Bus Times

38 - (Halstead) - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

(Halstead) - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 08:58 09:53 then hourly until 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Halstead, adj Coggeshall Way 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Halstead Fenn Road (S-bound) 09:00 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 09:00 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 09:03 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:30 18:00 18:30
Halstead Park (o/s) 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:30 18:00 18:30
Halstead, opp Bird in Hand 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:31 18:01 18:31
Halstead, o/s Fosters Ley 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:32 18:02 18:32
Whiteash Green, opp Tumblewoods 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:33 18:03 18:33
Whiteash Green (opp) 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:34 18:04 18:34
Gosfield, adj Russells Road 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:34 18:04 18:34
Gosfield, opp School 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:35 18:05 18:35
Gosfield Halstead Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:36 18:06 18:36
Gosfield Corner (SW-bound) 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:37 18:07 18:37
Gosfield, opp Church Road 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:37 18:07 18:37
Gosfield, o/s The Post Office 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:37 18:07 18:37
Gosfield, adj Park Lane 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:38 18:08 18:38
Gosfield, adj Tennis Courts 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:39 18:09 18:39
Gosfield, adj Petersfield Lane 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:39 18:09 18:39
High Garrett, opp Gosfield Eaves 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:40 18:10 18:40
High Garrett, opp Iron Pear Tree Farm 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:40 18:10 18:40
High Garrett Gosfield Road (S-bound) 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:41 18:11 18:41
High Garrett Foley Corner (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:41 18:11 18:41
High Garrett, o/s Hare and Hounds 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:42 18:12 18:42
High Garrett, opp Grove Field 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:42 18:12 18:42
High Garrett, opp Four Releet 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:43 18:13 18:43
Bocking, opp The Lillies 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:44 18:14 18:44
Bocking, adj Windmill Gardens 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:44 18:14 18:44
Bocking, opp Village Hall 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:45 18:15 18:45
Bocking, o/s Rose & Crown 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:45 18:15 18:45
Bocking, opp Alms Houses 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:46 18:16 18:46
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 07:05 07:35 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:48 18:18 18:48
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:48 18:18 18:48
Bocking, adj Oakley Road 07:06 07:36 08:26 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:49 18:19 18:49
Bocking, adj Clavering Road 07:07 07:37 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:50 18:20 18:50
Bocking Queens Road (S-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:51 18:21 18:51
Bocking, adj Beech Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:51 18:21 18:51
Bocking, adj Wentworth Crescent 07:09 07:39 08:29 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:51 18:21 18:51
Bocking, opp Arnhem Grove 07:10 07:40 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:52 18:22 18:52
Bocking, opp Dale House 07:10 07:40 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:52 18:22 18:52
Bocking, opp Pygot Place 07:11 07:41 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 17:53 18:23 18:53
Braintree, opp Tabor High School 07:12 07:42 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 17:53 18:23 18:53
Braintree Aetheric Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 17:54 18:24 18:54
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 17:55 18:25 18:55
Braintree Panfield Lane (NE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:15 07:45 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:15 07:45 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:36 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:37 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 17:56 18:26 18:56
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 07:18 07:48 08:38 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 17:57 18:27 18:57
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Braintree, opp Four Seasons 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, opp Sportsman 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Braintree Charter Way (W-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree Freeport Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Cressing, opp Braintree Freeport 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Cressing Mill Lane (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cressing, adj Claud Ince 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cressing, opp Tye Green Post Office 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Cressing Polecat Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cressing, o/s Three Ashes 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cressing, o/s Newlands Cottage 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Silver End, o/s Rolph's Farm 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Silver End, opp Woodgrove 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Silver End, nr Boars Tye Road 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Silver End Silver Street (W-bound) 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Silver End, o/s Co-op Store 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Silver End, opp Temple Ln 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Silver End, opp Groom's Lane 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Silver End, o/s Western Arms 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Rivenhall, adj West Farm Cottage 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Rivenhall, opp Shop 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Rivenhall, o/s The Oak 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Witham Rickstones Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Witham, opp Rickstones School 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Witham, adj Virgil Road 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Witham, adj Hemingway Road 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Witham, opp Cherry Tree 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Witham, o/s Templars School 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Witham, adj Cypress Road 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 07:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 07:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 16:29 17:28 18:28
Witham, opp The George 18:29
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 16:32 17:29
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:30
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:31
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:32
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:33
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 18:30
Witham, opp Shortridge Close 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:34
Witham, adj Claudius Way 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 16:41 17:35
Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 16:43 17:37

Witham - Braintree - Bocking - (Halstead)

Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 08:14 then hourly until 16:14 17:14
Witham, adj Defford Road 08:15 16:15 17:15
Witham, adj Boydin Close 08:15 16:15 17:15
Witham, adj Shortridge Close 08:17 16:17 17:17
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 08:18 16:18 17:18
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 08:19 16:19 17:19
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 08:20 16:20 17:20
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 07:51 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:01 18:31
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 07:52 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:01 18:31
Witham, opp Railway Station 07:53 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:02 18:32
Witham, opp Technology Centre 07:54 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:02 18:32
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 07:55 08:25 16:25 17:25
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:02 18:32
Witham, opp Cypress Road 07:56 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:03 18:33
Witham, opp Templars School 07:57 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:03 18:33
Witham, o/s Cherry Tree 07:58 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:04 18:34
Witham, opp Hemingway Road 07:59 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:05 18:35
Witham, opp Virgil Road 07:59 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:05 18:35
Witham, o/s Rickstones School 07:59 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:05 18:35
Witham Rickstones Road (N-bound) 08:01 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:07 18:37
Rivenhall, opp The Oak 08:02 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:08 18:38
Rivenhall, o/s Shop 08:02 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:08 18:38
Rivenhall, opp West Farm Cottage 08:04 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:10 18:40
Silver End, opp Western Arms 08:08 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:13 18:43
Silver End, adj Groom's Lane 08:08 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:13 18:43
Silver End, adj Temple Ln 08:09 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:14 18:44
Silver End, opp Co-op Store 08:10 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:15 18:45
Silver End Silver Street (E-bound) 08:10 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:15 18:45
Silver End Boars Tye Road (N-bound) 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:16 18:46
Silver End, adj Woodgrove 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:16 18:46
Silver End, opp Rolph's Farm 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:16 18:46
Cressing, opp Newlands Cottage 08:13 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:18 18:48
Cressing, opp Three Ashes 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:20 18:50
Cressing Polecat Road (SW-bound) 08:17 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:22 18:52
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (SW-bound) 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:24 18:54
Cressing, o/s Tye Green Post Office 08:20 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:25 18:55
Cressing, opp Claud Ince 08:20 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:25 18:55
Cressing Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:20 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:25 18:55
Cressing, adj Braintree Freeport 08:22 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:27 18:57
Braintree Freeport Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:23 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:28 18:58
Braintree Charter Way (E-bound) 08:25 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:30 19:00
Braintree, o/s Sportsman 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:32 19:02
Braintree, o/s Four Seasons 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:33 19:03
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 08:31 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:35 19:05
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 08:32 09:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:06
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 07:52 08:20 08:40 09:10 17:10 18:10
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 07:53 08:21 08:41 09:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 07:53 08:21 08:41 09:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree Aetheric Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:23 08:43 09:13 17:13 18:13
Braintree, o/s Tabor High School 07:57 08:25 08:45 09:15 17:15 18:15
Bocking, adj Pygot Place 07:57 08:25 08:45 09:15 17:15 18:15
Bocking, o/s Dale House 07:58 08:26 08:46 09:16 17:16 18:16
Bocking, adj Arnhem Grove 07:59 08:27 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:17
Bocking, opp Wentworth Crescent 07:59 08:27 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:17
Bocking, opp Beech Avenue 08:00 08:28 08:48 09:18 17:18 18:18
Bocking Queens Road (N-bound) 08:01 08:29 08:49 09:19 17:19 18:19
Bocking, opp Clavering Road 08:02 08:30 08:50 09:20 17:20 18:20
Bocking, opp Oakley Road 08:03 08:31 08:51 09:21 17:21 18:21
Bocking Churchill Road (NW-bound) 08:04 08:32 08:52 09:22 17:22 18:22
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 08:05 08:33 08:53 09:23 17:23 18:23
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 08:05 08:33 08:53 09:23 17:23
Bocking, o/s Alms Houses 08:06 08:34 08:54 09:24 17:24
Bocking, opp Rose & Crown 08:07 08:35 08:55 09:25 17:25
Bocking, o/s Village Hall 08:07 08:35 08:55 09:25 17:25
Bocking, opp Windmill Gardens 08:08 08:36 08:56 09:26 17:26
Bocking, adj The Lillies 08:08 08:36 08:56 09:26 17:26
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 07:10 08:10 08:38 08:58 09:28 17:28
High Garrett, adj Grove Field 07:10 08:10 08:38 08:58 09:28 17:28
High Garrett, opp Hare and Hounds 07:10 08:10 08:38 08:58 09:28 17:28
High Garrett Foley Corner (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:39 08:59 09:29 17:29
High Garrett Gosfield Road (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:40 09:00 09:30 17:30
High Garrett, o/s Iron Pear Tree Farm 07:12 08:12 08:40 09:00 09:30 17:30
High Garrett, o/s Gosfield Eaves 07:12 08:12 08:40 09:00 09:30 17:30
Gosfield, opp Petersfield Lane 07:14 08:14 08:42 09:02 09:32 17:32
Gosfield, opp Tennis Courts 07:14 08:14 08:42 09:02 09:32 17:32
Gosfield, opp Park Lane 07:15 08:15 08:43 09:03 09:33 17:33
Gosfield, opp The Post Office 07:15 08:15 08:43 09:03 09:33 17:33
Gosfield, adj Church Road 07:16 08:16 08:44 09:04 09:34 17:34
Gosfield Corner (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:45 09:05 09:35 17:35
Gosfield Halstead Road (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:45 09:05 09:35 17:35
Gosfield, o/s School 07:18 08:18 08:46 09:06 09:36 17:36
Gosfield, opp Russells Road 07:19 08:19 08:47 09:07 09:37 17:37
Whiteash Green (adj) 07:20 08:20 08:48 09:08 09:38 17:38
Whiteash Green, o/s Tumblewoods 07:21 08:21 08:49 09:09 09:39 17:39
Halstead, opp Fosters Ley 07:22 08:22 08:50 09:10 09:40 17:40
Halstead, o/s Bird in Hand 07:23 08:23 08:51 09:11 09:41 17:41
Halstead Park (opp) 07:24 08:24 08:52 09:12 09:42 17:42
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 09:13 09:43 17:43
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:53 09:18 09:48 17:48
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 07:26 08:26 08:54 09:19 09:49 17:49
Halstead, adj Bois Hall Gardens 07:27 08:27 08:55 09:20 09:50 17:50
Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 07:28 08:28 08:56 09:21 09:51 17:51

More information

Stephensons of Essex