29 07:14 07:45 08:30 09:30 15:30 17:59 18:29 18:52
Bocking, opp Pygot Place 06:30 07:15 07:46 08:31 09:31 15:31 17:59 18:30 18:52
Braintree, opp Tabor High School 06:30 07:15 07:47 08:32 09:32 15:32 18:00 18:30 18:53
Braintree Aetheric Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:16 07:48 08:33 09:33 15:33 18:00 18:31 18:53
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 06:32 07:17 18:32
Braintree, o/s Railway Station 06:34 07:19 18:34
Braintree, o/s Danlecs 07:49 08:34 09:34 15:34 18:01 18:54
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:50 08:35 09:35 15:35
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:50 08:35 09:35 15:35 18:02 18:55
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:51 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:02 18:55
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 06:35 07:20 18:35
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 07:52 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:03 18:56
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 06:37 07:22 07:53 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:04 18:37 18:57
Braintree, opp Four Seasons 06:45 07:27 07:57 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:47 18:40
Braintree, opp Sportsman 06:46 07:28 07:58 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:48 18:41
Braintree Charter Way (W-bound) 06:50 07:32 08:02 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:52 18:45
Braintree Freeport Railway Station (Stop 1) 06:50 07:32 08:02 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:52 18:45
Cressing, opp Braintree Freeport 06:52 07:34 08:04 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:54 18:47
Cressing Mill Lane (S-bound) 06:54 07:36 08:06 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 17:56 18:49
Cressing, adj Claud Ince 06:54 07:36 08:06 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 17:56 18:49
Cressing, opp Tye Green Post Office 06:55 07:37 08:07 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 17:57 18:50
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (NE-bound) 06:55 07:37 08:07 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 17:57 18:50
Cressing Polecat Road (NE-bound) 06:57 07:39 08:09 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 17:59 18:52
Cressing, o/s Three Ashes 07:00 07:42 08:12 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:02 18:55
Cressing, o/s Newlands Cottage 07:01 07:43 08:13 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:03 18:56
Silver End, o/s Rolph's Farm 07:03 07:45 08:15 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:05 18:58
Silver End, opp Woodgrove 07:03 07:45 08:15 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:05 18:58
Silver End, nr Boars Tye Road 07:04 07:46 08:16 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 18:59
Silver End Silver Street (W-bound) 07:04 07:46 08:16 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 18:59
Silver End, o/s Co-op Store 07:05 07:47 08:17 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:07 19:00
Silver End, opp Cego 07:05 07:47 08:17 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:07 19:00
Silver End, opp Groom's Lane 07:06 07:48 08:18 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:08 19:01
Silver End, o/s Western Arms 07:06 07:48 08:18 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:08 19:01
Rivenhall, adj West Farm Cottage 07:10 07:52 08:22 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:12 19:05
Rivenhall, opp Shop 07:12 07:54 08:24 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:14 19:07
Rivenhall, o/s The Oak 07:13 07:55 08:25 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:15 19:08
Witham Rickstones Road (S-bound) 07:14 07:56 08:26 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:16 19:09
Witham, opp Rickstones School 07:15 07:57 08:27 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:10
Witham, adj Virgil Road 07:16 07:58 08:28 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:18 19:11
Witham, adj Hemingway Road 07:16 07:58 08:28 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:18 19:11
Witham, opp Cherry Tree 07:17 07:59 08:29 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:19 19:12
Witham, o/s Templars School 07:18 08:00 08:30 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:20 19:13
Witham, adj Cypress Road 07:19 08:01 08:31 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:21 19:14
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 07:20 08:02 08:32 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:22 19:15
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:22 08:04 08:34 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:24 19:17
Witham, opp The George 19:19
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 07:25 08:07 08:37 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:25
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 07:29 08:10 08:40 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:27
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 07:30 08:11 08:41 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:28
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 07:31 08:12 08:42 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:29
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 07:32 08:13 08:43 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:30
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 19:20
Witham, opp Shortridge Close 07:33 08:14 08:44 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:31
Witham, adj Claudius Way 07:35 08:16 08:46 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:32
Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 07:37 08:18 08:48 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:34

More information