Bus Times

38 - Dunstable - Houghton Regis

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Houghton Regis - Dunstable

Houghton Regis, adj Milton Way 07:35 08:35 09:43 then hourly until 16:43 17:46
Houghton Regis, opp Tudor Drive 07:35 08:35 09:43 16:43 17:46
Houghton Regis, adj Tennyson Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:43 16:43 17:46
Houghton Regis, o/s Windsor Place 07:36 08:36 09:44 16:44 17:47
Houghton Regis, o/s Parkside Close 07:37 08:37 09:45 16:45 17:48
Houghton Regis, opp Bromley Gardens 07:37 08:37 09:45 16:45 17:48
Houghton Regis, opp Chelsea Gardens 07:38 08:38 09:46 16:46 17:49
Houghton Regis, opp Hawthorn Park Community Primary 07:39 08:39 09:47 16:47 17:50
Houghton Regis, opp UTC Central Bedfordshire 07:40 08:40 09:48 16:48 17:51
Houghton Regis, adj Parkside Drive 07:40 08:40 09:48 16:48 17:51
Houghton Regis, opp Hillborough Crescent Shops 07:41 08:41 09:49 16:49 17:52
Houghton Regis, adj Recreation Road 07:43 08:43 09:51 16:51 17:54
Houghton Regis, opp Tithe Farm Lower School 07:45 08:45 09:53 16:53 17:56
Houghton Regis, adj Beech Tree Way 07:47 08:47 09:55 16:55 17:58
Houghton Regis Bedford Square (Stop R1) 07:48 08:48 09:56 16:56 17:59
Houghton Regis Morrisons (Stop M1) 07:49 08:49 09:57 16:57 18:00
Dunstable, adj Townsend Farm Road 07:51 08:51 09:59 16:59 18:02
Dunstable, adj Mayer Way 07:52 08:52 10:00 17:00 18:03
Dunstable, opp All Saints Academy 07:54 08:54 10:02 17:02 18:05
Dunstable, opp Northfields 07:55 08:55 10:03 17:03 18:06
Dunstable, opp Council Offices 07:56 08:56 10:04 17:04 18:07
Dunstable, adj Park Street 07:57 08:57 10:05 17:05 18:08
Dunstable, opp Regent Street 07:59 08:59 10:07 17:07 18:10
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 08:00 09:00 10:08 17:08 18:11
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:01 09:01 10:09 17:09 18:12
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:03 09:03 10:11 17:11 18:14

Dunstable - Houghton Regis

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:09 09:17 then hourly until 16:17 17:20 18:20
Dunstable, adj Regent Street 08:10 09:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Dunstable, opp Ashton Road 08:10 09:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Dunstable, adj Council Offices 08:12 09:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Dunstable, adj Northfields 08:14 09:22 16:22 17:25 18:25
Dunstable, o/s All Saints Academy 08:15 09:23 16:23 17:26 18:26
Dunstable, opp Townsend Farm Road 08:17 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Houghton Regis Morrisons (Stop M2) 08:19 09:27 16:27 17:30 18:30
Houghton Regis Bedford Square (Stop R2) 08:21 09:29 16:29 17:32 18:32
Houghton Regis, opp Beech Tree Way 08:21 09:29 16:29 17:32 18:32
Houghton Regis, o/s Tithe Farm Lower Sch 08:22 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:33
Houghton Regis, opp Recreation Road 08:24 09:32 16:32 17:35 18:35
Houghton Regis, o/s Hillborough Crescent Shops 08:25 09:33 16:33 17:36 18:36
Houghton Regis, o/s UTC Central Bedfordshire 08:27 09:35 16:35 17:38 18:38
Houghton Regis, o/s Hawthorn Park Community Primary 08:27 09:35 16:35 17:38 18:38
Houghton Regis, adj Chelsea Gardens 08:28 09:36 16:36 17:39 18:39
Houghton Regis, adj Bromley Gardens 08:29 09:37 16:37 17:40 18:40
Houghton Regis, opp Windsor Place 08:30 09:38 16:38 17:41 18:41
Houghton Regis, opp Tennyson Avenue 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:43 18:43
Houghton Regis, adj Tudor Drive 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:43 18:43
Houghton Regis, opp Milton Way 08:33 09:41 16:41 17:44 18:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks